Breednet Results

CHELTENHAM PARK - Wednesday, October 1

Race 1 - Patricks/Dunes Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:58.80
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
25/10
T: TOM DABERNIG
R: MS C LINDOP (53.00)
25/10
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/10F
T: R R JOLLY
R: C LEVER (55.00)
15/10F
3g hemingway (IRE) x basenji (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
4.4
9/1
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (54.00)
9/1
3c red ransom (USA) x daninkling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
5.1
45/10
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (57.00)
45/10
5g el moxie (USA) x nomadic (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
5
5.4
4/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: S PRICE (57.00)
4/1
6
11.8
40/1
T: M J WHITTLE
R: D TOOTELL (55.00)
40/1
3g ne coupez pas (USA) x marnielle (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
7
12.5
GUUS (1)
14/1
T: R F MOORE
R: B HOPPO (57.00)
14/1
4g perugino (USA) x beauty case (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
8
13.4
25/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: W HUGHES (57.00)
25/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x paula's gift (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
9
16.7
9/1
T: MS H FREW
R: J POTTER (57.00)
9/1
7g bureaucracy (NZ) x rangini (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 2 - Scott Group Of Companies (75) (1460m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Good Time: 1:29.06
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
25/10
T: P STOKES
R: M NEILSON (53.00)
25/10
3f show a heart (AUS) x rollover (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
1/2F
T: R R JOLLY
R: C LEVER (54.00)
1/2F
4g dash for cash (AUS) x miss schacci (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
5.3
3/1
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (54.50)
3/1
4m red ransom (USA) x glammis (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
5.4
16/1
T: T L DAY
R: SCOTT BAILEY (56.50)
16/1
8g palace music (USA) x splendida (AUS) (paris prince (USA))
5
7
ALSO (2)
15/1
T: M J WHITTLE
R: D TOOTELL (57.00)
15/1
7g filante (NZ) x kahauna (AUS) (row of waves (NZ))
Race 3 - Evright Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:58.47
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
15/10F
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (56.50)
15/10F
Winning siblings: Willysfilly,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
18/10
T: D A HAYES
R: J LYON (56.50)
18/10
3
3
2/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: P ROFF (56.50)
2/1
3f half hennessy (AUS) x eminently (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
10.6
8/1
T: MS K HUXTABLE
R: C LEVER (56.50)
8/1
5
10.8
30/1
T: NICK SABBEN
R: B PETHERICK (53.50)
30/1
3f suresh (NZ) x financial pleasure (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
6
15.2
11/1
T: M A LOCKYER
R: MS C LINDOP (56.50)
11/1
3f golden snake (USA) x martyrs (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
23.6
VEKASHA (11)
9/1
T: S G PADMAN
R: R PLUMB (55.00)
9/1
3f blevic (AUS) x lapsha (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 4 - Cleanevent Mdn Plate (1260m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:16.41
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
18/10F
T: R R JOLLY
R: C LEVER (56.50)
18/10F
4m scenic (IRE) x springhill lady (NZ) (imposing (AUS))
Winning siblings: Testa Rocca,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: J LYON (56.50)
4/1
3
3.1
22/10
T: SIMON CASEY
R: S PRICE (56.50)
22/10
4m more than ready (USA) x devise (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
4.1
15/1
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (55.00)
15/1
4m hussonet (USA) x kalinka (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
5.3
9/1
T: JONATHON MADDIGAN
R: P ROFF (56.50)
9/1
4m super jet (USA) x nature's belle (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
5.4
4/1
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (56.50)
4/1
4m montjeu (IRE) x rune (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
6.7
CHLOBO (2)
12/1
T: J DUNN
R: A PATTERSON (56.50)
12/1
8
7.5
20/1
T: G P MOODY
R: MS M NEVE (53.50)
20/1
9
9
14/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: MS C LINDOP (56.50)
14/1
4m catbird (AUS) x logogal (AUS) (vain (AUS))
10
9.1
30/1
T: R T CLAYTON
R: SCOTT BAILEY (53.50)
30/1
Race 5 - Tooheys Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:58.53
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
12/10F
T: D R JOLLY
R: J LYON (53.00)
12/10F
4m blevic (AUS) x noble lass (AUS) (fraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Noble Charger, Noble Success,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: D A HAYES
R: MS K DYSON (56.00)
2/1
4g anabaa (USA) x frisky lady (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
3
1.5
7/1
T: J DUNN
R: J POTTER (53.00)
7/1
5m alquoz (USA) x some surprise (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
1.7
32/10
T: TREVOR DANSIE
R: M NEILSON (54.00)
32/10
4m staaraq (AUS) x she's a hazard (AUS) (danger (AUS))
5
1.8
14/1
T: M J WHITTLE
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (53.00)
14/1
6g gundane (AUS) x valande (AUS) (biscay (AUS))
6
2.2
25/1
T: M J WHITTLE
R: MS M NEVE (50.00)
25/1
5m scenic (IRE) x oaks dream (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
5.3
55/10
T: R R JOLLY
R: MS C LINDOP (53.00)
55/10
4m hemingway (IRE) x tinker's flight (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
5.5
50/1
T: G L LESNIKOWSKI
R: M HOPPO (53.00)
50/1
7m zeditave (AUS) x quick snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Distinctive Homes Hcp (C1) (1260m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:15.14
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
45/10
T: A J GLUYAS
R: MS M NEVE (56.50)
45/10
5g more than ready (USA) x sanctus (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Slater, Ottana, Sanctitude,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: S PRICE (53.00)
7/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x improviste (CAN) (the minstrel (CAN))
3
1.1
35/10
T: B C MUELLER
R: J POTTER (55.00)
35/10
5g centre stalls (IRE) x bresciana (NZ) (stargazer (NZ))
4
2
6/1
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (54.00)
6/1
3g general nediym (AUS) x is it dawn (AUS) (is it true (USA))
5
2.5
25/10F
T: D A HAYES
R: MS K DYSON (57.00)
25/10F
3g anabaa (USA) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.6
6/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: M VASSALLO (55.00)
6/1
5g armidale (AUS) x mrs. yeats (AUS) (yeats (USA))
7
2.8
55/10
T: B COZAMANIS
R: J LYON (57.50)
55/10
4g centre stalls (IRE) x kids (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
8
3
15/1
T: PETER MACDONALD
R: M HOPPO (53.50)
15/1
5g tailings (USA) x queen of colorado (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
9
3.9
6/1
T: JONATHON MADDIGAN
R: P ROFF (55.00)
6/1
4m blevic (AUS) x green ice (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
6.4
15/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: B PETHERICK (50.00)
15/1
5g savoire vivre (GB) x manalapan (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 7 - Spring Gully Foods Hcp (62) (1410m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:26.08
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
12/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: B PETHERICK (55.50)
12/1
4g jeune (GB) x classy looker (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Belvoir, Visual Impact,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
18/10F
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (56.50)
18/10F
4g carnegie (IRE) x whitford hill (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
1.8
RUDYARD (11)
9/1
T: MICHAEL HICKMOTT
R: MS S ROWLEY (53.00)
9/1
6g devaraja (NZ) x eulissa (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
1.9
35/10
T: P STOKES
R: SCOTT BAILEY (55.50)
35/10
5g devaraja (NZ) x make mine ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
2.3
45/10
T: M J SEYERS
R: P GATT (55.50)
45/10
6m akhadan (AUS) x all seasons (AUS) (memento (USA))
6
2.6
30/1
T: R A MODRA
R: J POTTER (57.50)
30/1
5g centre stalls (IRE) x esprit de fury (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
3.4
4/1
T: R R JOLLY
R: C LEVER (54.50)
4/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x moralee (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
8
3.5
8/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: P CRICH (56.50)
8/1
5g high rolling (AUS) x plumette (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
9
3.9
40/1
T: M J WHITTLE
R: MS M NEVE (51.50)
40/1
8g jeune (GB) x petite jewel (NZ) (dedicated rullah (USA))
10
5.1
30/1
T: R A CAMPBELL
R: S PRICE (53.00)
30/1
4m brief truce (USA) x classic white (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Race 8 - Veolia Mdn Plate (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:25.52
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
25/10
T: B COZAMANIS
R: C LEVER (57.00)
25/10
5g shinko forest (IRE) x make believe (GB) (caerleon (USA))
Winning siblings: Gumnuts, Perfect Rouge,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/10F
T: R R JOLLY
R: A PATTERSON (53.00)
11/10F
3f secret savings (USA) x fawayez (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.5
2/1
T: D A HAYES
R: J LYON (53.00)
2/1
4
2.7
8/1
T: D J MCMAHON
R: M HOPPO (57.00)
8/1
4g blevic (AUS) x burning palms (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
5.4
16/1
T: D W O'LEARY
R: R PLUMB (55.50)
16/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x mescolata (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
6
7.1
50/1
T: R A MODRA
R: MS M NEVE (54.00)
50/1
5g staaraq (AUS) x lady renae (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
7
7.4
6/1
T: PHILIP COLE
R: M VASSALLO (57.00)
6/1
4g dante's fury (AUS) x zoombah (AUS) (catrail (USA))
8
7.5
20/1
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (55.00)
20/1
3g jeune (GB) x beni hana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
10.2
20/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (55.00)
20/1
3g flying spur (AUS) x dallaeni (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
12.6
25/1
T: NICK SABBEN
R: MS MICHELLE ALLEN (55.00)
25/1
4m alquoz (USA) x o'connell street (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.