Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, May 23

Race 1 - Pfdfoods.Com.Au Plate (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:38.38 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/9F
T: R W SMERDON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (53.50)
10/9F
5g volksraad (GB) x lady tee (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Platinum Elle,
This nick: 26 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: P MERTENS (54.00)
9/2
7g danzero (AUS) x crazy grace (AUS) (century (AUS))
3
1.3
PACINO (5)
13/2
T: C W MCDONALD
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (53.50)
13/2
5g bianconi (USA) x yarra dreaming (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
4
2.8
6/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: M PEGUS (56.50)
6/1
5
3.1
4/1
T: LUKE OLIVER
R: G BOSS (53.50)
4/1
7g scenic (IRE) x social scene (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
6
11.1
40/1
T: G S WHITE
R: L McGILL (53.50)
40/1
5g savoire vivre (GB) x perfect keli (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 2 - The Chase Hotel Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.80 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
T: D A HAYES
R: D DUNN (54.50)
7/1
2f stravinsky (USA) x improviste (CAN) (the minstrel (CAN))
Winning siblings: Guardian, Miss Allegro,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: G BOSS (54.00)
7/1
2c testa rossa (AUS) x coquetry (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
3
0.5
15/4
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: M ZAHRA (55.50)
15/4
2c commands (AUS) x manana (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
4
0.7
GUFFAW (9)
60/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: P MERTENS (53.00)
60/1
2g happy giggle (AUS) x honey bouquet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
0.8
13/4F
T: P G MOODY
R: NICHOLAS HALL (53.00)
13/4F
2f redoute's choice (AUS) x joolzy (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
6
2.8
11/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: L McGILL (56.00)
11/2
2g shamardal (USA) x angel of the south (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
8
3.8
YOAKAM (4)
11/1
T: M G PRICE
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.00)
11/1
2c good journey (USA) x country class (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
9
5.1
11/1
T: J C COYLE
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (53.00)
11/1
2f stravinsky (USA) x starry strike (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
10
7.6
7/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: I GUNDOGDU (52.00)
7/1
2g niello (AUS) x squirtle (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
Race 3 - B W S Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:46.13 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: S R KING (55.00)
5/2F
4m perugino (USA) x strike high (AUS) (pre emptive strike (CAN))
Winning siblings: Bashboy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
LADARI (5)
11/2
T: MS S BORSCHMANN
R: B AVDULLA (52.50)
11/2
6m ladoni (GB) x spiritdari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
0.3
16/1
T: K M KEYS
R: DEAN HOLLAND (53.00)
16/1
5m perugino (USA) x mellow chateau (AUS) (northern chateau (USA))
4
3.1
14/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: D DUNN (54.50)
14/1
5m zabeel (NZ) x marshow (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
4.1
7/2
T: R W SMERDON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.50)
7/2
4m testa rossa (AUS) x bionic babe (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
4.2
11/2
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S BASTER (57.00)
11/2
4m helissio (FR) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.6
15/2
T: G EURELL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.50)
15/2
8
5.9
16/1
T: J W MASON
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (54.50)
16/1
5m voodoo rhythm (USA) x red nelda (AUS) (bletchalong (AUS))
Race 4 - Sportsbet Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.14 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1F
T: P G MOODY
R: J BENBOW (53.50)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Longma, Lucky Can Be, Ofcourseican,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.50)
9/1
3
1.3
4/1
T: R T CLEAVER
R: G BOSS (54.50)
4/1
5m umatilla (NZ) x juno beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.2
6/1
T: G A OSBORNE
R: S R KING (54.50)
6/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x my duchess (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.3
6/1
T: D A HAYES
R: NICHOLAS HALL (54.00)
6/1
4m orientate (USA) x special sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
3.3
3/1F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (57.00)
3/1F
4m hussonet (USA) x lady danette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.1
25/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: P MERTENS (53.50)
25/1
4m distant music (USA) x midnight sun (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
8
7.9
80/1
T: R J GAWLEY
R: DEAN HOLLAND (53.50)
80/1
5m dieu d'or (AUS) x valour princess (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
Race 5 - Pfd Food Services Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:02.56 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/9F
T: R W SMERDON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (56.50)
10/9F
5g aristotle (IRE) x lynden gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
Winning siblings: Aquila Reale, Ebony Flight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: R W HUXTABLE
R: W EGAN (51.00)
7/2
4m archway (IRE) x concluding (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
0.8
8/1
T: LUKE OLIVER
R: G BOSS (55.50)
8/1
6g iglesia (AUS) x precious pearl (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
4
1.3
10/1
T: G EURELL
R: DEAN HOLLAND (52.50)
10/1
5g skalato (AUS) x romancing moment (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
1.4
6/1
T: R J COOMBES
R: D DUNN (58.00)
6/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x dalzing (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
6
4.4
15/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: I GUNDOGDU (52.50)
15/1
7
5.2
10/1
T: P G MOODY
R: J BENBOW (53.00)
10/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x she's all business (NZ) (amazing dancer (USA))
Race 6 - Taralye Foundation Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:03.00 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4F
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: S R KING (56.50)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Scandal, Unsettling,
This nick: 35 runners; 28 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/1
T: R E LAING
R: DEAN HOLLAND (55.00)
9/1
3g jungle pocket (JPN) x love fly her (NZ) (stark south (USA))
3
0.5
16/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: G BOSS (54.00)
16/1
3g spartacus (IRE) x solanto (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
4
AIGLON (8)
9/1
T: G EURELL
R: B AVDULLA (52.00)
9/1
3g grass wonder (USA) x suz la douce (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
5
4.1
30/1
T: P G MOODY
R: J BENBOW (53.00)
30/1
6
4.5
25/1
T: D F DAFFY
R: N WILSON (55.00)
25/1
3g good journey (USA) x grand prospect (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.6
15/4
T: P G MOODY
R: D DUNN (54.00)
15/4
3g zabeel (NZ) x society walk (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
4.8
16/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: I GUNDOGDU (56.00)
16/1
3g catbird (AUS) x tio belle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.3
20/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.50)
20/1
10
5.7
40/1
T: P G MOODY
R: M PEGUS (53.50)
40/1
11
6
15/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: P MERTENS (55.00)
15/1
3g untouchable (AUS) x view (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
12
6.2
30/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: DALE SMITH (53.00)
30/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x high rent (AUS) (belligerent (AUS))
13
8.2
12/1
T: P G MOODY
R: S BASTER (53.00)
12/1
3f danehill dancer (IRE) x add tinsel (NZ) (christmas tree (AUS))
14
12
30/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: M J ALLEN (55.50)
30/1
3g pentire (GB) x calm conqueror (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
15
13.5
40/1
T: P G MOODY
R: NICHOLAS HALL (53.00)
40/1
3g pentire (GB) x star parade (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
Race 7 - A L H Group Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:57.89 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/1
T: P W MCKENNA
R: B AVDULLA (52.00)
9/1
5g hurricane sky (AUS) x parlour games (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Winning siblings: Intronati, Kaluanui, Lyreb, Royal Charades,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: D A HAYES
R: D DUNN (54.00)
13/2
3
0.5
15/4
T: MS D CHAPMAN
R: G BOSS (56.00)
15/4
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x kitty cat (NZ) (storm cat (USA))
4
1
40/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.50)
40/1
5
1.1
8/1
T: MS N BURKE
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (54.00)
8/1
6
1.6
11/1
T: R S MCDONALD
R: KYLE HOCKING (51.00)
11/1
5g spartacus (AUS) x brielle (AUS) (copper kingdom (USA))
7
1.7
15/4
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: W EGAN (55.00)
15/4
8
1.9
11/4F
T: R W SMERDON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (54.00)
11/4F
4g invincible spirit (IRE) x sister georgina (AUS) (let's get physical (AUS))
9
3.7
25/1
T: S P NICHOLS
R: I GUNDOGDU (54.00)
25/1
10
7.2
150/1
T: M J CERCHI
R: DEAN HOLLAND (52.50)
150/1
7g nuclear freeze (USA) x always a roo (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
Race 8 - M R C Privileges Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.87 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: MARK RILEY
R: M PEGUS (55.50)
12/1
3g desert sun (GB) x rory's song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: R S MCDONALD
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (54.00)
11/1
3g stravinsky (USA) x la voleur (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
3
1.9
12/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: F ALESCI (56.00)
12/1
3g bertolini (USA) x southdown (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
4.2
7/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: S BASTER (53.00)
7/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x cat's cradle (GB) (lion cavern (USA))
5
4.6
9/2
T: G S WHITE
R: L McGILL (56.50)
9/2
6
5.1
40/1
T: G EURELL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.00)
40/1
7
5.2
11/1
T: M G PRICE
R: DALE SMITH (53.00)
11/1
3c thorn park (AUS) x be our honey (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
8
6.5
TONIC (9)
7/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: D DUNN (53.00)
7/1
9
6.6
10/1
T: D A HAYES
R: S R KING (54.50)
10/1
3g hillman (AUS) x instant (AUS) (prego (IRE))
10
8.6
5/2F
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: J BENBOW (54.50)
5/2F
3g thorn park (AUS) x nimue (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
8.8
16/1
T: D A HAYES
R: I GUNDOGDU (51.50)
16/1
3c encosta de lago (AUS) x cashier (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.