Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, October 8

Race 1 - Www.Theraces.Com.Au Hcp (75) (1250m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Dead Time: 1:13.97
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/2
T: D P BLUNDELL
R: B P WARD (57.00)
13/2
5g zariz (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (57.00)
5/2F
4g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.8
9/2
T: C J WALLER
R: J LLOYD (58.00)
9/2
5g anabaa (USA) x highest cool (FR) (highest honor (FR))
4
2.9
40/1
T: J W MARZOL
R: J BOWMAN (55.00)
40/1
5m langfuhr (CAN) x orford court (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
3
HUTONG (8)
8/1
T: K A LEES
R: C W BROWN (54.50)
8/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x party dancer (AUS) (party leader (USA))
6
3.5
4/1
T: ROD CRAIG
R: N RAWILLER (56.50)
4/1
6m intergaze (AUS) x cloudcrest (AUS) (pillaster (USA))
7
6.5
30/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.50)
30/1
4g carnegie (IRE) x pourquoi (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
8
8.8
5/1
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: J A CASSIDY (56.50)
5/1
4h redoute's choice (AUS) x seibu (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 2 - Canterbury Park Event Ctre Hcp (1550m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Dead Time: 1:34.36
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/1
T: J C COYLE
R: N RAWILLER (60.00)
5/1
6m o'reilly (NZ) x plentiful (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: C J WALLER
R: D NIKOLIC (58.00)
3/1F
6g bertolini (USA) x bahawir pour (USA) (green dancer (USA))
3
0.2
4/1
T: G A RYAN
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
4/1
3g desert sun (GB) x judy (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
4
1
11/2
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (53.00)
11/2
5
1.2
25/1
T: R M THOMAS
R: NATHAN BERRY (50.00)
25/1
5m success express (USA) x delightful miss (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
6
1.4
15/1
T: CRAIG ROBERTS
R: M A BUTLER (53.50)
15/1
7
1.8
13/2
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.00)
13/2
8
2.8
11/2
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (54.00)
11/2
4g carnegie (IRE) x florette (USA) (sword dance (IRE))
Race 3 - Rosehill Event Centre Hcp (1550m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good Time: 1:33.38
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1/1F
T: T R MARTIN
R: C W BROWN (53.50)
1/1F
4g anabaa (USA) x kylemore (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
Winning siblings: Commentate, Pisa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: S G HOOD
R: J BOWMAN (59.00)
15/2
8g kaapstad (NZ) x skylarking (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
3
2.6
12/1
T: ROD CRAIG
R: P ROBL (53.00)
12/1
4g arena (AUS) x quest for success (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3
2/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (54.50)
2/1
4g danewin (AUS) x lady secola (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
5
3.8
8/1
T: D C ROBB
R: B SHINN (55.50)
8/1
5g pentire (GB) x biennale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
11.1
150/1
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: J LLOYD (53.00)
150/1
5g filante (NZ) x regal rain ii (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
Race 4 - Hyland Race Colours Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:14.92
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2F
T: G D HICKMAN
R: N RAWILLER (58.00)
7/2F
3f king cugat (USA) x best of babylon (AUS) (best western (AUS))
Winning siblings: Babylon Baby, Broadway Queen,
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: G A RYAN
R: J PENZA (56.50)
11/1
3f grandera (IRE) x boisterous lady (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
3
1.1
11/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (57.00)
11/1
4
1.2
RAMANI (10)
7/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: J BOWMAN (57.00)
7/1
5
1.7
11/2
T: G PORTELLI
R: B SHINN (57.50)
11/2
3f more than ready (USA) x quam cleeriter (NZ) (hector protector (USA))
6
1.9
13/2
T: MATTHEW SMITH
R: C W BROWN (58.00)
13/2
3f conatus (AUS) x al yaseerah (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
2.7
4/1
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: L V CASSIDY (58.00)
4/1
3f reset (AUS) x opportune (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
8
4
9/1
T: G M BEGG
R: G SCHOFIELD (57.00)
9/1
9
6.3
KARUAH (13)
100/1
T: TOM HAMILTON
R: MS K O'HARA (54.50)
100/1
3f xaar (GB) x devana (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
10
8.1
11/1
T: P J EGGLESTON
R: B LOOKER (54.50)
11/1
3f spinning world (USA) x almirah (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
Race 5 - Grand Pavilion Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:12.47
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10/9F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (58.00)
10/9F
3c encosta de lago (AUS) x explosive (USA) (fappiano (USA))
Winning siblings: Rabbuka,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
15/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (58.00)
15/2
3c lonhro (AUS) x quilt (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
6.3
12/1
T: C J WALLER
R: D NIKOLIC (57.00)
12/1
3g red ransom (USA) x dancing jester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
8.1
DELANO (2)
12/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (58.00)
12/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x seika (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
9.1
20/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (57.50)
20/1
3c general nediym (AUS) x marmoso (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
9.2
7/2
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: J BOWMAN (57.50)
7/2
3g commands (AUS) x yabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
10.2
POISED (9)
8/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: N CUMBERLAND (57.50)
8/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
11.2
150/1
T: R L PEARSE
R: J PARR (58.00)
150/1
3c quest for fame (GB) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
9
15.3
15/1
T: J R LEE
R: J A CASSIDY (57.50)
15/1
3c orientate (USA) x seibu (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
15.5
150/1
T: R H THOMSEN
R: MS K O'HARA (58.00)
150/1
3g street cry (IRE) x spinning charm (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
17
200/1
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: PETER WELLS (53.50)
200/1
3g danewin (AUS) x ideal show (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
Race 6 - Nivea Girls Day Out 15/11 (75) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Good Time: 1:56.75
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: D NIKOLIC (57.00)
4/1
4m danewin (AUS) x depot (USA) (alysheba (USA))
Winning siblings: Ayham, Kanter Brau,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: G A RYAN
R: J BOWMAN (54.50)
9/1
5g galileo (IRE) x ernestina (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
3
2.5
7/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (54.50)
7/2
5g viscount (AUS) x lee's bid (NZ) (tawfiq (USA))
4
2.6
7/2
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (56.00)
7/2
5g red ransom (USA) x really wild (USA) (wild again (USA))
5
4.1
14/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: B SHINN (54.50)
14/1
4g bite the bullet (USA) x marita (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
4.3
13/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (55.50)
13/4F
4h octagonal (NZ) x quilt (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.7
11/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: PETER WELLS (52.00)
11/1
7m encounter (AUS) x play dixie (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
8
5
16/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: T ANGLAND (53.00)
16/1
9
17.5
100/1
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: J PENZA (53.00)
100/1
4g nuclear freeze (USA) x imposing penny (AUS) (imposing bull (AUS))
Race 7 - Party With Horses Nov 4 Hcp-75 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Good Time: 1:04.54
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
20/1
T: J N LAW
R: MS J WHIPP (53.50)
20/1
Winning siblings: Legazpi, Secret Habit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
KYLIE (4)
15/8
T: G H WALTER
R: J BOWMAN (57.50)
15/8
3
0.5
16/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: D NIKOLIC (55.00)
16/1
4
2.5
BRENNA (9)
30/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: PATRICK MURPHY (53.50)
30/1
8m mister c. (USA) x regalis (AUS) (steel pulse (GB))
5
2.6
10/9F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (57.50)
10/9F
4m commands (AUS) x emotive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: DEAN WALLACE
R: C AGNEW (57.50)
20/1
7
3.6
GRISBI (1)
16/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: NATHAN BERRY (56.50)
16/1
4m perugino (USA) x causette (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
7.6
30/1
T: R W SIMPSON
R: J PENZA (55.00)
30/1
6m mind games (GB) x extroverted (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
9
7.7
12/1
T: J DENHAM
R: B SHINN (57.00)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.