Breednet Results

CESSNOCK - Friday, June 12

Race 1 - Damian Russell Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 0:53.08
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/4F
T: A J DENHAM
R: A ROBINSON (56.50)
9/4F
3g lucky owners (NZ) x foil (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belong To Many, Cougette,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/1
T: A M BRITT
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.00)
7/1
3f octagonal (NZ) x speed hill (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
3.8
30/1
T: DEAN WALLACE
R: P FERRIS (55.00)
30/1
3f no slip (FR) x watch the time (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
4
6.8
MSCOOEE (10)
20/1
T: M J DONOGHUE
R: TIMOTHY BELL (52.50)
20/1
5m nothin' leica dane (AUS) x cogency (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
5
7.3
5/1
T: R P NORTHAM
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
5/1
6
8.2
14/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (54.00)
14/1
7
9.7
5/1
T: MS J BOWEN
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.00)
5/1
3f brahms (USA) x ruling kite (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
8
9.8
14/1
T: T S HOWLETT
R: B SPRIGGS (56.50)
14/1
3g all courage (AUS) x sybil's rose (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
10.2
40/1
T: JIM GLEESON
R: A CHAU (54.00)
40/1
10
10.7
25/1
T: G R BROWN
R: T JONES (56.00)
25/1
4m agnes world (USA) x annunciare (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
11
12.7
4/1
T: MS T WILLIAMS
R: R M SAXTON (54.50)
4/1
4m dehere (USA) x diamond head (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
17.7
60/1
T: M BOLAND
R: MS E WEISZBACH (55.50)
60/1
3g way of light (USA) x earring (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
13
22.7
66/1
T: J P WATERS
R: PATRICK MURPHY (56.50)
66/1
7g nanutarra (AUS) x anvil's gold (AUS) (twenty four karat (USA))
Race 2 - Justin Bate Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:11.52
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/1
T: P H BLOOMFIELD
R: TIMOTHY BELL (55.50)
5/1
3f high yield (USA) x sardana gold (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: MS K OUTTRIM
R: DALE SPRIGGS (57.00)
30/1
5m swooping (USA) x mind blowing (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
2
9/2
T: K A LEES
R: A GIBBONS (57.00)
9/2
4
6.3
7/2
T: J A SYLVESTER
R: R THOMPSON (57.00)
7/2
3f strategic (AUS) x semaphore (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
6.5
30/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: L CUMBERLAND (55.50)
30/1
4m shrewdy (AUS) x mazurka's star (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
6
6.7
11/8F
T: D P SMITH
R: S G TREWEEK (57.00)
11/8F
4m orpen (USA) x hong kong lady (IRE) (lycius (USA))
7
7
15/1
T: MS J RIDGE
R: P FERRIS (57.00)
15/1
4m aucash (AUS) x the lot (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
8.3
40/1
T: W J FARROW
R: MS T NIKORA (57.00)
40/1
3f el moxie (USA) x set to love (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
8.6
40/1
T: S W THOMPSON
R: W WHEATLEY (57.00)
40/1
10
10.6
11/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (57.00)
11/1
11
12.6
30/1
T: P R ATKINS
R: PATRICK MURPHY (57.00)
30/1
4m kutta (GB) x lancashire chimes (AUS) (chime zam (AUS))
12
13.4
6/1
T: GRANT ALLARD
R: B SPRIGGS (55.00)
6/1
4m shrewdy (AUS) x amelia kate (AUS) (humam (IRE))
13
16.4
BENNION (16)
50/1
T: H R BARBER
R: MS E WEISZBACH (57.00)
50/1
Race 3 - Tooheys Old Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:10.87
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
MUNHRO (7)
3/1
T: K A LEES
R: A GIBBONS (57.00)
3/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: S FARLEY
R: L CUMBERLAND (55.50)
9/2
3f dyslexia (AUS) x flirting rules (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1
7/1
T: KEN NOBLE
R: P J FALVEY (57.00)
7/1
3f tabkir (USA) x ilavad (AUS) (true blood (AUS))
4
3.4
5/1
T: P J EGGLESTON
R: S THURLOW (57.00)
5/1
5m belong to me (USA) x zambalee (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
5
4.5
FNOON (4)
9/1
T: J R PROUT
R: J PENZA (57.00)
9/1
3f el moxie (USA) x miss brunhilde (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
6
6.5
50/1
T: GRANT ALLARD
R: B SPRIGGS (55.00)
50/1
7
6.7
5/2F
T: R P NORTHAM
R: R THOMPSON (57.00)
5/2F
8
7.1
20/1
T: J A SYLVESTER
R: MS E WEISZBACH (57.00)
20/1
3f youthful legs (USA) x corie bet (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
9
8.5
40/1
T: MS C MURNANE
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.00)
40/1
4m pierce arrow (AUS) x serinsk (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
10
8.8
66/1
T: R J HEPWORTH
R: MS T NIKORA (57.00)
66/1
11
9
11/1
T: G K PARES
R: P FERRIS (57.00)
11/1
4m bold expectation (AUS) x tina's lass (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
12
16.3
CHEESE (3)
16/1
T: WAYNE SEELIN
R: DALE SPRIGGS (57.00)
16/1
3f commands (AUS) x milk (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
43.4
TIS HOT (11)
50/1
T: D J NUGENT
R: PATRICK MURPHY (57.00)
50/1
200
30/1
T: M J CLOUT
R: A ROBINSON (57.00)
30/1
Race 4 - Heineken Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:10.54 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
15/4
T: B P WALKER
R: J PENZA (58.00)
15/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
7/4F
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: C G O'BRIEN (58.00)
7/4F
4g rhythm (USA) x sweet chloe (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
3
2.3
10/1
T: R P NORTHAM
R: S G TREWEEK (58.00)
10/1
3g shrewdy (AUS) x rocchetta (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
4
6.4
4/1
T: J A SYLVESTER
R: R THOMPSON (58.00)
4/1
5g bahamian bounty (GB) x verdura (GB) (green desert (USA))
5
8.9
NOKIN (11)
12/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: L CUMBERLAND (56.50)
12/1
3g hurricane sky (AUS) x not related (AUS) (family ties (USA))
6
9.2
13/2
T: R P NORTHAM
R: TIMOTHY BELL (56.50)
13/2
7
9.3
66/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: A CHAU (58.00)
66/1
4g anglia (AUS) x fighting queen (AUS) (phar feather (USA))
8
10.8
EUGE (4)
13/2
T: D TEARLE
R: S THURLOW (58.00)
13/2
3g noverre (USA) x insightful (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
11.1
50/1
T: R J HEPWORTH
R: MS A STOKES (55.00)
50/1
7g palace music (USA) x gaelic melody (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
10
12.1
100/1
T: J P WATERS
R: B SPRIGGS (56.00)
100/1
4g distant music (USA) x paris plaits (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
12.4
50/1
T: M A STAPLEFORD
R: MS T NIKORA (58.00)
50/1
3g ghataas (GB) x easy alert (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
12
15.1
60/1
T: M BOLAND
R: R J AGNEW (58.00)
60/1
3g general nediym (AUS) x meloidia (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
13
15.4
9/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (58.00)
9/1
4g king's best (USA) x all vanity (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
14
16.2
JARCON (8)
15/1
T: D P SMITH
R: R M SAXTON (58.00)
15/1
3g danewin (AUS) x miss fitting (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
Race 5 - Tooheys Extra Dry Hcp (72) (1150m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Slow Time: 1:10.84
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: B SPRIGGS (52.00)
4/1
4m bianconi (USA) x sorrento star (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
Winning siblings: Torquato Tasso,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: STUART PHEGAN
R: S THURLOW (54.50)
8/1
5m armidale (AUS) x chic and dapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
3
0.6
5/4F
T: P M PERRY
R: J PENZA (55.50)
5/4F
3g street cry (IRE) x le la tan (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
4
1.1
5/1
T: K A LEES
R: R THOMPSON (56.50)
5/1
5g spectrum (IRE) x leggings (NZ) (tights (USA))
5
4
9/1
T: S J GLEESON
R: W WHEATLEY (57.50)
9/1
5g buriton (NZ) x mononga sheila (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
6
5
4/1
T: MS P CALLAUGHAN
R: P FERRIS (58.50)
4/1
5g armidale (AUS) x zardapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
7
8.7
50/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: MS E WEISZBACH (54.00)
50/1
6g sandpit (BRZ) x desertoile (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
Race 6 - Hahn Super Dry 3.5 Hcp (C1) (1550m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow Time: 1:38.04 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
2/1F
T: P H BLOOMFIELD
R: B VASSALLO (56.00)
2/1F
3g mull of kintyre (USA) x moola maker (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: STUART PHEGAN
R: A CHAU (54.00)
10/1
4m shovhog (AUS) x spinning charm (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
1.4
14/1
T: K A LEES
R: MS C JOHNSON (52.00)
14/1
4m palace music (USA) x shot o' silver (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
1.5
9/2
T: MS J SHAPTER
R: B SPRIGGS (52.00)
9/2
3f racer's edge (AUS) x mareview (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
2.4
8/1
T: M BOLAND
R: R J AGNEW (55.50)
8/1
3g muhib (USA) x splasha (AUS) (menzies (AUS))
6
4.3
20/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: L CUMBERLAND (52.50)
20/1
3f bureaucracy (NZ) x revisit (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
7
5.5
11/1
T: GRANT ALLARD
R: M BEADMAN (54.00)
11/1
6g real cash (USA) x lucielu (AUS) (royal reel (AUS))
8
9.9
12/1
T: J C DEAMER
R: TIMOTHY BELL (52.50)
12/1
5m covetous (AUS) x glow worm (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
9
11.1
12/1
T: R P NORTHAM
R: MS V SCHUBERT (58.00)
12/1
3g catbird (AUS) x pitrizza (AUS) (green line express (USA))
10
12.4
40/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: D NORTHEY (52.50)
40/1
4m anglia (AUS) x clue (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
14.6
12/1
T: J P DRAKE
R: T McINTOSH (55.50)
12/1
3f lawyer (AUS) x keep it cool (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
12
14.7
9/2
T: K A LEES
R: MS C PETTIGREW (55.50)
9/2
3f beautiful crown (USA) x let's hurry (AUS) (vite cheval (NZ))
Race 7 - Hahn Super Dry Hcp (67) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Slow Time: 1:24.33
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
13/2
T: R J DAVIES
R: MS E WEISZBACH (54.50)
13/2
6g octagonal (NZ) x forest finch (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: J A SYLVESTER
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
9/1
4m manner hill (AUS) x corie bet (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
3
1
16/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: MS V SCHUBERT (54.50)
16/1
5m filante (NZ) x eiffel slick (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
4
4.8
2/1F
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: PATRICK MURPHY (55.00)
2/1F
3f commands (AUS) x pipeline miss (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
5
5.4
12/1
T: W J GAVENLOCK
R: S THURLOW (58.00)
12/1
6g secret savings (USA) x depot (USA) (alysheba (USA))
6
6.4
5/1
T: P M PERRY
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.50)
5/1
5g more than ready (USA) x gay tudor (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
7
6.5
DJUMA (1)
20/1
T: M A MILTON
R: MS T NIKORA (58.00)
20/1
4g noverre (USA) x blucheetah (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
6.6
10/1
T: S J DIXON
R: TIMOTHY BELL (56.50)
10/1
5g time mill (GB) x gliding sovereign (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
9
8.6
12/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: A CHAU (55.50)
12/1
5g free flyer (IRE) x tuppence halfpenny (AUS) (son of gildoran (AUS))
10
8.7
14/1
T: D J THOMAS
R: B VASSALLO (54.00)
14/1
5m success express (USA) x delightful miss (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
11
8.8
KONIN (12)
10/1
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.00)
10/1
3f beautiful crown (USA) x our indian ruby (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
12
9.2
40/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: P FERRIS (54.00)
40/1
7m hurricane sky (AUS) x like madonna (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
13
10.7
8/1
T: K J MILLER
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (55.50)
8/1
5g armidale (AUS) x desert magic (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
14
18.1
11/1
T: S FARLEY
R: L CUMBERLAND (52.50)
11/1
3f untouchable (AUS) x bello donna (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 8 - Tooheys New Cessnock Cup (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:23.88
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (54.00)
11/2
Winning siblings: Save A Penny, Somaly Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4F
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: PATRICK MURPHY (54.00)
7/4F
4g falvelon (AUS) x awe inspiring (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
3
2
10/1
T: J A SYLVESTER
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
10/1
5g vitrinite (NZ) x corie bet (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
4
2.1
14/1
T: M A MILTON
R: MS T NIKORA (54.50)
14/1
6g splendent (USA) x lady francisby (AUS) (duke ellington (IRE))
5
2.5
5/1
T: MS S GRILLS
R: TIMOTHY BELL (61.00)
5/1
6g belong to me (USA) x lockley's dance (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
6
3.6
25/1
T: W J GAVENLOCK
R: L B DUGGAN (54.00)
25/1
7g marquetry (USA) x snowcisco (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
7
4.3
8/1
T: D I ATKINS
R: A GIBBONS (54.00)
8/1
8
4.9
OPTER (4)
7/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J PENZA (54.50)
7/1
9
12.7
40/1
T: A NEWING
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.00)
40/1
5g sedaka (AUS) x averna (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
10
15.8
16/1
T: R E OLLERTON
R: S THURLOW (59.00)
16/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x temple fire (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
11
15.9
20/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (54.00)
20/1
Race 9 - Tooheys New White Stag (C2) (1150m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow Time: 1:10.80
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
3/1F
T: A G SCORSE
R: D McLELLAN (56.50)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Fashion Train, Northfield Pirate,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: A GIBBONS (55.50)
20/1
4g pentire (GB) x validate (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
2.7
WINNOW (6)
7/1
T: R P NORTHAM
R: TIMOTHY BELL (55.00)
7/1
3f choisir (AUS) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
2.7
14/1
T: W J FARROW
R: MS T NIKORA (55.50)
14/1
3g snowland (AUS) x reginella (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3
30/1
T: T S HOWLETT
R: T McINTOSH (56.00)
30/1
6
3.1
5/1
T: J A SYLVESTER
R: R THOMPSON (56.50)
5/1
4g mister c. (USA) x jointer (AUS) (solitary hail (USA))
7
3.9
50/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: PATRICK MURPHY (56.00)
50/1
5g danehill dancer (IRE) x zoom in (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
4.2
6/1
T: K A LEES
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.50)
6/1
3f way of light (USA) x kissada (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
5.2
8/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: S THURLOW (55.00)
8/1
3f fasliyev (USA) x sialia (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
5.7
7/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J PENZA (56.00)
7/1
4g frisco view (USA) x la spy (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
11
6.9
80/1
T: P R ATKINS
R: P FERRIS (54.00)
80/1
4m chime zam (AUS) x orekamay (AUS) (alphabel (IRE))
12
8.5
25/1
T: GRANT ALLARD
R: B SPRIGGS (55.00)
25/1
3g captain rio (GB) x chocks away (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
13
10.2
VANDAL (13)
14/1
T: ROD BYRNES
R: A ROBINSON (54.00)
14/1
4m orpen (USA) x dream bay (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
14
13.5
9/2
T: G PORTELLI
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.00)
9/2
3g beautiful crown (USA) x beata (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.