Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, October 7

Race 1 - Cleanaway Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:09.95 (39.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Irenic (2)
5/4F
T: Mark Gee
R: Rachel Hunt (57)
5/4F
5g ad valorem (USA) x sweet submission (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
11/4
T: W A Hudd
R: Ms M Kinny (57)
11/4
6g domesday (AUS) x orcym (AUS) (orpen (USA))
3
5.3
10/1
T: Grant Bobbin
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
10/1
4
6.5
14/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
14/1
5
7.2
13/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
13/2
6
13.4
50/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: M Heagney (56.5)
50/1
8g half hennessy (AUS) x hesyan (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
18.1
8/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (59)
8/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x your kiss (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 2 - Sky Racecallers Cup (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.75 (38.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Kissick (59.5)
9/4F
4g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Ameliorate, Tag And Release,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: G D Vella
R: J Penza (57)
5/1
8g zariz (AUS) x winkurra (AUS) (select prince (AUS))
3
4
11/2
T: T J McIlrick
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
11/2
7m encosta de lago (AUS) x delphi lodge (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.5
9/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: A Layt (54)
9/1
5g authorized (IRE) x beautiful dapper (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
6
12/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms N Burrells (54.5)
12/1
7g golan (IRE) x cape city (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
10.7
5/2
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (59.5)
5/2
7
22
8/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: M Travers (60.5)
8/1
9g hillman (AUS) x megancan (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
Race 3 - Siren Bar & Restaurant Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.88 (37.77)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
T: P Courtney
R: A Layt (57)
7/4
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: Brock Ryan (55)
14/1
3
2.8
6/1
T: S A Stephens
R: A Banks (59)
6/1
4
3.1
7/4F
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (57)
7/4F
3g sebring (AUS) x sea eye pea (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.5
6/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
6/1
5g any given saturday (USA) x crown of honour (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
6
5.7
6/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (58)
6/1
6g pentire (GB) x instantly (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
7
9
16/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (54)
16/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x letter loose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Nexis Accountants/Business Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.03 (39.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B P Ward (57)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Angelic Lass, Resurrect, Wood Tiger,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: Mikiko Nakao (54)
15/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
1.9
7/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (57)
7/2
4g time thief (AUS) x magic merlot (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
2.1
16/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: M Travers (59)
16/1
6g war trace (USA) x guniinii (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.8
7/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms M Kinny (57)
7/2
5g ad valorem (USA) x elaine (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
6
3.5
16/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: M Heagney (57)
16/1
5m golden snake (USA) x toy special (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
7
5
16/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
16/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
6.5
12/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
12/1
3g pluck (USA) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.6
15/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
15/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x corelli miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
17.3
12/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: J Penza (56.5)
12/1
3g more than ready (USA) x hanover fist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Rolfe Property Services (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.15 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Rhomlo (10)
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (54.5)
11/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/2
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (56)
9/2
6m floral pegasus (AUS) x darwina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
5.3
9/2
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Kissick (57.5)
9/2
5m conatus (AUS) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
4
5.6
10/9F
T: N J Olive
R: Harry Grace (61)
10/9F
4g killy (AUS) x terrawinda (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
6.4
20/1
T: D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
20/1
8g alert (ARG) x songcatcher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
8.1
7/1
T: J M Austin
R: A Banks (55)
7/1
7
8.5
9/1
T: G P Vella
R: Jason Devrimol (60.5)
9/1
6g ukok warrior (AUS) x iona (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au T Campbell Memorial (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.85 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B P Ward (54)
6/4F
6m magnus (AUS) x pier (USA) (riverman (USA))
Winning siblings: Buccaneer, Red Pier,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
10/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (54)
10/1
3
3.2
9/1
T: N J Olive
R: Jason Devrimol (60)
9/1
8g king cugat (USA) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
4
4.3
9/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (52)
9/1
7g general nediym (AUS) x first cru (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.3
11/4
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (54)
11/4
4g sebring (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
5.4
16/1
T: N E Layt
R: Brock Ryan (52)
16/1
5g lucky owners (NZ) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
7.9
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Kissick (55.5)
6/1
7g marwina (AUS) x ebony fair (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
8
10.9
30/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Ms M Kinny (52)
30/1
8g tiger hill (IRE) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
19.7
16/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
16/1
7g halling (USA) x society rose (GB) (diesis (GB))
Race 7 - Carbine Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.80 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B P Ward (57)
11/8F
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x dyneclipse (AUS) (dynaformer (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: A Aquilina
R: M A Cahill (59)
20/1
4g shellscrape (AUS) x matilda (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
3
2.8
12/1
T: N J Osborne
R: J Penza (57)
12/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.4
Balonne (10)
5/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: R Bensley (56.5)
5/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
4
7/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
7/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x salamores lass (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
6
4.1
15/4
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms W Costin (57)
15/4
4m casino prince (AUS) x heavenly glow (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
4.2
11/1
T: J M Austin
R: A Banks (56.5)
11/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x purity (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
7.5
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
20/1
3g zariz (AUS) x so excited (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
8
30/1
T: G D Vella
R: A Layt (57)
30/1
5m ready's image (USA) x first drinks (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
10
9.3
20/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
20/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x prayer time (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
11
10.7
16/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (54.5)
16/1
3g choisir (AUS) x bold selection (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
15.4
60/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (59)
60/1
6g dream ballad (AUS) x shalsucceed (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 8 - The Mark Agency (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.77 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Jason Devrimol (59)
13/2
5g clangalang (AUS) x little lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Avala,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: N E Layt
R: Brock Ryan (54)
15/8F
3f domesday (AUS) x cash for cards (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
0.2
11/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: J Penza (55.5)
11/1
4
2.8
5/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Kristina Rayner (56)
5/1
5m choisir (AUS) x zalila (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.2
16/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Harry Grace (57)
16/1
6
5.6
The Imp (11)
4/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (56)
4/1
5g commands (AUS) x moonsprite (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
7
5.8
Grasp (7)
20/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Ms M Kinny (56)
20/1
5g krupt (AUS) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
7.4
14/1
T: T Sergi
R: A Banks (54)
14/1
7g choisir (AUS) x my life (AUS) (pasakos (USA))
9
11
13/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Brewer (58.5)
13/2
5g hard spun (USA) x miss jugah (AUS) (jugah (USA))
10
15.9
20/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: Mikiko Nakao (52)
20/1
9g half hennessy (AUS) x severeni (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.