Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Saturday, October 18

Race 1 - Mayner & Cochran Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:00.02
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/4
T: G H WALTER
R: PATRICK MURPHY (58.00)
7/4
4g anabaa (USA) x pacific (AUS) (pago pago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Up To Mischief,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: TIM PHILLIPS (55.00)
25/1
3
2.9
11/1
T: M J MURPHY
R: S POLLARD (54.00)
11/1
3f e dubai (USA) x troy weight (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
3.3
8/1
T: MS L BUNDY
R: M McDUFF (54.50)
8/1
4m marechal (AUS) x lyntriscay (AUS) (parodos (AUS))
5
3.5
4/1
T: G P VELLA
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
4/1
4g shrewdy (AUS) x moonlit serenade (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
6
3.6
10/9F
T: D J ROLFE
R: L MOLONEY (58.00)
10/9F
4g bootleg (AUS) x whinama (AUS) (fine offer (NZ))
7
16.9
25/1
T: A D BOURKE
R: N PERRYMAN (54.00)
25/1
4g general nediym (AUS) x princess plume (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Race 2 - Hgh Consulting Pty Ltd (77) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 77 Track: Good Time: 0:59.20
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
11/2
T: JOHN NISBET
R: M SCHMETZER (56.00)
11/2
6m sakana (AUS) x faraway heart (AUS) (yonder (USA))
Winning siblings: Itchyzariz, Ranger Hill,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: G BACKHOUSE
R: J LEE (54.00)
10/1
6g nuclear freeze (USA) x skylark (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
1
11/8F
T: N J OLIVE
R: M McDUFF (54.00)
11/8F
4g bold expectation (AUS) x zakynthos (AUS) (savage toss (ARG))
4
1.1
5/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
5/1
4g super jet (USA) x mio bibi (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
5
1.7
7/1
T: K J PARKER
R: MS B HONEYSETT (55.00)
7/1
6m el moxie (USA) x halloween mist (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
6
2.7
BAGGY (3)
16/1
T: K P WEIR
R: A GAIN (56.00)
16/1
8g punta arenas (AUS) x hunt the wind (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
7
2.9
20/1
T: M S WARREN
R: N PERRYMAN (54.00)
20/1
8
3.4
11/1
T: R BOLJUN
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (54.50)
11/1
9
4
8/1
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: S POLLARD (54.50)
8/1
6g lujain (USA) x magic michelle (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 3 - Faw Building Supplies Hcp-62 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:19.88
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4F
T: P L WIGGINS
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (53.00)
5/4F
4m commands (AUS) x bello donna (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Be Unique, Canny Koru, Marjessie, Pooties,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: R T WATERS
R: TIM PHILLIPS (58.00)
5/1
6g king of kings (IRE) x thank you ma'am (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2.1
11/1
T: D J ROLFE
R: L MOLONEY (55.00)
11/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x nunsense (AUS) (papal power (USA))
4
2.4
14/1
T: M D KELLEY
R: J LEE (55.50)
14/1
8m leica kenmare (AUS) x ballysally (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
5
2.5
14/1
T: T GIBSON
R: M McDUFF (54.00)
14/1
6g rubiton (AUS) x notonic (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
6
3.1
GURGLE (7)
11/2
T: JOHN NISBET
R: S POLLARD (54.50)
11/2
6g favorite trick (USA) x kilspindie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.3
11/2
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: A GAIN (59.50)
11/2
4g spinning world (USA) x wamoon (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
8
3.5
40/1
T: K P WEIR
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
40/1
5g fubu (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
4
11/4
T: N J OLIVE
R: PATRICK MURPHY (57.00)
11/4
3g beckett (IRE) x star of ballina (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 4 - Queanbeyan Leagues Club Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:25.96
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
13/4
T: G H WALTER
R: PATRICK MURPHY (56.00)
13/4
4m street cry (IRE) x lahar (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
Winning siblings: Armero,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: BRIAN YOUNG
R: J LEE (58.00)
5/2F
3
1.3
3/1
T: M J MURPHY
R: S POLLARD (54.00)
3/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x i'm in heaven (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3
4/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: M SCHMETZER (58.00)
4/1
4h el moxie (USA) x glorious glory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.2
9/2
T: D J ROLFE
R: L MOLONEY (58.00)
9/2
6
4.3
50/1
T: MS L BUNDY
R: TIM PHILLIPS (58.00)
50/1
5g my patriarch (GB) x casparoma (NZ) (spectacularphantom (USA))
7
5.3
OOBOO (5)
8/1
T: LEONARD MCINTYRE
R: M McDUFF (58.00)
8/1
5g fubu (AUS) x folklaucracy (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
5.7
20/1
T: MS L BUNDY
R: N PERRYMAN (58.00)
20/1
9
8.8
15/1
T: L S DOOLAN
R: MS C LAMBERT (54.00)
15/1
4m fubu (AUS) x kingston dawn (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
10
9.1
11/1
T: L T HODGSON
R: A GAIN (55.50)
11/1
3g zariz (AUS) x kuaka queen (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
11
10.3
30/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: R BENSLEY (58.00)
30/1
4g catbird (AUS) x classic talk (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
12
11.7
16/1
T: M W SMITH
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (52.00)
16/1
13
19.6
40/1
T: JEREMY WILLSON
R: A LAYT (58.00)
40/1
5g king of kings (IRE) x baraness (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 5 - Raiders Toyota Cup Prem. Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:24.44
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
16/1
T: G T HOY
R: PATRICK MURPHY (57.00)
16/1
Winning siblings: Sagwala,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: S POLLARD (55.00)
8/1
5g fasliyev (USA) x flying belle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.5
SOBEIT (6)
4/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (51.50)
4/1
6g iglesia (AUS) x allure (AUS) (valiant prospect (USA))
4
1.9
7/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: TIM PHILLIPS (56.00)
7/1
6m ladoni (GB) x splendoured thing (USA) (stately don (USA))
5
2.6
7/2
T: N J OLIVE
R: R BENSLEY (58.00)
7/2
6
4.2
6/1
T: R BOLJUN
R: MS B HONEYSETT (51.00)
6/1
7g rubiton (AUS) x dehere and now (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
7.5
15/2
T: G P VELLA
R: J LEE (57.50)
15/2
7m brief truce (USA) x zip amour (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
8
8
40/1
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: M McDUFF (54.00)
40/1
9g encounter (AUS) x under sail (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
9
7/4F
T: JOHN NISBET
R: M SCHMETZER (57.50)
7/4F
6g catbird (AUS) x arnil (USA) (phone trick (USA))
Race 6 - The Tradies Club Hcp (67) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:10.72
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
SEBONY (1)
5/1
T: C STRICKLAND
R: MS B HONEYSETT (57.00)
5/1
5g my patriarch (GB) x subaralan (AUS) (sovereign run (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
14/1
T: M MCRAE
R: A LAYT (57.00)
14/1
4g marwina (AUS) x miss kaboom (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
3
4.3
VOLTS (3)
12/1
T: K P WEIR
R: A GAIN (59.00)
12/1
5g volcanic prince (AUS) x lets embrace (AUS) (king tristram (AUS))
4
4.4
9/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: S POLLARD (56.00)
9/1
5g agnes world (USA) x no vice (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
5.8
5/4F
T: G H WALTER
R: PATRICK MURPHY (57.00)
5/4F
4m king cugat (USA) x winged siren (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
6.4
TULARE (10)
30/1
T: K M BENNETT
R: M McDUFF (54.00)
30/1
7g desert prince (IRE) x walnut (AUS) (procol harum (NZ))
7
7.4
9/1
T: D J ROLFE
R: L MOLONEY (57.00)
9/1
5g lion hunter (AUS) x carnation (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.6
13/2
T: JOHN NISBET
R: M SCHMETZER (57.00)
13/2
5m desert prince (IRE) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
9
9.8
11/4
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (55.00)
11/4
4g distant music (USA) x turf romance (AUS) (turf ruler (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.