Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, October 18

Race 1 - TAB.Mobi Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:24.76
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: M C KENT
R: C W BROWN (55.00)
7/2
3f general nediym (AUS) x aperto (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (58.00)
6/1
3
1.2
13/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (57.00)
13/4F
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x twyla (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.7
15/2
T: A W NOONAN
R: CHRIS SYMONS (56.00)
15/2
3f dubai destination (USA) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
2.7
30/1
T: J W MASON
R: M ZAHRA (55.50)
30/1
3f desert sun (GB) x discriminating (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
2.9
7/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (57.50)
7/2
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x lodore magic (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
7
3.2
8/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: J WINKS (56.00)
8/1
3f ice point (ARG) x viva la diva (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 2 - Perri Cutten Plate (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:05.20
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
ESTEE (2)
5/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (56.50)
5/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x tycoon lil (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Garcia,
This nick: 29 runners; 27 winners; 8 SW. Details6 runners; 27 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
3
10/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (54.50)
10/1
3f danehill dancer (IRE) x ponziani (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
3
3.4
11/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: D BRERETON (58.00)
11/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x el amonte (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
4
3.6
25/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.00)
25/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x luna tudor (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
6.9
40/1
T: STEPHEN THEODORE
R: J BENBOW (54.50)
40/1
3f rubiton (AUS) x blithe spirit (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
6
7
ROCHA (6)
9/2F
T: G H WALTER
R: C W BROWN (55.50)
9/2F
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x larrocha (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.2
10/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S R KING (56.50)
10/1
8
8.5
6/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (54.00)
6/1
9
9
5/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: L NOLEN (55.50)
5/1
3f hussonet (USA) x kachina (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
10
9.1
50/1
T: G EURELL
R: C NEWITT (54.00)
50/1
11
13.4
15/1
T: T ROGERS
R: P MERTENS (56.00)
15/1
3f special bond (AUS) x gabbiano (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
12
17.7
100/1
T: M P HYLAND
R: M ZAHRA (54.00)
100/1
3f tully zeal (NZ) x tulli dora (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 3 - Winning Edge Presentations Cup (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:24.70
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: M G PRICE
R: D OLIVER (54.00)
5/2F
3g show a heart (AUS) x academy of dreams (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (54.00)
12/1
3
0.9
5/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (55.00)
5/1
4
2.4
11/2
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (55.50)
11/2
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x no limit (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
5
2.8
12/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (56.50)
12/1
3g danehill dancer (IRE) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
3.1
TINDAL (1)
9/2
T: J D SADLER
R: S W ARNOLD (56.50)
9/2
3c testa rossa (AUS) x indian spice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
3.9
100/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (54.00)
100/1
3g distant music (USA) x toy carousel (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
4.3
30/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (54.00)
30/1
3g anabaa (USA) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.8
NATO (8)
20/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: B SHINN (54.00)
20/1
10
6.3
OUTDO (3)
60/1
T: S J RICHARDS
R: S R KING (56.50)
60/1
11
6.8
100/1
T: D A HAYES
R: J LLOYD (54.00)
100/1
3c secret savings (USA) x exotica (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
12
8.6
FURY (5)
50/1
T: P G MOODY
R: C NEWITT (55.00)
50/1
3c fusaichi pegasus (USA) x palia (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 4 - A A M I Norman Robinson Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:04.37
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (55.50)
9/1
Winning siblings: Aldorino, Dunstall,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (54.00)
8/1
3f stravinsky (USA) x crimson (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.5
9/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: G BOSS (55.50)
9/1
4
3.8
15/2
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: J WINKS (55.50)
15/2
3g pentire (GB) x laebeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.2
20/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: D BRERETON (56.00)
20/1
3g bertolini (USA) x southdown (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4.3
WOOKAH (5)
13/2
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.50)
13/2
3c encosta de lago (AUS) x high heels (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.5
4/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (56.00)
4/1
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x fantail (USA) (lear fan (USA))
8
6.8
7/2F
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (55.50)
7/2F
3g montjeu (IRE) x endless joy (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
9.1
40/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: D OLIVER (56.00)
40/1
10
10.6
FALKEN (11)
50/1
T: S P NICHOLS
R: DALE SMITH (55.50)
50/1
11
10.9
30/1
T: D F DAFFY
R: N WILSON (55.50)
30/1
3g good journey (USA) x grand prospect (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Sex & The City Jayco Cup (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.66
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (56.50)
15/1
4g royal academy (USA) x discretion (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
12/1
3
0.7
14/1
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.50)
14/1
6g pins (AUS) x reputedly (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.1
CHASM (18)
13/2
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: J BENBOW (55.00)
13/2
4g umatilla (NZ) x arabian poppi (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
5
1.9
12/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: B SHINN (57.50)
12/1
5g bite the bullet (USA) x yallah terrace (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
6
2.3
16/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: S W ARNOLD (56.50)
16/1
5g fuji kiseki (JPN) x galroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
7
3.1
4/1F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (57.50)
4/1F
4g commands (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
3.5
30/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: D BRERETON (56.50)
30/1
5g iglesia (AUS) x whirly bird (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
9
4.3
14/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (57.50)
14/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x red century (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
4.4
5/1
T: T R MARTIN
R: D OLIVER (56.50)
5/1
4h rock of gibraltar (IRE) x skating (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
11
6.7
30/1
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: S SEAMER (56.50)
30/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x fleureel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
7.7
150/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: G J CHILDS (55.00)
150/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x la suffragette (NZ) (palace music (USA))
13
8.5
8/1
T: J A MCLEAN
R: B RAWILLER (55.50)
8/1
7g spectrum (IRE) x cult figure (NZ) (ahonoora (GB))
14
9.3
30/1
T: L T HOPE
R: S R KING (55.50)
30/1
4g van nistelrooy (USA) x riverly lass (NZ) (gleam machine (USA))
15
16.3
100/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: M ZAHRA (57.50)
100/1
Race 6 - Tristarc Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.38
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
7/2F
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: M RODD (57.50)
7/2F
4m show a heart (AUS) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (56.50)
11/1
3
1.6
11/1
T: K A LEES
R: B SHINN (54.50)
11/1
5m langfuhr (CAN) x joker's girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.8
8/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: D OLIVER (57.50)
8/1
5
2.6
JOYEUSE (15)
12/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.00)
12/1
4m king's best (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
6
3.4
16/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (54.00)
16/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x mirror image (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
3.8
14/1
T: G H WALTER
R: K McEVOY (56.50)
14/1
4m elusive quality (USA) x danelagh (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.1
SUNG (7)
16/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
16/1
4m anabaa (USA) x vocalist (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
5.3
BENATAR (14)
11/1
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: C NEWITT (54.00)
11/1
5m distant music (USA) x rather yallah (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
10
6.1
66/1
T: P G CAREY
R: S R KING (56.50)
66/1
4m danehill dancer (IRE) x happy heart (FR) (exit to nowhere (USA))
11
6.3
LITTER (10)
60/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: B RAWILLER (55.50)
60/1
6m catbird (AUS) x alkimiya (USA) (chromite (USA))
12
6.8
BONDED (16)
16/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: J WINKS (53.00)
16/1
4m danewin (AUS) x betta fortune (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
13
10.1
30/1
T: R P NORTHAM
R: PETER WELLS (53.00)
30/1
4m danewin (AUS) x pinprick (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
14
11.1
16/1
T: D A HAYES
R: V DURIC (56.50)
16/1
15
11.2
7/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (56.50)
7/1
4m rock of gibraltar (IRE) x good gamble (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
Race 7 - David Jones Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:02.06
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
T: S W WILDE
R: J MOTT (57.00)
15/2
Winning siblings: Stillme,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
PACINO (17)
60/1
T: C W MCDONALD
R: J LLOYD (54.00)
60/1
5g bianconi (USA) x yarra dreaming (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
3
2.9
25/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (55.50)
25/1
7h danehill (USA) x agathe (USA) (manila (USA))
4
3
4/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: N RAWILLER (57.00)
4/1
5
3.1
20/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (56.50)
20/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x dalzing (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
6
3.9
14/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: M ZAHRA (57.00)
14/1
7g ebony grosve (NZ) x wairongoa belle (NZ) (sea anchor (IRE))
7
4.4
12/1
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
12/1
5g old spice (AUS) x legal consent (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.5
MUSKET (7)
15/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (56.00)
15/4F
5h redoute's choice (AUS) x tugela (USA) (riverman (USA))
9
5.3
30/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.50)
30/1
10
6.1
12/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D OLIVER (57.00)
12/1
5h danehill (USA) x legend maker (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
6.2
66/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: G J CHILDS (55.50)
66/1
12
8.2
30/1
T: R E LAING
R: C NEWITT (54.00)
30/1
5g xaar (GB) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
13
8.5
80/1
T: P MORGAN
R: D BRERETON (56.50)
80/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x essylt (GB) (artaius (USA))
14
9.3
13/2
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (55.00)
13/2
4h flying spur (AUS) x fizzi lizzi (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
15
10.6
20/1
T: K T BOURKE
R: J WINKS (54.00)
20/1
8g his royal highness (NZ) x zena's wish (NZ) (super gray (USA))
16
11.1
50/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: M PEGUS (54.00)
50/1
Race 8 - B M W Caulfield Cup (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:27.45
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
40/1
T: SAEED BIN SUROOR
R: K McEVOY (54.50)
40/1
6h diesis (GB) x zarara (USA) (manila (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: M P BAKER
R: J LLOYD (55.50)
30/1
4h montjeu (IRE) x prized gem (NZ) (prized (USA))
3
1.2
100/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: S BASTER (52.00)
100/1
4g lion hunter (AUS) x light of erin (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
2
10/1
T: L M CUMANI
R: D OLIVER (55.00)
10/1
5h lemon drop kid (USA) x revonda (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
2.3
7/2F
T: N A BLACKISTON
R: S R KING (54.00)
7/2F
4g bellotto (USA) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
6
2.5
11/1
T: J G SARGENT
R: C W BROWN (54.00)
11/1
4g viking ruler (AUS) x ransom bay (USA) (red ransom (USA))
7
2.6
13/2
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: V DURIC (56.50)
13/2
6g o'reilly (NZ) x without remorse (NZ) (bakharoff (USA))
8
4.4
30/1
T: R E MAUND
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.50)
30/1
9
4.8
20/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (56.50)
20/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x shynzi (USA) (danzig (USA))
10
5.3
VIEWED (11)
40/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (54.50)
40/1
5h scenic (IRE) x lovers knot (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
11
5.8
15/1
T: S J MCKEE
R: D DUNN (53.50)
15/1
12
5.9
6/1
T: R S MCDONALD
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
6/1
4g hussonet (USA) x weekend beauty (AUS) (helissio (FR))
13
6.4
16/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (54.50)
16/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
14
9.7
12/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (51.50)
12/1
4h montjeu (IRE) x refused the dance (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
15
9.8
40/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: MS C LINDOP (53.00)
40/1
6g dolphin street (FR) x high rent (AUS) (belligerent (AUS))
16
14.1
20/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (53.00)
20/1
4m any given sunday (AUS) x best river (AUS) (best western (AUS))
17
15.4
66/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: S W ARNOLD (56.00)
66/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x latte (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Race 9 - Thai Airways Intl Sprint (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:03.66
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2F
T: M J ELLERTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (56.50)
9/2F
5g scenic (IRE) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
AICHI (10)
13/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (54.00)
13/2
3g strategic (AUS) x nagoya (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.3
20/1
T: P M PERRY
R: C W BROWN (54.50)
20/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x mont tremblant (USA) (st. jovite (USA))
4
1.4
11/2
T: S P GOWER
R: D DUNN (54.50)
11/2
4g planchet (AUS) x sapphire flash (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.7
11/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
11/1
6
2.8
30/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: D MOOR (54.00)
30/1
6g singspiel (IRE) x hip hop (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
3.2
13/2
T: E W NICHOLS
R: J BENBOW (56.00)
13/2
8
4
25/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: G BOSS (55.50)
25/1
6g jeune (GB) x gift bouquet (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
9
4.5
13/2
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (54.00)
13/2
4h red ransom (USA) x tracy's element (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
4.6
25/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (55.00)
25/1
4m choisir (AUS) x hustle bustle (AUS) (catrail (USA))
11
4.7
20/1
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: S SEAMER (56.00)
20/1
8g hennessy (USA) x timeless winds (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
12
5.2
25/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (54.00)
25/1
13
6.5
15/1
T: K A LEES
R: D OLIVER (56.50)
15/1
7g snippets (AUS) x snow finch (IRE) (storm bird (CAN))
Race 10 - Pure Blonde Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:04.15
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: D OLIVER (55.00)
15/4F
5m royal academy (USA) x bletchwyn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sorellina,
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
66/1
T: D M NOONAN
R: NICHOLAS HALL (53.00)
66/1
5m jugah (USA) x el tornedo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
1.5
10/1
T: G D KENNEWELL
R: S W ARNOLD (60.00)
10/1
4
2.3
20/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: CHRIS SYMONS (56.00)
20/1
5m perugino (USA) x amber plate (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
5
2.7
4/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (53.00)
4/1
6
2.9
66/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: C W BROWN (53.50)
66/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x western success (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
5.7
9/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: B SHINN (54.00)
9/1
8
6.5
12/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (54.50)
12/1
4m danehill dancer (IRE) x aradina (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
9
6.6
10/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.00)
10/1
10
6.7
6/1
T: M C KENT
R: J WINKS (53.00)
6/1
4m more than ready (USA) x high wave (NZ) (el gran senor (USA))
11
7.5
7/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (54.00)
7/1
4m hussonet (USA) x lady danette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
8.8
TONIC (14)
20/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: B MELHAM (53.00)
20/1
13
18.8
40/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: M ZAHRA (53.50)
40/1
5m howbaddouwantit (USA) x dresden (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.