Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Sunday, December 11

Race 1 - Black Opal Bookings/Tickets-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.65 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/15F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
8/15F
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x jadana (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Winning siblings: Albana, Anabird, Candelara, Jack's Bar, Turnstyle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: Martin McInerney
R: A G Robinson (56.5)
11/4
4g excites (AUS) x unflappable (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
3
5.2
11/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (59)
11/1
6g pentire (GB) x instantly (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
4
9.1
7/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (55)
7/1
3g new approach (IRE) x smarty jane (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
13.2
12/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (59)
12/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x seducation (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
16.2
40/1
T: A E Barton
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
40/1
7g refuse to bend (IRE) x toorak club (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
7
16.4
60/1
T: Ms L Longmire
R: A Layt (54.5)
60/1
Race 2 - Core Building Group (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.88 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (56)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Kingson, Oridane, The Master,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Mr Fox (4)
5/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
5/1
9g foxhound (USA) x darwina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
2.6
15/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Deanne Panya (58)
15/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x science (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.7
10/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (56.5)
10/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x elaine (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
5
3.6
10/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
10/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x parisian kiss (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.7
5/2
T: Warren Ganderton
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
5/2
7
6.1
12/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Carly Frater (59)
12/1
4m shaft (AUS) x monet's diva (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 3 - Monaro Windows Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.60 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
9/2
4m zizou (AUS) x canon law (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Delacour, Law Of The Land,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
40/1
5g nuclear freeze (USA) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.7
Motime (3)
5/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (56.5)
5/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x my thousand (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
4
2.4
30/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Deanne Panya (54)
30/1
5
3.2
Accede (4)
15/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
15/2
3f foreplay (AUS) x turbo rose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
3.4
13/8F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (57)
13/8F
4m more than ready (USA) x quick blush (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.7
9/1
T: N E Layt
R: Brock Ryan (54)
9/1
3f mossman (AUS) x rhythmic affair (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
5.3
5/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
5/1
6g fubu (AUS) x violetter (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
9
6
30/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
30/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x selva (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 4 - Northside Commercial Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.87 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: B El-Issa (57)
2/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x epona star (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
14/1
4g zariz (AUS) x dabba dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
3
1.3
Revenue (10)
5/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
5/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
1.8
15/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (57)
15/1
4m excellent art (GB) x toasty (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
1.9
50/1
T: T J Wilson
R: M Travers (55.5)
50/1
3f al aseel (AUS) x city liffey (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
2
5/4F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (58)
5/4F
7
2.5
30/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M McGillivray (58)
30/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x delta shower (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3
50/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
50/1
4m tickets (AUS) x brummel's lass (AUS) (brummel who (AUS))
9
4.3
50/1
T: D B Cole
R: Brock Ryan (56)
50/1
10
4.8
20/1
T: A E Barton
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
20/1
5g time thief (AUS) x blue jane (AUS) (lujain (USA))
11
5.3
50/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
50/1
6g strada (AUS) x grandline (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Act Formwork (Bm57) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 57 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.46 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2F
T: David Pfieffer
R: B El-Issa (58)
7/2F
4g tickets (AUS) x blasphemy (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Misty Mountain Hop,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: S L O'Brien
R: M Travers (59.5)
10/1
7m honours list (IRE) x rose street (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
2.3
11/2
T: T J Wilson
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53)
11/2
4
2.6
11/2
T: P L Wiggins
R: Brock Ryan (56)
11/2
5
5.7
7/1
T: B P Connell
R: Shelley Walsh (58)
7/1
6
9.7
30/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Layt (54.5)
30/1
7
10.9
11/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (54.5)
11/2
7g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tempest morn (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
22.8
9/1
T: Grant Bobbin
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
9/1
9
24.3
12/1
T: Richard Butler
R: M McGillivray (60.5)
12/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
29.9
7/2F
T: R D Collett
R: Deanne Panya (58)
7/2F
5g ekraar (USA) x drumline (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
Race 6 - The Surgery At Jerra (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.52 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (58.5)
7/4F
4g zizou (AUS) x murrama (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: W A Hudd
R: N Souquet (58)
11/2
6g excites (AUS) x imawina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
0.4
Rhomlo (12)
9/1
T: N J Olive
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
9/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
4
2.2
7/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
7/1
4m al maher (AUS) x amulette (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
3.1
7/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Travers (57.5)
7/1
5m all american (AUS) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.9
13/2
T: Rick Worthington
R: R Bensley (59)
13/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x leonina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
4.5
9/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Rachel Hunt (56)
9/2
5m shaft (AUS) x lucifina (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Race 7 - Pacific Facilities Group-Bm60 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.32 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/11F
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (58)
8/11F
4m time thief (AUS) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
7/1
4g dubleo (USA) x supreme minstrel (AUS) (supremo (USA))
3
3.5
11/1
T: Andrew Jenkyn
R: Ms N Burrells (53)
11/1
7m dubawi (IRE) x champagnat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
3.6
13/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
13/2
6m choisir (AUS) x sierra vista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.7
8/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Rachel Hunt (57)
8/1
6
5
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: Lily Coombe (60.5)
20/1
10g monde bleu (GB) x la turba (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
7
6.2
15/4
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (60)
15/4
6m bureaucracy (NZ) x pretty precocious (AUS) (select prince (AUS))
8
8.3
25/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater (52)
25/1
6m alert (ARG) x she's uncanny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.