Breednet Results

CASTERTON - Saturday, June 30

Race 1 - Grampian Wools Mdn Hrdl (3480m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:55.24 (38.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: R Cully (68.5)
5/4F
4g ladoni (GB) x regal heights (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Queenstown,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
5/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: S Jackson (68.5)
5/2
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x sky mist (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
3
8.8
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Pateman (68.5)
4/1
6g elusive city (USA) x you're my angel (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
9.2
50/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (68.5)
50/1
9g blevic (AUS) x tons of go (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
10.5
11/1
T: M J Williams
R: B Small (68.5)
11/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x tina's debut (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
6
11.7
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: T Ryan (68.5)
20/1
5g strategic (AUS) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
17.7
10/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: R O'Sullivan (63.5)
10/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x kwan (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
24.7
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Rob David (63.5)
100/1
6m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
100
0
60/1
T: M J O'Connor
R: P Hamblin (66.5)
60/1
5m super saver (USA) x inertia (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
400
0
100/1
T: M W Smith
R: D Horner Jnr (67)
100/1
5g keeper (AUS) x trisha's belle (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 2 - Mark Davis Cleaning Hrdl-Bm120 (3480m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 3:58.13 (41.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: M J O'Connor
R: B Small (67)
9/1
8g pentire (GB) x burning desire (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: D J Cannon
R: P Hamblin (68)
7/1
8g tough speed (USA) x dazzling vintage (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
3
2.2
13/4
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (67)
13/4
7g montjeu (IRE) x four roses (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
4
3.7
8/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: T Ryan (64)
8/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x pomeranz (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
11.7
25/1
T: G C Smith
R: Rob David (63.5)
25/1
10g half hennessy (AUS) x umalara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
400
0
7/2
T: J A McLean
R: S Jackson (64)
7/2
6g more than ready (USA) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
400
0
7/4F
T: E V Musgrove
R: Lee Horner (64)
7/4F
8g whipper (USA) x beyond compare (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - Guthries Bus Service Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.53 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Famoosa (11)
9/4F
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
9/4F
3f squamosa (AUS) x faying (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: British India, Effcee, Flying Fay, Punk'd,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
15/4
3g written tycoon (AUS) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
1.6
13/2
T: M A O'Leary
R: Melissa Julius (56)
13/2
3f equiano (FR) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.1
25/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms J Beriman (58.5)
25/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x fieryflirt (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
4.8
16/1
T: P A Healey
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
16/1
3g niagara (AUS) x not a dancer (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
5
3/1
T: Leah Rogers
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
3/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x mi vida nova (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
6.3
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Grob (53.5)
12/1
2f congrats (USA) x dream diva (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
6.7
20/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Trent Germaine (54)
20/1
5m gallo di ferro (USA) x spinning edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
9
7.9
15/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
15/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Wc & Ac Miller Stpl (3800m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(7) Time: 4:43.33 (41.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (74)
2/1F
8g savabeel (AUS) x rotogravure (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Girls On Film,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: Steven Pateman
R: Clayton Douglas (63.5)
5/2
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x lucida (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
7.8
9/1
T: D J Londregan
R: J Lynch (66.5)
9/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x forest song (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
10
6/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: B Small (69)
6/1
9g manner hill (AUS) x hampton (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
16
50/1
T: R D Daniel
R: R Cully (64)
50/1
7g street boss (USA) x oh so canny (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
18.2
7/2
T: B D Brook
R: R O'Sullivan (63)
7/2
10g montjeu (IRE) x carlitta (USA) (olympio (USA))
7
27.2
25/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: P Hamblin (64)
25/1
8g pentire (GB) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
100
0
Aldous (7)
30/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: T Ryan (64)
30/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Sports & All Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.22 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/2
T: J S Bull
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
13/2
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
9/2
8m face value (AUS) x saintly halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
1
8/1
T: N W Rees
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
8/1
4m delightful choice (AUS) x oncilla (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
4
1.7
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58)
5/2F
3f snitzel (AUS) x signoret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.8
30/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Trent Germaine (54)
30/1
5m red element (AUS) x vermont eagle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2.2
25/1
T: J F Ward
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
25/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x nalago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
2.7
Toymark (11)
20/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
20/1
5g redente (AUS) x toydari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
3.7
20/1
T: D J Cannon
R: J Baldock (56.5)
20/1
5m authorized (IRE) x pegasus (AUS) (orpen (USA))
9
3.9
11/4
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms C Puls (60)
11/4
5g tickets (AUS) x intimate affair (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
10
4
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms J Beriman (57.5)
20/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x royal pageant (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
5
80/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Jordan Grob (57)
80/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x piccadilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.90 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
4/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x nous (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/2
T: J Dodgson
R: J Lorensini (57)
11/2
8g oamaru force (AUS) x three for free (AUS) (primo valentino (IRE))
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Jackson Pallot Racing
3
4.3
15/4F
T: G Clarke
R: Michael Poy (57)
15/4F
4g hard spun (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
4.4
25/1
T: L A Creek
R: Trent Germaine (51)
25/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x miss eddy (AUS) (incidental (USA))
5
5.2
13/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
13/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x danzarp (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
6.2
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Melissa Julius (57)
16/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x tief (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
8.7
9/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Ms J Beriman (59)
9/1
8
9.4
9/2
T: J Dodgson
R: J Baldock (57)
9/2
5g artie schiller (USA) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
9
13.9
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jordan Grob (53)
40/1
4m congrats (USA) x belle cherie mary (USA) (grand slam (USA))
10
15.4
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
30/1
3g host (CHI) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
15.6
12/1
T: H J Barry
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
12/1
7g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
Race 7 - Tac (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.37 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
11/2
4g hussonet (USA) x just pete (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
7/4F
3g wanted (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1
7/2
T: M J Williams
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
7/2
4m statue of liberty (USA) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.2
8/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Lorensini (60)
8/1
5g captain rio (GB) x de puivert (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
8/1
5g magnus (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.6
40/1
T: C B Oxlade
R: Ms J Beriman (58)
40/1
6
2.6
15/1
T: Dane Smith
R: W Egan (58)
15/1
8
3.3
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
12/1
4g lago delight (AUS) x womby princess (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
5.3
30/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: J Baldock (55.5)
30/1
3f big brown (USA) x cosmic beam (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
13.3
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms C Puls (57)
25/1
Race 8 - Casterton Farm Supplies Hcp-58 (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:08.07 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Emil (1)
4/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Lorensini (60)
4/1
5g blevic (AUS) x la gazelle (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1F
T: Simon Bates
R: Declan Bates (59)
3/1F
4g gio ponti (USA) x bella lago (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
1.3
20/1
T: P J Young
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
20/1
6g barely a moment (AUS) x slight smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.7
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
4/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x gin dartre (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.1
8/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Michael Poy (57)
8/1
6
2.6
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57.5)
5/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x egyptian ibis (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
2.8
100/1
T: K M Elford
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
100/1
5g pentire (GB) x posing zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
6.8
16/1
T: L A Creek
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
16/1
5m stravinsky (USA) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
9
6.9
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms J Beriman (57.5)
25/1
10
7.9
100/1
T: P D Graesser
R: Trent Germaine (54)
100/1
11
8.2
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jordan Grob (58)
20/1
12
8.3
12/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: J Baldock (55)
12/1
6g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.