Breednet Results

CHELTENHAM PARK - Wednesday, August 20

Race 1 - Become A S.A.J.C. Member (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:01.06
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/1
T: P STOKES
R: M NEILSON (56.00)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/1
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (56.00)
5/1
3
4.3
7/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: T BAKER (56.00)
7/1
3f happy giggle (AUS) x crooked (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
4
5.6
9/1
T: B C MUELLER
R: J POTTER (56.00)
9/1
3f fraar (USA) x olivia's delight (AUS) (oenjay star (AUS))
5
5.9
30/1
T: D A HAYES
R: J LYON (55.00)
30/1
3f fasliyev (USA) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
6.6
25/1
T: S P GOWER
R: J MAUND (55.00)
25/1
3f street cry (IRE) x merrimak (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
7.2
30/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: C LEVER (56.50)
30/1
3g grandera (IRE) x o'hare (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
8
7.9
14/10F
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: S PRICE (57.00)
14/10F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x cosmic strike (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
9.8
4/1
T: P F BLANCH
R: SCOTT BAILEY (53.50)
4/1
3f made of gold (USA) x chorus lady (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
10
13
3/1
T: RICHARD LAMING
R: MS C LINDOP (58.00)
3/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x harping (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
13.8
25/1
T: A B BESWICK
R: A PATTERSON (58.00)
25/1
3g king's best (USA) x shirley's toy (AUS) (export price (FR))
12
18.6
25/1
T: F W MEURING
R: M HOPPO (56.00)
25/1
3f fraar (USA) x mean green (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
Race 2 - Adrian Brian Chrysler Mdn Plte (1266m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:19.12
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
3/1
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (54.50)
3/1
3f piccolo (GB) x just a tick (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
This nick: 23 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
TAMISRA (12)
20/1
T: R R JOLLY
R: MS L HOPWOOD (52.00)
20/1
3f choisir (AUS) x ropes of time (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.3
30/1
T: F W MEURING
R: M HOPPO (56.50)
30/1
4
2.3
5/1
T: S P GOWER
R: J LYON (56.50)
5/1
4m bellotto (USA) x babouska (AUS) (royal handout (NZ))
5
3.5
11/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: S PRICE (56.50)
11/1
4m grass wonder (USA) x extra cash (AUS) (real cash (USA))
6
4.3
25/10F
T: K M SWEENEY
R: MS C LINDOP (56.50)
25/10F
4m racer's edge (AUS) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
6.7
12/1
T: D J CLARKEN
R: B CLARIDGE (56.50)
12/1
4m irish royal (IRE) x candy sound (AUS) (chesapeak sound (USA))
8
7.2
11/1
T: G P MOODY
R: J POTTER (56.50)
11/1
9
7.5
12/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: SCOTT BAILEY (53.50)
12/1
5m indian danehill (IRE) x skirmish (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
10
10.5
7/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: MS T ZANKER (56.50)
7/1
4m hemingway (IRE) x standing tall (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
11
11.4
6/1
T: P STOKES
R: M NEILSON (54.50)
6/1
3f desert sun (GB) x heart of diamonds (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
Race 3 - Panasonic Mdn Plate (1266m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:18.70
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
14/10F
T: LLOYD KENNEWELL
R: J MAUND (56.50)
14/10F
4m e dubai (USA) x rockin' rhea (AUS) (francis bacon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Really Rocking,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: C LEVER (56.50)
9/1
3
2.8
4/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: A PATTERSON (54.50)
4/1
3f akhadan (AUS) x runaway queen (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
4
3.2
20/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (54.50)
20/1
3f fasliyev (USA) x te akau sun (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
5
3.8
5/1
T: T R SALTMARSH
R: MS L HOPWOOD (52.00)
5/1
3f blevic (AUS) x keltrita (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: J POTTER (56.50)
20/1
4m blevic (AUS) x black spectre (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
7
4.5
7/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: M HOPPO (56.50)
7/1
8
5.7
22/10
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (54.50)
22/10
3f zeditave (AUS) x the midnight watch (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
9
6.8
35/10
T: MS K BYRNES
R: J LYON (56.50)
35/10
Race 4 - Scott Group Of Companies Mdn (1266m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:18.35
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
5/1
T: S G PADMAN
R: J LYON (57.00)
5/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x laura's world (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gallipoli Prince, Goodtimesbadtimes,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: T BAKER (57.00)
6/1
5g special bond (AUS) x bettertrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
2.3
1/2F
T: P STOKES
R: C LEVER (55.00)
1/2F
3g lonhro (AUS) x autumn belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
2.6
50/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: J POTTER (57.00)
50/1
4g jeune (GB) x round lake (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
5
3.9
14/1
T: MS K BYRNES
R: A PATTERSON (57.00)
14/1
4g devaraja (NZ) x claami (AUS) (raami (GB))
6
4
ZARBIKA (14)
20/1
T: B D BROOK
R: S PRICE (55.00)
20/1
3g xaar (GB) x ambola (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.3
4/1
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (55.00)
4/1
3g elusive city (USA) x trebuchet (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
8
4.8
10/1
T: K M KNOWLES
R: M HOPPO (57.00)
10/1
4g steady eddy (AUS) x it's a sin (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
9
5
12/1
T: LLOYD KENNEWELL
R: D TOOTELL (57.00)
12/1
4g portland pirate (AUS) x avaton (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
6.1
65/10
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (55.00)
65/10
3g bellotto (USA) x gold sienna (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
7
KWAB (11)
30/1
T: D A HAYES
R: W HUGHES (55.00)
30/1
3c flying spur (AUS) x janelle again (NZ) (indian ore (USA))
12
8
60/1
T: T B SIMOUNDS
R: SCOTT BAILEY (54.00)
60/1
4g nickelmine (AUS) x castlemartin (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
13
8.5
50/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: P ROFF (57.00)
50/1
4g centre stalls (IRE) x champagne mist (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
14
15.3
30/1
T: D M RYAN
R: A BANNISTER (57.00)
30/1
4g grand royale (USA) x halover (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 5 - Distinctive Homes Hcp (62) (1822m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 1:57.66
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: MS C LINDOP (55.50)
5/1
4g hemingway (IRE) x sinclair song (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
WILLEGO (10)
7/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: MS T ZANKER (54.50)
7/1
5g blevic (AUS) x black spectre (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
3
2.1
2/1F
T: D G BALFOUR
R: J LYON (53.50)
2/1F
4m street cry (IRE) x supernal (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
4
2.4
BORAT (2)
65/10
T: J D SMITH
R: C LEVER (57.50)
65/10
5g bellotto (USA) x shattered egos (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
5
3.6
3/1
T: MS R DAY
R: A PATTERSON (54.50)
3/1
4g jeune (GB) x don't babble on (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
3.9
16/1
T: DEANE PANNELL
R: T BAKER (55.00)
16/1
6g staaraq (AUS) x tri-alpyn (AUS) (regal tambo (AUS))
7
4.1
25/1
T: G P MOODY
R: SCOTT BAILEY (52.50)
25/1
5g thunder gulch (USA) x venere (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
4.3
SIDEARM (13)
40/1
T: MS E FAUST
R: J POTTER (54.50)
40/1
8g armidale (AUS) x miss wildeside (AUS) (foscarini (IRE))
9
4.4
11/1
T: P A JONES
R: W HUGHES (55.50)
11/1
10
5.3
7/1
T: S R TURNER
R: S PRICE (58.00)
7/1
5g val royal (FR) x flirted (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
11
6.5
35/10
T: B C MUELLER
R: M NEILSON (55.50)
35/10
12
7.2
20/1
T: D A HAYES
R: B PETHERICK (51.00)
20/1
4m hussonet (USA) x trouville (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 6 - Come To Allan Scott Park Hcp (1366m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:25.48
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
35/10
T: D K CARRISON
R: P GATT (55.00)
35/10
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: JAMIE OPPERMAN
R: A PATTERSON (58.00)
11/1
3
1.6
25/10F
T: LLOYD KENNEWELL
R: C LEVER (57.00)
25/10F
5g zerpour (IRE) x kelemon (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
2.9
5/1
T: JAMIE OPPERMAN
R: M NEILSON (56.00)
5/1
7g kenvain (AUS) x zapasha (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
3.2
16/1
T: J D SMITH
R: MS L HOPWOOD (52.50)
16/1
8g jeune (GB) x alternative edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.6
5/1
T: D J CLARKEN
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (57.00)
5/1
5g with class (CAN) x lizmania (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
7
4
4/1
T: P STOKES
R: MS C LINDOP (56.50)
4/1
5g brahms (USA) x palace beauty (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
4.1
AKATAK (9)
25/10F
T: MS K BYRNES
R: D TOOTELL (54.50)
25/10F
9
6.3
FROZEN (11)
50/1
T: J G BUGG
R: MS T ZANKER (54.00)
50/1
Race 7 - Tooheys New Hcp (75) (1366m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Dead Time: 1:24.34
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
35/10F
T: MS R DAY
R: A PATTERSON (54.00)
35/10F
4g blevic (AUS) x it's raining mares (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Handsome As, It's Fine Now, King Club,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: W HUGHES (54.00)
9/1
5g ne coupez pas (USA) x snare (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
2.5
25/1
T: MS REBECCA HODSON
R: MS L HOPWOOD (57.00)
25/1
9g keltrice (AUS) x sergbi (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
2.7
20/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: MS M NEVE (53.50)
20/1
5g armidale (AUS) x surgery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3.3
6/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: M NEILSON (53.00)
6/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x folly doll (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.1
5/1
T: LLOYD KENNEWELL
R: C LEVER (55.50)
5/1
6g filante (NZ) x tolwin (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
5.4
5/1
T: MS S NOLAN
R: J LYON (56.00)
5/1
5g bellotto (USA) x linney head (AUS) (brondesbury (IRE))
8
5.6
20/1
T: W J BRAITHWAITE
R: MS T ZANKER (53.00)
20/1
10m taos (AUS) x ancestry (AUS) (tough mickey (USA))
9
5.7
7/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: T BAKER (54.00)
7/1
6g akhadan (AUS) x lady harrington (IRE) (damister (USA))
10
6.2
50/1
T: B D BROOK
R: D TOOTELL (53.00)
50/1
6m o'reilly (NZ) x dolphin miss (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
6.4
12/1
T: S G PADMAN
R: M HOPPO (53.00)
12/1
5g bellotto (USA) x stutter no more (AUS) (al mundhir (USA))
12
7.8
5/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (54.50)
5/1
5m second empire (IRE) x true m'lady (AUS) (is it true (USA))
13
8.7
14/1
T: D A HAYES
R: J MAUND (53.00)
14/1
4g jungle pocket (JPN) x kalapana black (JPN) (jade robbery (USA))
14
9.4
11/1
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (56.00)
11/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x clear rose (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
15
9.7
9/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: S PRICE (53.50)
9/1
4g high rolling (AUS) x kirlani (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
16
14
100/1
T: W P BENCIC
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (55.00)
100/1
9g alquoz (USA) x duchess d'or (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Race 8 - Schweppes Hcp (68) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:00.80
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: D A HAYES
R: B PETHERICK (55.50)
4/1
4g lion hunter (AUS) x born bright (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
Winning siblings: All My Way, Born To Hunt, Fawza, Land Office,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: S PRICE (57.00)
2/1F
4g king cugat (USA) x arrest (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
2.6
9/1
T: G D FRYER
R: MS L HOPWOOD (54.00)
9/1
7g kenvain (AUS) x lucy's love (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
4
3.6
14/1
T: M W LEWIS
R: A BANNISTER (54.50)
14/1
5m all chatter (USA) x aquascene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3.9
35/10
T: K M SWEENEY
R: M NEILSON (58.00)
35/10
5g racer's edge (AUS) x she zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
6
6
40/1
T: MS S RATSCH
R: MS T ZANKER (54.00)
40/1
6m fraar (USA) x rose of barossa (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
7.4
60/1
T: A B BESWICK
R: T BAKER (53.00)
60/1
4m oamaru force (AUS) x compatibility (AUS) (air de france (USA))
8
7.8
30/1
T: J DUNN
R: A PATTERSON (53.00)
30/1
4m fraar (USA) x vengadame (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
9
8
12/1
T: K J MATSON
R: MS M NEVE (52.00)
12/1
6g maamur (AUS) x olivia's gift (AUS) (neptune's kingdom (AUS))
10
8.3
11/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: J POTTER (56.50)
11/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x better succeed (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
10.7
4/1
T: R F MOORE
R: MS C LINDOP (56.00)
4/1
6g ashkalani (IRE) x empire dawn (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
12.5
7/1
T: P F BLANCH
R: SCOTT BAILEY (53.00)
7/1
5g pride and glory (GB) x brokavilla (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
13
13.3
12/1
T: PETER LAWRENCE
R: W HUGHES (56.50)
12/1
5g strategic (AUS) x queen of show (USA) (fappiano (USA))
14
15.8
40/1
T: G L LESNIKOWSKI
R: M HOPPO (53.00)
40/1
7m zeditave (AUS) x quick snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 9 - Sajc H.K. Intl Races Tour Mdn (1266m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:18.40
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
2/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: C LEVER (57.00)
2/1
4g no excuse needed (GB) x satonda (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 27 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: C J GRAVES
R: P ROFF (57.00)
12/1
4g golan (IRE) x miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
3
2.8
RISSIK (6)
16/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (57.00)
16/1
4g johannesburg (USA) x due elegance (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
4
5.6
CONSUME (11)
15/10F
T: P STOKES
R: M NEILSON (55.00)
15/10F
3g carnegie (IRE) x pretty emma (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
5
6.3
25/1
T: D J STONE
R: B PETHERICK (54.00)
25/1
5g bellotto (USA) x the ash flash (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
6
6.4
40/1
T: T B SIMOUNDS
R: D TOOTELL (57.00)
40/1
5g gold ace (AUS) x tolooka (AUS) (tolhurst (AUS))
7
6.5
50/1
T: W P BENCIC
R: SCOTT BAILEY (54.00)
50/1
5g centre stalls (IRE) x queen abella (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
8
7.4
STREET (15)
12/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: A PATTERSON (57.00)
12/1
5g devaraja (NZ) x territory regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
9
8
12/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: S PRICE (55.00)
12/1
3c dubai destination (USA) x selwan (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
10
9.1
20/1
T: G D KENNEWELL
R: J MAUND (55.00)
20/1
3c testa rossa (AUS) x rainbow hill (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
11
12.9
60/1
T: MS G HENDERSON
R: MS T ZANKER (57.00)
60/1
4g happy giggle (AUS) x la mariana (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
12
13
4/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (55.00)
4/1
3g rhythm (USA) x kisseemmee (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
13
15
5/1
T: D J CLARKEN
R: MS L HOPWOOD (54.00)
5/1
4g nickelmine (AUS) x yuppeckiar lady (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.