Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Saturday, July 12

Race 1 - March Hare Hcp (81) (1550m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Slow Time: 1:34.63
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4F
T: C J WALLER
R: N RAWILLER (55.00)
6/4F
3g noverre (USA) x shadow roll (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: D NIKOLIC (54.50)
6/1
3g johannesburg (USA) x mardi's magic (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
3.6
7/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
7/2
3g viscount (AUS) x rain in spain (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
4
50/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (53.00)
50/1
5
4.2
9/2
T: MATTHEW SMITH
R: B SHINN (58.00)
9/2
3c viscount (AUS) x freezing point (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
9.9
9/2
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (54.50)
9/2
3g hussonet (USA) x honor lap (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
Race 2 - Star Dancer Hcp (86) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Slow Time: 1:58.80
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: R T LEEMON
R: R M QUINN (54.00)
5/1
4m dangerous (AUS) x regal demand (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: G M BEGG
R: MATTHEW PALMER (52.50)
11/4
5m singspiel (IRE) x park special (IRE) (relkino (GB))
3
1
10/9F
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (55.50)
10/9F
3f catbird (AUS) x red sequin (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
4
2.9
13/2
T: T J ROBINSON
R: PETER WELLS (52.50)
13/2
6m encounter (AUS) x play dixie (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
5
8.8
12/1
T: G D HICKMAN
R: J PARR (53.00)
12/1
4m generous (IRE) x extrovale (CAN) (tom rolfe (USA))
6
9.6
66/1
T: W T WILKES
R: J FORD (54.00)
66/1
4m singingintherain (USA) x desert moss (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
Race 3 - C'bury Betting Auditorium Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:15.07
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
AICHI (2)
13/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
13/2
2g strategic (AUS) x nagoya (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Atsuta, Didiyo, Kinshachi, Suemori,
This nick: 12 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: P M PERRY
R: N RAWILLER (55.50)
12/1
2c belong to me (USA) x haunting memory (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
3
1.7
3/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: D NIKOLIC (55.50)
3/1
2c stravinsky (USA) x diamond cashel (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
2.1
5/4F
T: T R MARTIN
R: J BOWMAN (58.00)
5/4F
2c encosta de lago (AUS) x french braids (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.9
12/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J FORD (53.50)
12/1
2f flying spur (AUS) x alternative edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
6
3/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (55.50)
3/1
2c dehere (USA) x let's rock again (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
7
6.3
150/1
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (53.50)
150/1
2f rubiton (AUS) x eye spy (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
Race 4 - Private Steer Hcp (81) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Slow Time: 1:12.42
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: K A LEES
R: D M GANDERTON (53.50)
7/2
3f more than ready (USA) x aragonce (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: G M BEGG
R: J BOWMAN (56.00)
11/2
3
3.1
9/1
T: A J DENHAM
R: B SHINN (57.50)
9/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x tramore (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.3
11/4F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: TIM CLARK (59.00)
11/4F
3f fasliyev (USA) x lezayre (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
4.5
4/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: C W BROWN (54.50)
4/1
3f tale of the cat (USA) x jacomo (NZ) (three legs (GB))
6
4.9
12/1
T: P J WEBSTER
R: MATTHEW PALMER (54.00)
12/1
3f brahms (USA) x hanina (AUS) (biscay (AUS))
7
11.5
5/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: D NIKOLIC (55.00)
5/1
3f no excuse needed (GB) x starcent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Shaftesbury Avenue Hcp (81) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Slow Time: 1:11.66
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: T ANGLAND (53.00)
10/1
3c no excuse needed (GB) x spring (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Daffodil, Posy, Savoy, Smart Giant, Spring Dancer,
This nick: 66 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: G PORTELLI
R: P ROBL (57.50)
7/2
3g hussonet (USA) x trail of gold (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
1.5
13/2
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (54.00)
13/2
3g jungle pocket (JPN) x miss tessla (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
4
1.7
13/4F
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: TIM CLARK (59.50)
13/4F
3g noverre (USA) x bellediction (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
2.3
25/1
T: C K MARTIN
R: PETER WELLS (51.50)
25/1
3g noverre (USA) x la twig (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
6
4.9
6/1
T: S FARLEY
R: N RAWILLER (56.50)
6/1
3g mr. henrysee (USA) x fidgit (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
7
5.1
66/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
66/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x dubai lass (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
8
6.5
4/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: D M GANDERTON (56.00)
4/1
3g danetime (IRE) x see the gold (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
8.3
8/1
T: P M PERRY
R: D NIKOLIC (53.50)
8/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x sweet rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Filante Hcp (86) (1250m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Slow Time: 1:15.07
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: G M BEGG
R: MATTHEW PALMER (57.00)
5/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x tycoon scene (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: D NIKOLIC (58.00)
13/2
5g octagonal (NZ) x rondavel (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.8
9/2
T: MS K WAUGH
R: C W BROWN (58.00)
9/2
4
2
20/1
T: R H THOMSEN
R: B SHINN (58.00)
20/1
5g covetous (AUS) x belle atalante (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
5
2.1
8/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (56.00)
8/1
6r danehill (USA) x haddria (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
2.1
7/1
T: G H WALTER
R: J LLOYD (57.50)
7/1
5g thunder gulch (USA) x miss kariba (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
7
2.5
7/1
T: J C COYLE
R: TIM CLARK (55.00)
7/1
4m orpen (USA) x aussie neps (AUS) (county (AUS))
8
4.4
25/1
T: K J PARKER
R: J FORD (55.50)
25/1
5g dr fong (USA) x ragnette (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
9
4.5
7/2F
T: K A LEES
R: J BOWMAN (54.50)
7/2F
4g show a heart (AUS) x good heavens (AUS) (true hero (USA))
10
5.2
25/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: PETER WELLS (52.50)
25/1
11
6.4
100/1
T: DAVID HUGHES
R: D M GANDERTON (55.50)
100/1
7g deputy governor (USA) x perfect shot (NZ) (cocky golfer (USA))
Race 7 - Lonhro Wltr (1200m)
Class: Welter Track: Slow Time: 1:11.75
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (53.00)
5/2F
3f strategic (AUS) x dazzle light (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Devine Tilly, Fulminate, Sabutai,
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
HADAAF (1)
4/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: D NIKOLIC (59.00)
4/1
5g danewin (AUS) x belle desire (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
3
1.9
8/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: B SHINN (55.50)
8/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x ungaro (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.9
7/1
T: MS J PRACEY
R: T ANGLAND (54.50)
7/1
6g strategic (AUS) x silver ripple (AUS) (head over heels (FR))
5
3
5/1
T: G H WALTER
R: J BOWMAN (56.50)
5/1
5g belong to me (USA) x lockley's dance (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
6
4.2
7/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: MATTHEW PALMER (52.50)
7/1
3g galileo (IRE) x american cash (USA) (american chance (USA))
7
5.2
8/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: N RAWILLER (55.00)
8/1
6g shovhog (AUS) x allez (AUS) (kampala (GB))
8
7.7
SUMAC (8)
20/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: TIM CLARK (54.00)
20/1
5g more than ready (USA) x miss spice (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
Race 8 - Al Mansour Hcp (86) (1550m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Slow Time: 1:34.78
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/2
T: G PORTELLI
R: J FORD (56.50)
13/2
4g fantastic light (USA) x little pattie (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: K J CALLAUGHAN
R: TIM CLARK (54.50)
12/1
3
0.7
20/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: C W BROWN (54.50)
20/1
4
1
5/2F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J BOWMAN (55.00)
5/2F
4g commands (AUS) x canada (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.9
10/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: N RAWILLER (58.00)
10/1
5g secret savings (USA) x squaw angel (USA) (sunny's halo (CAN))
6
2
30/1
T: N J VOIGT
R: J LLOYD (54.50)
30/1
6g medaaly (GB) x forte vento (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
7
3.2
9/1
T: G A RYAN
R: MATTHEW PALMER (55.50)
9/1
8
3.9
6/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (57.00)
6/1
4g clang (AUS) x coco sovelda (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
9
4.1
12/1
T: ANNE-MARIE RUTTLEY
R: NATHAN BERRY (56.00)
12/1
7g thunder gulch (USA) x misinterpret (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
10
4.2
7/1
T: J DENHAM
R: B SHINN (55.50)
7/1
5g shovhog (AUS) x cachelle (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
11
6.1
ZUBACK (6)
40/1
T: L W CURTIS
R: MS K O'HARA (56.50)
40/1
4g langfuhr (CAN) x acquiring (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
12
6.6
15/1
T: P M PERRY
R: PETER WELLS (53.00)
15/1
5g hennessy (USA) x chrome (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.