Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Thursday, December 29

Race 1 - Tomakin Sports/Social Clb-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.87 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
11/2
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (58.5)
11/2
7m adam (AUS) x shanval (AUS) (hot piper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Biddley,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Todd Rawiller
R: A Banks (58)
8/1
3
0.4
3/1
T: N J Olive
R: Brodie Loy (58)
3/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.5
7/4F
T: Richard Clarke
R: M Travers (57.5)
7/4F
6m choisir (AUS) x chello chello (USA) (gone west (USA))
5
6.3
13/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (52)
13/2
5m choisir (AUS) x zalila (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
8.8
12/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms M Kinny (55.5)
12/1
6m bureaucracy (NZ) x pretty precocious (AUS) (select prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Become A Member Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.64 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
11/2
T: G P Vella
R: B El-Issa (54)
11/2
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x county harvest (AUS) (charles county (AUS))
Winning siblings: Legal Time, Quantum Time, Tiara Time,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (55)
7/2
4m zizou (AUS) x canon law (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.3
11/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (59)
11/2
5g oratorio (IRE) x jouer vivre (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
1.9
7/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (56)
7/1
4m eavesdropper (USA) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
3.2
11/4F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
11/4F
4m zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.7
Motime (7)
6/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Ford (54)
6/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x my thousand (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
7
4.1
12/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: R Bensley (55)
12/1
6m choisir (AUS) x sierra vista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Olims Hotel (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.32 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
3/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Jason Devrimol (59)
3/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Admire, Duorosa, Royal Thunder,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (54)
11/1
7g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tempest morn (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1.1
25/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (55)
25/1
6g intikhab (USA) x carson dancer (USA) (carson city (USA))
4
1.7
7/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: Brock Ryan (54)
7/1
5
2.9
2/1F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
2/1F
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x jadana (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
6
5.5
15/1
T: G P Vella
R: B El-Issa (54)
15/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x paliza (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
7
9.3
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: J Ford (55)
11/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x vormista (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
19.5
10/1
T: Colbey Hill
R: R Bensley (58.5)
10/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x sri lanka (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
Race 4 - Ronnie Constructions (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.33 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
2/1F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (56.5)
2/1F
4m northern meteor (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Attila, Glock, Icebern,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Brock Ryan (58)
7/1
4g dubleo (USA) x supreme minstrel (AUS) (supremo (USA))
3
2.8
20/1
T: Kevin Cassidy
R: Ms M Kinny (57.5)
20/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x rosie sunrise (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3
11/2
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (60.5)
11/2
7g zizou (AUS) x macedon mayhem (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
5
4.1
Immy (6)
6/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (58.5)
6/1
6
4.5
13/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (56)
13/2
3f snippetson (AUS) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
4.9
12/1
T: V Suraci
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
12/1
8
5.8
16/1
T: Andrew Jenkyn
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
16/1
7m dubawi (IRE) x champagnat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
7.5
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (58.5)
6/1
3g shaft (AUS) x dark queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
9.8
50/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
50/1
6m alert (ARG) x she's uncanny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Black Opal Bookings Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.34 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
9/10F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B P Ward (55.5)
9/10F
3f commands (AUS) x secret gift (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57)
12/1
4g alert (ARG) x strike time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
3
4.6
20/1
T: Ms W Heise
R: Jason Devrimol (55.5)
20/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x kori lane (USA) (saratoga six (USA))
4
5
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Ford (57)
12/1
5
5.1
7/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
7/1
3f street boss (USA) x spurani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.9
16/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
16/1
7
6.5
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
30/1
8
7.3
50/1
T: Rob Potter
R: R Bensley (59)
50/1
4g alert (ARG) x peaceful sky (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
8.8
60/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
60/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
8.9
12/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: B El-Issa (57)
12/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x marblue (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
11
9.3
Zapace (14)
8/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
8/1
3f zariz (AUS) x commands space (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
10.2
50/1
T: Richard Butler
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
50/1
5m duke of marmalade (IRE) x pussycat doll (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
13
12.1
25/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
25/1
3g equiano (FR) x fiaafy (USA) (gone west (USA))
14
14.5
100/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
100/1
3f hard spun (USA) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.22 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
Mucker (4)
16/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Brad Clark (57)
16/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x hukba (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Astor, Bowing, Master Magic Al,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Revenue (11)
5/1
T: M Petrovic
R: J Ford (54.5)
5/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
0.6
20/1
T: P Courtney
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
20/1
4
0.7
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: B El-Issa (56)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x zago (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.3
15/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
15/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x violetter (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
6
1.4
12/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (55)
12/1
4m excellent art (GB) x toasty (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
2.8
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (54)
7/1
8
3.5
16/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
16/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x sumehra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
3.7
Gitan (16)
6/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
6/1
3g equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4.1
7/4F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (56)
7/4F
11
6.5
16/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: R Bensley (56)
16/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x delta shower (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
6.8
60/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
60/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x lassetoile (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
10.4
30/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Pollard (54)
30/1
Race 7 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm73) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.80 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
Rhomlo (11)
13/4
T: N J Olive
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
13/4
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (56)
3/1F
5m all american (AUS) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.3
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Brodie Loy (56)
5/1
4
2.7
15/4
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
15/4
5
2.8
5/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (57.5)
5/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x miss broadway (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.2
12/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (55)
12/1
5g spinning world (USA) x toby bess (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
7.5
16/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: N Souquet (58.5)
16/1
6g street cry (IRE) x just so (USA) (kris s. (USA))
Race 8 - Showpony Events (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.35 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $20,250
1
25/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (56.5)
25/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x letter loose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: G P Vella
R: N Souquet (57)
13/2
4m dubleo (USA) x overly (AUS) (over (AUS))
3
0.9
5/1F
T: Mitch Newman
R: A G Robinson (58)
5/1F
3g arlington (AUS) x itsahit (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
4
1.1
11/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: B El-Issa (54)
11/1
5
1.7
40/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Brad Clark (58)
40/1
7m bureaucracy (NZ) x marlissy (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
2
16/1
T: N J Olive
R: S Pollard (54)
16/1
4g choisir (AUS) x see my baby (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
2.9
12/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (58)
12/1
8
3.1
66/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms M Kinny (52.5)
66/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x seducation (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
3.8
15/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Jason Devrimol (56)
15/1
8g excites (AUS) x vintage class (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
4
Mr Fox (14)
12/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
12/1
9g foxhound (USA) x darwina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
11
4.1
15/1
T: M Petrovic
R: J Ford (57)
15/1
5g nuclear freeze (USA) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
4.2
10/1
T: R J Evans
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
10/1
6g zariz (AUS) x rose of gatsby (AUS) (gatsby (AUS))
13
5
11/2
T: P Courtney
R: Brodie Loy (59)
11/2
3g moscow ballet (IRE) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
14
9.3
7/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (58)
7/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.