Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, August 16

Race 1 - 85th Anniversary Of Legacy Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 2:06.02
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4F
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: C NEWITT (56.50)
7/4F
6g kaapstad (NZ) x human touch (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Treat,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
BOLLE (3)
15/2
T: MS B MARSHMAN
R: S HYLAND (55.50)
15/2
6g redding (NZ) x miss bollinger (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
3
2.3
11/2
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (54.00)
11/2
5g carnegie (IRE) x true blonde (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
4
2.7
25/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: S MURPHY (54.50)
25/1
7g dream well (FR) x kirkberg (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
5
3.5
2/1
T: M C KENT
R: NICHOLAS HALL (56.00)
2/1
6
5
9/1
T: R E LAING
R: D YENDALL (53.50)
9/1
7
16.9
40/1
T: J A MCLEAN
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.00)
40/1
10h sadler's wells (USA) x interval (IRE) (habitat (USA))
Race 2 - Weary Dunlop Research Found. (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:38.71
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
T: R W SMERDON
R: B MELHAM (54.50)
11/2
5g zerpour (IRE) x switches (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
25/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (59.50)
25/1
6g catbird (AUS) x she's zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
4.5
11/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
11/1
5g rubiton (AUS) x broadway lil (AUS) (padroug (USA))
4
4.6
9/2
T: R F CAMERON
R: W HERNAN (55.50)
9/2
9g hennessy (USA) x be yourself (USA) (noalcoholic (FR))
5
5.9
8/1
T: MS A YATES
R: I GUNDOGDU (51.50)
8/1
6g catbird (AUS) x wycombe (NZ) (imposing (AUS))
6
7.9
60/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: S BASTER (53.00)
60/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x birchway (AUS) (birchwood (AUS))
7
8.1
RUNLAQ (10)
11/1
T: A M WILLIAMS
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.00)
11/1
7g runyon (IRE) x talaq toff (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
8
8.3
10/9F
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (58.00)
10/9F
5g pins (AUS) x carla rossi (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
9
9.1
40/1
T: P G MOODY
R: C NEWITT (53.00)
40/1
5g danewin (AUS) x hi queen (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
10
9.9
40/1
T: P J WHITE
R: R N BOOTH (53.00)
40/1
6h redoute's choice (AUS) x la tristia (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 3 - RSL Vain Stks (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:05.14
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: V DURIC (55.00)
15/1
3g desert sun (GB) x amelia island (AUS) (tate gallery (USA))
Winning siblings: Nostoppinthemusic, Super Boy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2F
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (54.00)
9/2F
3c montjeu (IRE) x upstage (GB) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.9
5/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (57.50)
5/1
4
3.9
50/1
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: S MURPHY (54.00)
50/1
3c lujain (USA) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
4.1
REAAN (1)
9/2F
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (57.50)
9/2F
3c hussonet (USA) x ribe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.3
8/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.00)
8/1
7
5.3
15/2
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (54.00)
15/2
3c catbird (AUS) x siren miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
5.5
30/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: S BASTER (54.00)
30/1
9
5.9
BUCKETS (12)
25/1
T: B J BARNES
R: A SPITERI (54.00)
25/1
10
6.2
OUTDO (3)
20/1
T: S J RICHARDS
R: S R KING (56.50)
20/1
11
6.5
11/2
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (55.00)
11/2
3g pins (AUS) x zephuros (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
9
KERT (4)
30/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (56.50)
30/1
13
11.3
20/1
T: A J VASIL
R: D BRERETON (54.00)
20/1
3c hold that tiger (USA) x regal touch (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
Race 4 - Quezette Stks (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:05.25
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: S W ARNOLD (56.50)
8/1
Winning siblings: Hinchinbrook, Royal Snippets,
This nick: 28 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: C NEWITT (55.00)
9/2
3f danzero (AUS) x campbell fever (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
2.6
9/2
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (57.50)
9/2
3f stravinsky (USA) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
3
TONIC (9)
25/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: B MELHAM (54.00)
25/1
5
3.3
2/1F
T: A J VASIL
R: D BRERETON (54.00)
2/1F
3f catbird (AUS) x grand performance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
3.5
13/2
T: L J CORSTENS
R: V DURIC (54.00)
13/2
7
6.5
20/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S R KING (54.00)
20/1
8
7.8
20/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: S MURPHY (55.00)
20/1
9
9.8
16/1
T: D L BRUNTON
R: M GUTHRIE (56.50)
16/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x lemon soda (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
Race 5 - 90th Anniv. The End Of Ww1 Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:24.81
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: JULIE SCOTT
R: S MURPHY (55.50)
6/1
6m super jet (USA) x afters (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stand Alone, Telemarketer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: W HERNAN (54.00)
7/1
3
3.8
10/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (53.00)
10/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x nicole's niner (USA) (forty niner (USA))
4
4
14/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (53.00)
14/1
5m kilimanjaro (GB) x last drinks (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
5
4.8
12/1
T: PAUL A JONES
R: B MELHAM (57.50)
12/1
5m last tycoon (IRE) x marsetic (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
5.6
13/4F
T: P MORGAN
R: D GAUCI (54.00)
13/4F
7
5.8
13/2
T: J W MASON
R: MS L J MEECH (53.00)
13/2
4m street cry (IRE) x masseera (IRE) (alzao (USA))
8
9.1
30/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
30/1
6m more than ready (USA) x spurani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
12.6
8/1
T: P G MOODY
R: C NEWITT (55.50)
8/1
5m mull of kintyre (USA) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
10
13.4
LUVUMOR (15)
50/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: S BASTER (53.00)
50/1
11
14.7
16/1
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (57.50)
16/1
12
16.7
SANPAN (8)
9/1
T: P MORGAN
R: D BRERETON (54.00)
9/1
4m invincible spirit (IRE) x citrium (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
13
17.7
25/1
T: T J HUGHES
R: N MEHMET (50.00)
25/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x materialise (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 6 - J.J. Liston Stks (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:24.70
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/4
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (58.50)
13/4
Winning siblings: Checks,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/11F
T: R S MCDONALD
R: B RAWILLER (58.50)
8/11F
4g hussonet (USA) x weekend beauty (AUS) (helissio (FR))
3
0.9
12/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (59.00)
12/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x shynzi (USA) (danzig (USA))
4
1.9
11/1
T: M G PRICE
R: S R KING (58.50)
11/1
4h o'reilly (NZ) x lodore mystic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2
14/1
T: P J WHITE
R: D GAUCI (59.00)
14/1
5h lion hunter (AUS) x calista (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
6
40/1
T: P G MOODY
R: J BENBOW (59.00)
40/1
8g kenvain (AUS) x piglet's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
7
7.8
30/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (58.50)
30/1
4g golan (IRE) x misskap (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
11.8
150/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: B MELHAM (59.00)
150/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x miss vita (USA) (alleged (USA))
9
12.3
40/1
T: G A NICHOLSON
R: D BRERETON (59.00)
40/1
7g volksraad (GB) x miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
Race 7 - Back To Caulfield Cockram Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:11.46
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
T: R W SMERDON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (54.00)
15/2
Winning siblings: Charlemore, Elvadon, Wakefield,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: M RODD (56.50)
11/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
1.6
12/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.50)
12/1
5m king cugat (USA) x classy babe (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
4
2.4
11/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: S HYLAND (55.50)
11/1
7m perugino (USA) x lucky witch (AUS) (voodoo rhythm (USA))
5
2.5
5/2F
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (53.00)
5/2F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x bit of bliss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
2.9
20/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: S MURPHY (54.50)
20/1
5m caesour (USA) x precious julia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.4
16/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: J WINKS (54.00)
16/1
6m faltaat (USA) x raise the play (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
8
3.7
20/1
T: P T HYLAND
R: G J CHILDS (57.50)
20/1
4m pentire (GB) x gin player (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
9
5.7
30/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: B MELHAM (53.00)
30/1
7m pins (AUS) x libre (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
7.2
30/1
T: P G MOODY
R: S W ARNOLD (57.50)
30/1
11
7.6
20/1
T: M G PRICE
R: B RAWILLER (57.50)
20/1
5m postponed (USA) x caserio (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
12
10.9
150/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: D YENDALL (55.50)
150/1
13
11.3
30/1
T: J K HOGAN
R: R McLEOD (55.50)
30/1
5m spectrum (IRE) x burlington house (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
14
11.6
13/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (56.50)
13/2
4m stravinsky (USA) x diamond cashel (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
15
12.6
20/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.50)
20/1
5m catbird (AUS) x noble fleur (AUS) (dahar (USA))
16
15.6
16/1
T: A J VASIL
R: D BRERETON (56.50)
16/1
Race 8 - Corps Of Commissionaires Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:11.29
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2F
T: D L MORTON
R: J BROWN (57.50)
7/2F
4g scenic (IRE) x daughter's charm (AUS) (delgado (USA))
Winning siblings: Gilded Venom,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: M G PRICE
R: N MEHMET (56.50)
7/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x red century (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.6
5/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (53.50)
5/1
4g lion hunter (AUS) x light of erin (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
3.4
4/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (55.50)
4/1
5
4.4
30/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
30/1
6
5.2
40/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: V DURIC (53.50)
40/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x arena pride (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
7
5.6
8/1
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (57.00)
8/1
6g commands (AUS) x candles (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
8
5.7
7/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (59.50)
7/1
6g quest for fame (GB) x lodore magic (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
9
7
12/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: S W ARNOLD (58.50)
12/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x volte (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
7.4
100/1
T: R E LAING
R: S BASTER (53.00)
100/1
6g bianconi (USA) x military amour (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
11
11.4
16/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: NICHOLAS HALL (54.00)
16/1
12
12.2
100/1
T: D C HARRISON
R: W R DAVIS (53.00)
100/1
6g spectrum (IRE) x oubladee (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
13
12.6
66/1
T: A J VASIL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.00)
66/1
4g black minnaloushe (USA) x showplace (AUS) (palace music (USA))
14
14.1
50/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: M ZAHRA (56.00)
50/1
15
15.9
50/1
T: K T BOURKE
R: MS N FISHER (56.00)
50/1
8g his royal highness (NZ) x zena's wish (NZ) (super gray (USA))
16
18.2
100/1
T: A J VASIL
R: B MELHAM (53.50)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.