Breednet Results

BUNBURY - Thursday, February 25

Race 1 - Mgib Travel Mdn (1216m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.69 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
60/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
60/1
2f universal ruler (AUS) x jennywren (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Mudlode,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
100/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (57)
100/1
2c pierro (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: R L & G P Humberston Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.8
16/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Ryan Hill (57)
16/1
4
1.1
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
6/1
5
1.2
66/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
66/1
2f mahuta (AUS) x i love rubies (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
1.4
11/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (55)
11/1
2f demerit (AUS) x gold caviar (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
1.6
4/11F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (57)
4/11F
2g sizzling (AUS) x she's a girl (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
8
3.4
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
14/1
2c air force blue (USA) x timepegi (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
9
3.9
100/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (55)
100/1
10
5.8
30/1
T: M Santich
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
30/1
2f oratorio (AUS) x deb's delight (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
7.9
40/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
40/1
2g winning rupert (AUS) x sukhar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
9
150/1
T: M Santich
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
150/1
2f alfred nobel (IRE) x magical memories (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 2 - Mgib Celebrating 40 Years Mdn (1216m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.34 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Morning Song,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
5/1
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
3
3.6
30/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: C Staples (55)
30/1
3f i'm all the talk (AUS) x super buy (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
3.8
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
80/1
3f pierro (AUS) x jemerica (AUS) (captain rio (GB))
5
4.3
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
5/1
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.3
4/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
4/1
3f so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
5.4
8/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (55)
8/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x miss timed (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
5.6
40/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Ryan Hill (57)
40/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
5.7
16/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Holly Watson (53)
16/1
10
8.2
7/1
T: Simon Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
7/1
3f toronado (IRE) x sheer silk (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
11
16.4
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
20/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Race 3 - Sura Hcp (C3) (1420m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.16 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
4/1
4g god has spoken (AUS) x bella krystelle (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
15/2
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud Bunbury WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
3
1.3
7/4F
T: T W Crosby
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
7/4F
5g thorn dancer (NZ) x rock of light (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.4
9/4
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
9/4
5
3.1
13/2
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (56)
13/2
6g planet five (USA) x yes i can (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
6
4.8
100/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
100/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 4 - Nti Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.23 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
9/2
3g blackfriars (AUS) x idyllic queen (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2
1
5/2
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (57)
5/2
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x avante (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.2
40/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Ryan Hill (56)
40/1
4m planet five (USA) x sauvinsky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.1
20/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: Jerry Noske (56)
20/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x guess girl (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
4.3
12/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
12/1
6
8.6
100/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
100/1
4g heritage (AUS) x star affinity (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
7
9
25/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
25/1
3g demerit (AUS) x ballistic miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
9.9
60/1
T: Dom Celisano
R: C Staples (56)
60/1
5m ouqba (GB) x glazing honey (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
9
12.6
30/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (57)
30/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x hidden wonder (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
14
10/9F
T: Bronwyn Mathieson
R: Fiona Bell (56)
10/9F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x belle bizarre (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
Race 5 - Mgib Mdn Plate (2038m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.13 (38.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: F R Kersley
R: T Turner (57)
40/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x hello again (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Judith Kersley
2
3.3
9/2
T: J P Johnston
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
9/2
5m dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Ted Martinovich
3
3.5
Morse (1)
8/1
T: S R Wallace
R: C Staples (58)
8/1
4g passenger (AUS) x guarded answer (AUS) (is it true (USA))
4
4.2
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
16/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x peg's pride (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
4.4
11/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
11/4F
5m trade fair (GB) x lots of secrets (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
6
5.8
100/1
T: J P Johnston
R: Holly Watson (53)
100/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x trespier (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.8
11/2
T: C H Webster
R: Jerry Noske (57)
11/2
3g sessions (AUS) x valentina mak (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
10.2
20/1
T: Kevin Anderson
R: B Parnham (57)
20/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x hottington (AUS) (red hot choice (AUS))
9
14.5
Zingano (10)
4/1
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (56)
4/1
10
16.1
66/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (55)
66/1
4g ouqba (GB) x escabelle (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
11
23.3
13/2
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
13/2
5g dick turpin (IRE) x paris moon (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 6 - Chubb (Rs0ly) (2038m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.16 (38.53)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (56)
8/1
5m trade fair (GB) x she's my mak (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Myake Mak,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
6/1
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.7
11/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
11/4F
4
2.4
20/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
20/1
11g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
5
3.3
9/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Carleen Hefel (52.5)
9/1
6m famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
3.8
10/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
10/1
4m sessions (AUS) x wave walker (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.6
9/2
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
9/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
5.8
40/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
40/1
11g helenus (AUS) x blue empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
9.4
9/2
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (56)
9/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x bandalera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
10.1
80/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (59.5)
80/1
10g viscount (AUS) x roaster (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
11
16.8
25/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (54.5)
25/1
8g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 7 - Mgib Cyber Security Hcp (C1) (1016m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.28 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: Brett Pope
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
11/4
5m city place (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Composing, Go Crying, Magnier, Meteor Shower,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: D R Pateman
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
5/2F
4m the brothers war (USA) x sea stories (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
3
1.7
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
4/1
3f all american (AUS) x harada queen (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
4
1.9
25/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Jordan Turner (56)
25/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x testa magic (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.6
6/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Victoria Corver (57)
6/1
5g smug (USA) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
6
2.8
100/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
100/1
6m skilled (AUS) x columberdine girl (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
4.8
7/1
T: M Santich
R: Carleen Hefel (52.5)
7/1
4m proart (AUS) x starfield image (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
8
5.4
25/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
25/1
5g moshe (AUS) x the singing bullet (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
6.7
11/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (56)
11/1
6m therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.