Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, October 6

Race 1 - Cleanaway Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.10 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
12/1
T: R Cole
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
12/1
5g gonski (AUS) x little fishes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coral Downs, Jobkeeper, Kentucky Darter,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Motime (3)
4/5F
T: G P Vella
R: M A Cahill (59)
4/5F
4g uncle mo (USA) x my thousand (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
2
15/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Grisedale (54)
15/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.1
7/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
7/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
5.5
16/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Rachel Hunt (57.5)
16/1
6g court of jewels (NZ) x biansober (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
8.9
15/4
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (54.5)
15/4
Race 2 - Sky Racecallers Cup (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.24 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
15/4
4g sebring (AUS) x runzonred (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Deel Red, Iseered Iseered,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
9/4F
5g magnus (AUS) x iresistabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.8
14/1
T: Stephen Edwards
R: Ms K Chater (59)
14/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x sahara desert (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
3.3
8/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
8/1
5m duke of marmalade (IRE) x ready to strike (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.4
3/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: J Penza (61)
3/1
6
5.5
9/1
T: J M Cleary
R: C Reith (57.5)
9/1
5g big brown (USA) x woodford (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
12
7/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: P Scorse (57.5)
7/1
7g bernardini (USA) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Nexis Account. & Business Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.49 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
9/10F
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (54.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Black Penn, Francais,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
12/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x great joy (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
2.1
13/4
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (56)
13/4
4g zariz (AUS) x so excited (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
3.1
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (57)
30/1
4m vice admiral (IRE) x flash bash (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
5
3.4
9/1
T: A Aquilina
R: M A Cahill (59)
9/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x matilda (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
6
6.4
20/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: J Ford (54.5)
20/1
7
6.8
7/1
T: Mick Bath
R: C Reith (59)
7/1
4g duporth (AUS) x cape belle (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Carbine Club Of Canberra Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.73 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
15/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (58)
15/8F
3g duporth (AUS) x zalinda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bishop Of Derry, Jeter, Loulinda, Revidere,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
Zapace (13)
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (57.5)
20/1
4m zariz (AUS) x commands space (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.8
Hajduk (6)
13/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: M Heagney (58)
13/2
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
3.2
12/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
12/1
5
4.6
13/4
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (57.5)
13/4
6
5.1
9/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (57.5)
9/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6.1
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Brodie Loy (59)
40/1
8
6.2
200/1
T: Andrew Jenkyn
R: Ms N Burrells (56)
200/1
5m shellscrape (AUS) x bonaire beach (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
6.9
9/2
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (57.5)
9/2
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x s'amuse (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
10
8.8
100/1
T: Mary Bray
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
100/1
11
9
200/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms T Jeffries (57.5)
200/1
8g byblos (CHI) x polka time (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
9.8
150/1
T: M J Smith
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
150/1
13
12.5
100/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
100/1
4m husson (ARG) x drivel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab.Com.Au T Campbell Mem. Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.41 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (58)
7/2
5g sebring (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (63.5)
12/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x inniskillen (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.7
8/11F
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (55)
8/11F
4
2.8
Rhomlo (8)
30/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (54)
30/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
5
2.9
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms W Costin (54)
8/1
8g excites (AUS) x belle of all (AUS) (alannan (USA))
6
3.2
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
30/1
6g domesday (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4
8/1
T: Brian Lear
R: P Scorse (60.5)
8/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x charlotte'srevenge (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Siren Bar & Restaurant (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.17 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
3/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (60)
3/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x tinsley (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Alorem, Tinmine,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: M J Smith
R: P Scorse (58)
40/1
7g war pass (USA) x femme la folle (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
3
1.7
7/1
T: J E McConachy
R: B P Ward (59.5)
7/1
5g denman (AUS) x notker (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.6
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (61)
20/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3
20/1
T: Ms B Mackie
R: Chelsea Ings (54.5)
20/1
5m duporth (AUS) x helluva party (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
3.1
Mr Fox (7)
15/2
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
15/2
10g foxhound (USA) x darwina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
3.2
5/2F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (55.5)
5/2F
8
6.1
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (59.5)
20/1
5m shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
9
6.7
7/2
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (58.5)
7/2
7g delzao (AUS) x songcatcher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
7.8
80/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
80/1
7g alert (ARG) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
11
11.1
60/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms W Costin (57)
60/1
Race 7 - Inglis/Fell Swoop/Everest-Bm60 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.59 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (59.5)
13/2
4g krupt (AUS) x bonnie view (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (60)
3/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
3.4
12/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: A Banks (59)
12/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x gobble (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4.7
15/2
T: John Bateman
R: Nick Heywood (58)
15/2
5m tickets (AUS) x four my girls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5.1
40/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (54)
40/1
6g hard spun (USA) x miss jugah (AUS) (jugah (USA))
6
5.2
15/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: C Reith (56)
15/1
5m eavesdropper (USA) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
5.3
30/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (62.5)
30/1
8
5.4
2/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: P Scorse (58.5)
2/1F
4m commands (AUS) x secret gift (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.1
60/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: Rachel Hunt (61.5)
60/1
7g zariz (AUS) x pluma nel bruma (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
10
7.2
30/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J Penza (58.5)
30/1
Race 8 - The Mark Agency (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.82 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
8/1
T: Rob Potter
R: P Scorse (58.5)
8/1
6g best as zariz (AUS) x sweet nikki (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Smooth Motion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Ribs (2)
6/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: J Ford (61.5)
6/1
5g roadhog (AUS) x mick's chick (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
1.4
10/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: M Heagney (57.5)
10/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
1.9
3/1F
T: D A Williams
R: C Reith (58)
3/1F
5
4.3
16/1
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
16/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x miss unexpected (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
6
4.4
Sward (14)
20/1
T: R E Park
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
20/1
9g strategic (AUS) x terrain (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
5.9
50/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: S Guymer (57.5)
50/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
8
6
100/1
T: Anita Walder
R: A Banks (55.5)
100/1
9
6.4
5/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (60)
5/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x love one (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
9.6
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
25/1
6m strategic (AUS) x charlotte's way (AUS) (table limit (USA))
11
14.6
11/2
T: P J Facoory
R: J Penza (56)
11/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.