Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, October 11

Race 1 - Capital Trophies/Sportswear-C1 (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.56 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
5/4F
4g tapit (USA) x hour glass (USA) (petionville (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Olmeto (6)
2/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
2/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x orion love (GB) (zamindar (USA))
3
1.6
8/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (59)
8/1
6g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
4
2.6
4/1
T: M J Smith
R: P Scorse (56.5)
4/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x street spirit (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.7
20/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: S Pollard (56.5)
20/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x husskila (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.8
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
40/1
5m hussonet (USA) x pinot royale (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
5.8
25/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: M Travers (59)
25/1
5g sebring (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Charman Earthmoving Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.11 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (55.5)
2/1F
4m dundeel (NZ) x november flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: M C Conners
R: R Dolan (55.5)
9/2
4g harbour watch (IRE) x morosi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
3
0.4
9/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
9/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x music class (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.9
13/4
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
13/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x be amazed (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.7
15/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (58)
15/2
6
5
13/2
T: G D Hickman
R: J Penza (55.5)
13/2
3g dundeel (NZ) x allaboutus (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
12.9
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
12/1
4g bullet train (GB) x reinvent (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Cleanaway Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.79 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Nahab (6)
5/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
5/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x surf poet (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cloudbreaker,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (57)
2/1F
3
2
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (58)
7/2
3g poet's voice (GB) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.5
16/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Penza (58)
16/1
3g al maher (AUS) x italian beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.6
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: Brock Ryan (56)
40/1
3f proisir (AUS) x sarajay (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.8
Boxing (7)
7/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Damon Budler (54.5)
7/1
7
4
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
15/2
3f rubick (AUS) x royal emerger (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.2
66/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (58)
66/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Tetlow Legal Jack Thomas (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.59 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
7/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x that's karma (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (61.5)
2/1F
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x more stories (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.8
3/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (56)
3/1
4
3.7
11/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Brock Ryan (54)
11/1
5
5.5
15/2
T: G D Hickman
R: J Penza (57)
15/2
6
6.6
25/1
T: Ms B Joseph
R: P Scorse (54)
25/1
7
9.7
12/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: B Mc Dougall (54.5)
12/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
13.6
9/2
T: W G Carroll
R: Brodie Loy (57)
9/2
7m mossman (AUS) x eshaarat (GB) (zafonic (USA))
Race 5 - The Mark Agency (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.85 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Penza (56)
11/2
6m red arrow (AUS) x beldara (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bomber Bob, Salton Sea, Trading Post,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: J M Cleary
R: N Souquet (60.5)
7/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x rusalka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.4
13/2
T: Ms B Joseph
R: Simon Miller (60)
13/2
7g magic albert (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
4
4
2/1F
T: G P Vella
R: Damon Budler (57)
2/1F
5g shrapnel (AUS) x twin spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
5.4
10/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
10/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x helping hand (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
5.8
11/2
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (55.5)
11/2
4m albrecht (AUS) x khali rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
5.9
12/1
T: N E Layt
R: Brock Ryan (54)
12/1
3f the factor (USA) x cash for cards (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
6
25/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
25/1
10g byblos (CHI) x sonatina (AUS) (salieri (USA))
Race 6 - Sky Racing Race Callers (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.27 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: R & L Clarke
R: M Travers (59.5)
12/1
5m west quest (CAN) x diotra (AUS) (double income (AUS))
Winning siblings: Irish John,
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/8F
T: W A Hudd
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
11/8F
5m denman (AUS) x kabuki kiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1.5
6/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (61)
6/1
6m star witness (AUS) x bitoflight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
4
1.6
9/2
T: Ms K Kulic
R: B Murphy (55.5)
9/2
8g supreme class (AUS) x sneak a nip (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
5
2.1
4/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (63)
4/1
5m al maher (AUS) x celtic bloom (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
6
4.1
Te Ata (4)
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
5/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Heffernan Lending (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.76 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (57)
5/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: M Travers (56)
25/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderville (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
3
0.9
3/1F
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
3/1F
3g denman (AUS) x can she move (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.1
11/2
T: K R Dryden
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
11/2
5
1.6
7/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Penza (55.5)
7/2
6g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
1.7
15/4
T: L T Hodgson
R: Damon Budler (56)
15/4
4g dreamscape (AUS) x monte rhythm (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
7
4.8
16/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
16/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x willingani (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.1
10/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
10/1
6g moshe (AUS) x zuzao (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
Race 8 - Tony Campbell Memorial Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.33 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
2/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x alternative edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Couredge, Damedge, Dissedge, Rim Of Fire, Vintedge,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
15/2
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (59.5)
15/2
5m star witness (AUS) x who's there (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
5.3
9/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (58)
9/1
7g sebring (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
5.4
Bart (5)
16/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
16/1
5g so you think (NZ) x spottswoode (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
6.6
25/1
T: Ms B Joseph
R: Damon Budler (59.5)
25/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x mercury lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.9
13/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: R Dolan (54)
13/8F
7
7
30/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
30/1
5m choisir (AUS) x lagerphone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.2
9/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (54)
9/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
9
7.4
100/1
T: G Lukss
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
100/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
10
11.7
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 9 - Carbine Club Of The Atc Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.57 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
3/1F
4m mossman (AUS) x allegra (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Aljawzaa, Devan, Eximius, People's Knight, Sravana,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Scarleo (11)
20/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
20/1
3g helmet (AUS) x pillow talk (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
3.3
4/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
4/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x tiffinco (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
3.5
40/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: Damon Budler (54.5)
40/1
4m alert (ARG) x your shout (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
5
4.8
25/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
25/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x class success (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
5.6
3/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: R Dolan (57.5)
3/1F
4m showcasing (GB) x lady in waiting (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
8.3
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
9/2
9
8.5
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Brodie Loy (58)
5/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x palia (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
9.1
80/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: P Scorse (58.5)
80/1
4g globetrotter (USA) x rumbalara (GB) (intikhab (USA))
11
9.4
80/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
80/1
4g no excuse needed (GB) x vanny fair (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.