Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, September 20

Race 1 - Glasshouse Cafe Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:26.08
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
10/1
T: M C KENT
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (53.00)
10/1
6m orpen (USA) x satirical miss (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: All Cheval, Lennybe, Princess Ebonyrose,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (56.00)
4/1
5m encosta de lago (AUS) x jingle bells (NZ) (christmas tree (AUS))
3
1.1
14/1
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: D NIKOLIC (53.00)
14/1
4m perugino (USA) x strike high (AUS) (pre emptive strike (CAN))
4
1.3
5/1
T: P MORGAN
R: D BRERETON (54.00)
5/1
5
3.1
9/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (53.50)
9/1
4m choisir (AUS) x lyford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.5
20/1
T: S J RICHARDS
R: NICHOLAS HALL (53.00)
20/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x westernport bay (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
3.7
40/1
T: D A HAYES
R: DEAN HOLLAND (56.50)
40/1
6m serheed (USA) x royal guilt (AUS) (is it true (USA))
8
5.7
20/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.50)
20/1
5m umatilla (NZ) x mannatilla (AUS) (gain control (AUS))
9
6.7
12/1
T: J K HOGAN
R: G J CHILDS (54.00)
12/1
5m spectrum (IRE) x burlington house (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
10
5/2F
T: D A HAYES
R: D OLIVER (54.50)
5/2F
4m peintre celebre (USA) x gambei (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 2 - New Litho Plate (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:45.88
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: P G MOODY
R: NICHOLAS HALL (56.50)
9/2
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x fantail (USA) (lear fan (USA))
Winning siblings: Miromiro, Pouter, Ryukin,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (56.00)
15/1
3
2.3
5/2F
T: R F CAMERON
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (56.50)
5/2F
4
2.5
9/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: J WINKS (57.50)
9/1
3g pentire (GB) x laebeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.8
10/1
T: D F DAFFY
R: N WILSON (57.50)
10/1
3g good journey (USA) x grand prospect (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.1
ESTEE (13)
11/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.00)
11/2
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x tycoon lil (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
4.9
16/1
T: D K WEIR
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
16/1
8
6.2
8/1
T: J D SADLER
R: S W ARNOLD (56.00)
8/1
3g zabeel (NZ) x zola (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
6.7
MARKER (11)
40/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: D NIKOLIC (55.50)
40/1
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x statistic (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
10
7.1
20/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (56.50)
20/1
11
19.1
11/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.50)
11/1
3c danehill dancer (IRE) x clever zoe (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
12
69.1
100/1
T: NICOLAS BOMPAS
R: M ZAHRA (55.50)
100/1
Race 3 - Hussonet Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:11.56
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2F
T: M J ELLERTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.50)
5/2F
5g scenic (IRE) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (58.00)
13/2
5h quest for fame (GB) x peppie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.7
9/1
T: K J FYTHE
R: D GAUCI (55.50)
9/1
5g made of gold (USA) x gaelic waltz (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
4
1.8
12/1
T: PETER BOYNTON
R: M PEGUS (54.50)
12/1
5g my halo (ARG) x klaudia (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
5
2
20/1
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
20/1
8g runyon (IRE) x snip madam (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3
25/1
T: D C HARRISON
R: S R KING (55.50)
25/1
7g cape cross (IRE) x tivoli hero (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
7
3.5
13/2
T: RYAN HOOPER
R: J WINKS (53.50)
13/2
5g jeune (GB) x huntingdale high (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
8
3.9
25/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: D OLIVER (54.00)
25/1
5g golden snake (USA) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
5.2
9/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: M ZAHRA (58.00)
9/1
5g generous (IRE) x river flow (USA) (affirmed (USA))
10
7.5
20/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: S W ARNOLD (60.00)
20/1
5g fuji kiseki (JPN) x galroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
11
7.9
25/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.50)
25/1
12
8.9
100/1
T: K T BOURKE
R: J MOTT (55.00)
100/1
8g his royal highness (NZ) x zena's wish (NZ) (super gray (USA))
13
9.3
150/1
T: R E LAING
R: C NEWITT (54.50)
150/1
5g xaar (GB) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
14
10.6
100/1
T: J R WHEELER
R: D BRERETON (58.00)
100/1
6g brief truce (USA) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
15
10.8
20/1
T: P H ST VINCENT
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (60.00)
20/1
16
13.6
20/1
T: J A MCLEAN
R: J BENBOW (57.50)
20/1
8g kenvain (AUS) x piglet's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
Race 4 - Schweppes Thousand Gneas Prel (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:26.02
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
3/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: D NIKOLIC (54.00)
3/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x aerate's pick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gasogene, If You Think So, Pick Me Up,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D OLIVER (54.00)
11/4
3f red ransom (USA) x mannington (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.1
5/2F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (56.00)
5/2F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x on type (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
3.2
8/1
T: A J VASIL
R: S R KING (54.00)
8/1
3f catbird (AUS) x grand performance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
3.3
30/1
T: MARK JACKSON
R: D GAUCI (54.00)
30/1
3f dubai destination (USA) x apollo wonder (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.6
30/1
T: D A HAYES
R: V DURIC (56.00)
30/1
3f king of roses (AUS) x presidential suite (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
7
4.6
20/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.50)
20/1
3f stravinsky (USA) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
5
100/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: P MERTENS (54.00)
100/1
3f flying spur (AUS) x synopsis (AUS) (star way (GB))
9
6
40/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: D YENDALL (54.00)
40/1
3f rubiton (AUS) x general resolve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
9
100/1
T: J P SALANITRI
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.00)
100/1
3f galileo (IRE) x granada miss (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
9.1
25/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (54.00)
25/1
3f tobougg (IRE) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
14.1
NOVASUN (12)
300/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: C NEWITT (54.00)
300/1
3f desert sun (GB) x nova gen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - The Age Caulfield Gneas Prel (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:25.42
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
25/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: V DURIC (55.50)
25/1
3g desert sun (GB) x amelia island (AUS) (tate gallery (USA))
Winning siblings: Nostoppinthemusic, Super Boy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (54.00)
3/1F
3
1.7
8/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.50)
8/1
4
1.9
5/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (55.50)
5/1
3c montjeu (IRE) x upstage (GB) (quest for fame (GB))
5
2
20/1
T: P STOKES
R: L NOLEN (54.00)
20/1
3g canny lad (AUS) x polygogonal (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2.1
12/1
T: D BINAISSE
R: B RAWILLER (56.50)
12/1
3c carnegie (IRE) x matter (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
2.6
13/4
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (54.00)
13/4
8
4.1
80/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: D BRERETON (54.00)
80/1
3g bertolini (USA) x southdown (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
4.9
30/1
T: T J HUGHES
R: J WINKS (55.50)
30/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x ponton flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.7
RELATED (11)
12/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: D OLIVER (54.00)
12/1
3c elusive quality (USA) x cousins (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
7.5
10/1
T: J P MORRISEY
R: G COLLESS (56.50)
10/1
3g danroad (AUS) x komplete kaos (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
12
7.7
40/1
T: GARY SHERER
R: D NIKOLIC (54.00)
40/1
3c hussonet (USA) x georgia oh (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
13
11.7
SARANDA (14)
30/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S R KING (54.00)
30/1
3c helenus (AUS) x baby blue eyes (AUS) (is it true (USA))
Race 6 - Rokk Ebony Underwood Stakes (1800m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:49.86
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
8/15F
T: R S MCDONALD
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
8/15F
4g hussonet (USA) x weekend beauty (AUS) (helissio (FR))
Winning siblings: Peaceful State,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: M G PRICE
R: S W ARNOLD (59.00)
12/1
6g genuine (JPN) x west with night (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
3
2.8
40/1
T: N A BLACKISTON
R: S R KING (58.00)
40/1
4g bellotto (USA) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
4
3.8
11/2
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (59.00)
11/2
6g zabeel (NZ) x shynzi (USA) (danzig (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
T: P T HYLAND
R: G J CHILDS (56.00)
20/1
4m pentire (GB) x gin player (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
6
6.7
80/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (56.00)
80/1
4m any given sunday (AUS) x best river (AUS) (best western (AUS))
7
6.8
VIEWED (6)
50/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: D OLIVER (59.00)
50/1
5h scenic (IRE) x lovers knot (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
8
7
150/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (59.00)
150/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
9
7.3
100/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (58.00)
100/1
4g golan (IRE) x misskap (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
8.1
40/1
T: C MAHER
R: D BRERETON (59.00)
40/1
11
11.1
60/1
T: D A HAYES
R: M ZAHRA (59.00)
60/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x drama queen (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
13
33.9
150/1
T: D A HAYES
R: D DUNN (58.00)
150/1
Race 7 - Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:24.43
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
8/1
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: D OLIVER (54.00)
8/1
6g volksraad (GB) x saffie (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ringo Starr,
This nick: 36 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1F
T: MS W KELLY
R: V DURIC (55.50)
5/1F
6h belong to me (USA) x asian reef (GB) (manila (USA))
3
2.8
11/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: CHRIS SYMONS (52.50)
11/1
4
3.2
20/1
T: P G MOODY
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (51.50)
20/1
4h rock of gibraltar (IRE) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
3.4
40/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D GAUCI (54.50)
40/1
8g umatilla (NZ) x wunderschoen (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
6
3.7
11/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (53.50)
11/1
5g dehere (USA) x angelic belle (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
7
4.7
40/1
T: M G PRICE
R: J BENBOW (51.50)
40/1
5m postponed (USA) x caserio (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
5.2
7/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: D NIKOLIC (52.50)
7/1
9
6.2
12/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: M ZAHRA (53.50)
12/1
5m shinko king (IRE) x cold type (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
10
6.7
12/1
T: M G PRICE
R: S R KING (54.50)
12/1
6g rubiton (AUS) x skyescent (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
11
7.2
20/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: M PEGUS (53.00)
20/1
4h commands (AUS) x step (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
7.3
100/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: B MELHAM (53.50)
100/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x dalzing (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
13
7.4
11/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: S BASTER (51.50)
11/1
4h flying spur (AUS) x fizzi lizzi (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
14
8.2
16/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: M RODD (55.00)
16/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x creme anglaise (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
15
10.2
100/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (54.00)
100/1
5h danehill (USA) x legend maker (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
16
10.6
8/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (53.50)
8/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x red century (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
17
11
11/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: M R DU PLESSIS (51.50)
11/1
5m danehill (USA) x affirmed lane (USA) (affirmed (USA))
18
11.5
30/1
T: D A HAYES
R: A SPITERI (52.00)
30/1
6g commands (AUS) x candles (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
Race 8 - Hocking Stuart South Yarra Stk (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:10.58
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (53.00)
6/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x bit of bliss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Patton,
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
BENATAR (11)
7/1
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: L NOLEN (54.00)
7/1
5m distant music (USA) x rather yallah (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
3
2.3
15/4F
T: R F CAMERON
R: D OLIVER (56.50)
15/4F
5m testa rossa (AUS) x truly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
3.1
25/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: D DUNN (54.50)
25/1
6m bellotto (USA) x eastern charm (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
5
3.2
30/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (54.00)
30/1
5m scenic (IRE) x rose of marizza (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
4.5
14/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: D NIKOLIC (53.00)
14/1
7
5.5
40/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: B MELHAM (53.00)
40/1
7m pins (AUS) x libre (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
6
10/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.50)
10/1
9
6.2
50/1
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: M PEGUS (53.00)
50/1
10
7.5
GUILD (6)
11/1
T: P G MOODY
R: G J CHILDS (55.50)
11/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x shadow waltz (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
11
7.6
30/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (56.50)
30/1
5m lion hunter (AUS) x gerber (AUS) (palace music (USA))
12
7.8
16/1
T: N B SUTCLIFFE
R: D BRERETON (55.50)
16/1
4m ustinov (AUS) x far south (NZ) (stark south (USA))
13
7.9
14/1
T: S J RICHARDS
R: S R KING (56.50)
14/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
14
9.4
100/1
T: D R BRIDEOAKE
R: M ZAHRA (57.50)
100/1
4m good journey (USA) x grand prospect (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
15
9.8
JOYEUSE (12)
7/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.00)
7/1
4m king's best (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
16
21.8
7/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.50)
7/1
Race 9 - Naturalism Stakes (2000m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 2:03.71
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
ZAGREB (13)
11/2
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.50)
11/2
4h zabeel (NZ) x dansino (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: More Than Most, Pregrada,
This nick: 1 runners; 66 winners; 10 SW. Details90 runners; 66 winners; 10 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: B MELHAM (56.50)
5/1
5g zerpour (IRE) x switches (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
0.7
12/1
T: S W WILDE
R: J MOTT (57.00)
12/1
4
0.9
20/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (53.50)
20/1
4m king of kings (IRE) x the kulm (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
1.4
3/1F
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: S W ARNOLD (56.00)
3/1F
5g pins (AUS) x carla rossi (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
6
2.2
12/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: S R KING (55.50)
12/1
7
2.5
30/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (54.00)
30/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x birchway (AUS) (birchwood (AUS))
8
2.6
12/1
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: S HYLAND (55.00)
12/1
6g kaapstad (NZ) x human touch (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
9
4.1
14/1
T: L P LUCIANI
R: B RAWILLER (56.50)
14/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x river century (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
4.3
RUMBIRD (10)
12/1
T: P MORGAN
R: D BRERETON (54.00)
12/1
6g catbird (AUS) x rummy (AUS) (what a guest (IRE))
11
4.7
200/1
T: C MAHER
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.50)
200/1
7g faltaat (USA) x yuleda (NZ) (one pound sterling (GB))
12
5.2
66/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.00)
66/1
6g dolphin street (FR) x high rent (AUS) (belligerent (AUS))
13
7.2
12/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: D NIKOLIC (56.00)
12/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x miss vita (USA) (alleged (USA))
14
10.2
30/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: G J CHILDS (53.50)
30/1
5m zabeel (NZ) x marshow (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
15
10.4
80/1
T: R A FREYER
R: D OLIVER (55.50)
80/1
16
10.7
20/1
T: R W HUXTABLE
R: D DUNN (53.50)
20/1
4m archway (IRE) x concluding (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.