Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Sunday, February 18

Race 1 - Flex Contracting Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.02
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/8F
T: T W Widdeson
R: J Brown (57.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Sezzadio,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4
T: J N Pateman
R: Kate Witten (57)
9/4
4g war chant (USA) x paris moon (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
2.7
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
8/1
4m slater (AUS) x sanctus (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
2.7
9/2
T: D M Luciani
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
9/2
3f lope de vega (IRE) x glimmering hope (USA) (belong to me (USA))
5
6
16/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
16/1
4g patronize (AUS) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
7.2
15/2
T: N R Lee
R: J Whiting (55.5)
15/2
3f scandal keeper (USA) x of the purple (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
7.3
100/1
T: A D Smith
R: D Miller (54.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Sh8re Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.95 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/2
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
6/1
3
2.6
15/8F
T: J N Pateman
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
15/8F
3f universal ruler (AUS) x special kiseki (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
4
4.5
Amaya (7)
6/1
T: G P Slater
R: T Turner (56)
6/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x amadiora (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
5.7
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
60/1
3f helmet (AUS) x alborada (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
6.7
4/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
4/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
7.7
30/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Ms M Bazeley (56)
30/1
Race 3 - My Truck Wash Express Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.63 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/4F
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (57)
9/4F
3g demerit (AUS) x belle times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
Winning siblings: Dani Bella, Master Times,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
15/2
3f blackfriars (AUS) x zed magic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
3
1.3
15/4
T: Holly Locke
R: G L Smith (57)
15/4
3g dream ahead (USA) x danish moon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.5
9/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (55)
9/2
3f bel esprit (AUS) x point piper (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.3
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
100/1
3g war chant (USA) x magical memories (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
5.8
11/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (57)
11/1
3g my atacanta (IRE) x lucy lamplady (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
7
6
40/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (57)
40/1
8
7.3
13/2
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
13/2
9
9.5
8/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
8/1
3g ouqba (GB) x nigella bites (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
23.3
Allowed (11)
150/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: D Staeck (55)
150/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x spurhill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Infinite Energy Hcp (C5) (1675m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.35 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
3/1
5g black tom (AUS) x jewel of pyrmont (AUS) (stylish century (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: M Morton
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
3/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
3
1.1
11/2
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (59)
11/2
5g so secret (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
4
2.7
8/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: D Staeck (58)
8/1
7g passenger (AUS) x passing star (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
2.8
7/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
7/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x contentious miss (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
6
3.2
5/2F
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: S McGruddy (58)
5/2F
7
8.2
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
100/1
9m saxon (AUS) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 5 - Collie Crane Hire Mdn (1675m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.27 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
6/1
T: Holly Locke
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
6/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x top stuff (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (55)
5/4F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x razzattack (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.9
60/1
T: Andrew De Campo
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
60/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x simply sally (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.5
6/1
T: N R Lee
R: J Whiting (58)
6/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
3.8
7/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
7/1
3g bianconi (USA) x madame chloe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5
60/1
T: K W Timms
R: D Staeck (58)
60/1
5g reset (AUS) x only vanda (USA) (linamix (FR))
7
5.3
16/1
T: C G Willis
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
16/1
5m spielmeister (AUS) x darksleep (AUS) (beyond waking (AUS))
7
5.3
40/1
T: S P Proudfoot
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
40/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x inrange (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
9
6.5
40/1
T: Geoff Marriott
R: S Parnham (58)
40/1
5g demerit (AUS) x floodgate (AUS) (marooned (GB))
10
6.8
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57)
20/1
3g trade fair (GB) x kimberly dawn (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
11
7
15/2
T: Tina Glasson
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
15/2
4g planet five (USA) x key ambition (AUS) (key business (AUS))
12
10.3
150/1
T: J P Johnston
R: M Autier (56)
150/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x trespier (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
47
100/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
100/1
3g purrealist (AUS) x god bless us (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Boq Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.73 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Katusha (10)
4/5F
T: Nick Cox
R: D Staeck (55)
4/5F
3f vital equine (IRE) x geil (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bella Dolce,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Andrew Castle (55)
11/1
4m skilled (AUS) x molly's folly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.4
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
9/1
3g war chant (USA) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
4
2.5
8/1
T: B R Larsson
R: L Camilleri (56)
8/1
5
5.5
80/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
80/1
6
6
Mahuika (11)
5/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (55)
5/1
3f pluck (USA) x military blonde (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
7
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
30/1
8
8.3
15/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56)
15/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x befriend (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
8.4
50/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
50/1
4g chance in time (AUS) x eucla (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
10
11
100/1
T: A D Smith
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
100/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x crop the lot (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
11.5
30/1
T: D F Wilson
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
30/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x jobeth (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 7 - Barry Allen Electrical Serv-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.75 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58.5)
7/2
4m domesday (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Border Scot, Scottish Trader,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: A D Smith
R: G L Smith (59)
6/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x movie world (AUS) (arazi (USA))
3
1.4
9/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
9/2
6g trade fair (GB) x ticking time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
1.5
3/1F
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Brodie Kirby (57.5)
3/1F
6g vital equine (IRE) x two a penny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
2
40/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: T Turner (55)
40/1
6m trade fair (GB) x kimique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
2.5
12/1
T: J E Grieve
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
12/1
7
3.8
8/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
8/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x layette (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
4
14/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: William White (58)
14/1
6g kaloorup lad (AUS) x silver vixen (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
9
4.5
50/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (54)
50/1
10
4.8
12/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Ms M Bazeley (54)
12/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x albani (AUS) (torrential (USA))
11
4.9
150/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Fiona Bell (53)
150/1
8m sequalo (AUS) x beating the odds (AUS) (grand chaudiere (CAN))
12
11.3
Vonconi (12)
100/1
T: M H Miller
R: M Autier (54)
100/1
7g bianconi (USA) x vontastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 8 - Eastman & Co Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.29 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57.5)
3/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: S J Rowe
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
16/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x my juliet (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1
Babble (3)
25/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
25/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.3
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (54)
25/1
5m saxon (AUS) x top quest (AUS) (top lunch (AUS))
5
1.5
25/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: S Parnham (54)
25/1
5g viscount (AUS) x imaginative (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
1.6
Splash (8)
25/1
T: V A Brockman
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
25/1
4m planet five (USA) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
7
1.8
11/8F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
11/8F
4g patronize (AUS) x all keyed up (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
T: D Miller
R: M Autier (54.5)
20/1
5m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
9
4.8
11/2
T: P and M Giadresco
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
11/2
4m trade fair (GB) x koukla (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
6.3
8/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Mollie Clark (56)
8/1
4g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
8.8
150/1
T: T N Pike
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
150/1
6g gonski (AUS) x economy (AUS) (good journey (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.