Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Sunday, November 25

Race 1 - Corners On King Mdn Plate (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.46 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
6/4F
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (52)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Ain't No Other Man, Sassy Trader,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
16/1
3
6.7
15/1
T: T W Crosby
R: C Staples (55)
15/1
3f thorn dancer (NZ) x priceless pearl (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
7.3
40/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: T Turner (57)
40/1
3g ouqba (GB) x testa altezza (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
8
11/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
11/1
3f wicked style (USA) x embellish (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
6
9.5
6/4F
T: T M Andrews
R: G L Smith (57)
6/4F
3g your song (AUS) x broadway and fifth (AUS) (street sense (USA))
7
11.5
4/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
4/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
8
12.5
150/1
T: R L Miller
R: Ms N Hopwood (57)
150/1
3g city place (USA) x uprizing (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Mercedes-Benz Bunbury Mdn (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.31 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/4
T: M L Lane
R: T Turner (54)
15/4
3f trade fair (GB) x hidden dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Winning siblings: We've Got Dreams,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/4F
T: D E Jones
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
5/4F
4g famous roman (AUS) x let's face reality (AUS) (whiskey lover (AUS))
3
3.3
2/1
T: J N Pateman
R: L Camilleri (54)
2/1
3f viscount (AUS) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
8.3
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
12/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x sunkita (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
5
9.3
11/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S O'Donnell (54)
11/1
3f demerit (AUS) x dreamburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
11.8
30/1
T: R G Smith
R: G L Smith (56)
30/1
4m coconut grove (AUS) x am so to (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
7
13.5
60/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: C Staples (58)
60/1
5g demerit (AUS) x numerous crimes (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
Race 3 - Hit Fm 95.7 Mdn Plate (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.71 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
4/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x sanabresa (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 12 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details14 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
3/1
4g al maher (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
3
0.3
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
9/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x smart arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
1
15/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S O'Donnell (56)
15/1
5
2.5
66/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: M Autier (56)
66/1
7
3.8
6/4F
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
6/4F
3g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Yours Or Mine Mdn Plate (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.34 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/10F
T: Brett Pope
R: Jordan Turner (54)
9/10F
3f murtajill (AUS) x newborn (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Plan, Nine Not Out,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: M L Lane
R: T Turner (54)
3/1
3f galah (AUS) x outward display (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
0.5
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
9/2
4g war chant (USA) x catzeel (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
0.8
15/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
15/2
4g rogano (AUS) x leg bye (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
5
4.8
40/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (56)
40/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x southern soul (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
6
Sasta (5)
20/1
T: Mark Wright
R: G L Smith (56)
20/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x auburn streak (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
9.8
25/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (58)
25/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x misguiding (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
14.5
80/1
T: J N Pateman
R: L Camilleri (54)
80/1
3f viscount (AUS) x dark scene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 5 - Martina Ivey Brow Artistry-C1 (1208m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.09 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (59)
11/2
4g patronize (AUS) x madam gunda (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: G and A Williams
R: P Hall (57)
3/1
3g denman (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
0.5
16/1
T: Mark Wright
R: J Kokotajlo (55)
16/1
6m demerit (AUS) x amore venus (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
4
1.8
6/4F
T: L Smith
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
6/4F
4m pierro (AUS) x paris petard (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
5
2.3
15/4
T: N Parker
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
15/4
6g saxon (AUS) x rose of dante (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
2.8
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56.5)
8/1
5m passenger (AUS) x guepard (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
7
2.9
30/1
T: A D Mathews
R: Emma Stent (56)
30/1
4g so secret (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
4.8
66/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
66/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x transaction (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
8
150/1
T: M H Miller
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
150/1
Race 6 - R Spencer Elders R/E Hcp (C1) (2019m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.48 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (58)
20/1
4m star witness (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: In Da Hood, Majora's Mask, Via Cavour,
This nick: 18 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: S J Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
4/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x toy of war (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
3
1.3
9/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
9/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x miss tahitian (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
4
2.5
13/8F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jordan Turner (58)
13/8F
5
3
13/2
T: Mark Wright
R: J Kokotajlo (55)
13/2
6
3.3
3/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (57)
3/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
7
4.8
30/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S Parnham (55)
30/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x egotism (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
9.3
15/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: D Staeck (57)
15/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
Race 7 - Frederick Coffee Hcp (C3) (1410m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.87 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
30/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (57)
30/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58.5)
11/1
3
0.5
13/8F
T: M L Lane
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
13/8F
5m blackfriars (AUS) x ice miss (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
4
2.8
12/1
T: Ms A King
R: Mollie Clark (57)
12/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x statoway (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
3.5
16/1
T: N Parker
R: G L Smith (56)
16/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x about even (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
3.8
12/1
T: A D Mathews
R: Emma Stent (53)
12/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
4.8
9/2
T: J P Cunniffe
R: P Carbery (56.5)
9/2
8
5.5
9/1
T: Alanis O'Hara
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
9/1
5m war chant (USA) x olgavich (NZ) (maroof (USA))
9
7.5
9/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
9/1
10
7.8
13/2
T: Ms A King
R: T Turner (55.5)
13/2
11
12.3
150/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S Parnham (54)
150/1
6m sebring (AUS) x shavano's honour (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Race 8 - South West Refuge (Rs0ly) (1108m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.26 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
7/1
5m my atacanta (IRE) x marlaina (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4F
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (54)
11/4F
8g de troy (ARG) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
2.1
13/2
T: Dave A Jones
R: G L Smith (56.5)
13/2
8g danewin (AUS) x corrofin (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
4
2.3
40/1
T: D Miller
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
40/1
6m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
5
3.5
9/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Tayla Stone (58.5)
9/2
6
4
14/1
T: M Santich
R: Mollie Clark (56)
14/1
5g demerit (AUS) x with honours (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.5
11/2
T: P H Jordan
R: Kristy Bennett (60.5)
11/2
8
5.8
8/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (56)
8/1
9
6.5
150/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: S O'Donnell (54)
150/1
7g bletchley park (IRE) x raunchy business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
10
7.3
100/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
11
8
6/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55.5)
6/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x la coureuse (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
12
8.8
150/1
T: R J Malpass
R: L Camilleri (54)
150/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x she's captivating (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
13
18.8
80/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Fiona Bell (53)
80/1
6m court command (AUS) x cymbala (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.