Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Sunday, March 22

Race 1 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.36 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: T W Crosby
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
6/1
4g thorn dancer (NZ) x rock of light (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4
T: P E Roberts
R: Chris Parnham (58)
7/4
3
1.3
1/1F
T: Holly Locke
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
1/1F
4
3
7/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: W Pike (58)
7/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x argentine rose (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.3
60/1
T: A R Ives
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
60/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x open cut miss (AUS) (swift zephyr (NZ))
6
6.1
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (58)
20/1
4g moshe (AUS) x the singing bullet (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
7.8
40/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: Ryan Hill (56)
40/1
Race 2 - Furphy - Refreshing Ale Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.26 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: B P Newnham
R: Ms P Edwards (57)
11/4
3g trade fair (GB) x lordess (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/8F
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
11/8F
3f smart missile (AUS) x juggles (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.8
25/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
25/1
3g city place (USA) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
1.9
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (57)
12/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
2.9
50/1
T: J N Pateman
R: C Staples (57)
50/1
6
3.2
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
11/1
3f playing god (AUS) x bermaise (AUS) (orientate (USA))
7
4
9/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55)
9/4
3f reset (AUS) x hoba (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
4.6
30/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: T Turner (57)
30/1
Race 3 - Aria Lodge Agistment Farm Mdn (1675m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.39 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (58)
5/1
4g nathaniel (IRE) x arum lily (USA) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
2/1F
3
0.3
8/1
T: K J Reeves
R: C Staples (56)
8/1
4m patronize (AUS) x bikini bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
0.6
4/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Chris Parnham (58)
4/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x belle heed (AUS) (serheed (USA))
5
1.4
11/2
T: Ms J Clements
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
11/2
4g reliable man (GB) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
6
3.4
4/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Jordan Turner (57)
4/1
3g puissance de lune (IRE) x away away (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.7
20/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (57)
20/1
3g galah (AUS) x tycoon cut (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
5.9
66/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
66/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x beautiful mak (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 4 - Bva Metal Fabrications Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.87 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: B S Denham
R: T Turner (58)
11/8F
5g henny hughes (USA) x miss moon raker (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
3/1
2g i'm all the talk (AUS) x azita (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
3.7
11/4
T: B P Newnham
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
11/4
4m trade fair (GB) x lyrical queen (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
4
4.9
80/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
80/1
4m galah (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
5.4
16/1
T: M Knox
R: Kate Fitzgerald (58)
16/1
4g galah (AUS) x pure meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
5.8
15/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: Ryan Hill (58)
15/1
7
6.1
50/1
T: B M Smithall
R: Ms L Staples (56)
50/1
5m trade fair (GB) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
8
8.9
20/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
20/1
5g rogano (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
10.2
40/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (57)
40/1
10
13.7
40/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: Madi Derrick (53)
40/1
6m trade fair (GB) x i'm coming home (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
11
25.9
20/1
T: A R Ives
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
20/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x molta (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Race 5 - Michael Lane Racing Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.99 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/5F
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Harvey (59)
4/5F
3g eurozone (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bay Of Bengal, I'm Dun Dreamin',
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: J P Cunniffe
R: P Carbery (58)
20/1
3
2
12/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
12/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x brookesmebaby (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
2.5
25/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
25/1
5g al maher (AUS) x sentimental star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.9
9/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
9/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x zastava (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
100/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Madi Derrick (51)
100/1
5m trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
4.4
100/1
T: D J Waldock
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
5g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
8
4.7
5/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (59)
5/1
4m galah (AUS) x outward display (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
4.8
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59)
14/1
10
5.3
14/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
14/1
11
5.9
Jadavi (10)
30/1
T: I F Shield
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
30/1
5m coconut grove (AUS) x gambraker (AUS) (gambade (AUS))
12
6
20/1
T: T W Crosby
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
20/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x princess alive (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
Race 6 - Skyracing.Tv Prov. C'ship (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
12/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
4m trade fair (GB) x ice miss (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Friarandice,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (59.5)
20/1
4g smug (USA) x princess tatiana (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
3
1
6/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
6/1
4
1.3
9/4F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (55.5)
9/4F
4g per incanto (USA) x conchita (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.2
60/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (51.5)
60/1
7m patronize (AUS) x royal vixen (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
2.4
13/2
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (58)
13/2
5m maschino (AUS) x she's fa'lion (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
7
3.2
60/1
T: Alanis O'Hara
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
60/1
6m war chant (USA) x olgavich (NZ) (maroof (USA))
8
3.3
40/1
T: G L Carige
R: C Staples (55)
40/1
6g key business (AUS) x time to earn (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
3.4
5/1
T: Holly Locke
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
5/1
10
3.5
11/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (55)
11/2
3f therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
11
4.4
Niaychi (13)
50/1
T: G L Carige
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
50/1
7g balmont (USA) x time to earn (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
12
4.6
80/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
80/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x vena amori (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
13
5.7
11/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
11/1
4m galah (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
14
6.7
50/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: Kate Southam (55)
50/1
Race 7 - The Bull And Bush Tavern Cup (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.90 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
15/4
5g blackfriars (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prince Weston, Universal Angel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
3/1
5g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
3
0.9
11/2
T: H S McLaren
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
11/2
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1.1
25/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
25/1
6g patronize (AUS) x special spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
5
1.5
2/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
2/1F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
6
1.8
25/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
25/1
8g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
3.5
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
40/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x milihalo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
3.6
10/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jarrad Noske (54)
10/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
5.1
25/1
T: I F Shield
R: B Parnham (54)
25/1
5g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
8.1
100/1
T: K J Reeves
R: T Turner (54)
100/1
6g patronize (AUS) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 8 - Capel Tavern Hcp (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.53 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1F
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (55)
4/1F
4g galah (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
Winning siblings: The Black Watch, Time After Time,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56)
5/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x celtic class (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
3
1.5
15/2
T: Russell Stewart
R: Chris Parnham (56)
15/2
4
2.5
4/1F
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
4/1F
4g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3
Laylo (11)
25/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
25/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x metallica (AUS) (state city (USA))
6
6.2
30/1
T: Donald Hale
R: J Whiting (56)
30/1
6g startac (USA) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
7
9.1
25/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
25/1
8
14.6
15/2
T: R C McPherson
R: B Parnham (57)
15/2
9
17.6
5/1
T: R G Smith
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
5/1
10
28.5
5/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: W Pike (56.5)
5/1
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x classy charlie (AUS) (with class (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.