Breednet Results

CHELTENHAM PARK - Wednesday, October 22

Race 1 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:57.86
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
45/10
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: B CLARIDGE (55.00)
45/10
4m keltrice (AUS) x regal jezebel (AUS) (ruling (USA))
Winning siblings: The Long Road,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: P GATT (57.00)
4/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x light wave (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
3
4.5
25/1
T: MS K FAULDS
R: R PLUMB (55.50)
25/1
4
5.5
28/10
T: D R JOLLY
R: I GUNDOGDU (52.00)
28/10
4m grass wonder (USA) x norbella (AUS) (export price (FR))
5
5.8
4/7F
T: B COZAMANIS
R: C LEVER (57.00)
4/7F
4g tuscanos (AUS) x vain shopper (AUS) (gain control (AUS))
6
8.2
60/1
T: MS K FAULDS
R: MS K DYSON (54.00)
60/1
4g alannan (USA) x sans pari (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
7
9.4
16/1
T: MS B GERACITANO
R: MS A HERRMANN (55.00)
16/1
5g snaadee (USA) x night kiss (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
11.5
GUUS (2)
16/1
T: R F MOORE
R: D TOURNEUR (57.00)
16/1
4g perugino (USA) x beauty case (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
9
14.7
30/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: SCOTT BAILEY (54.00)
30/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x paula's gift (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 2 - Doro 3yo Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:58.62
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
4/5F
T: D A HAYES
R: J LYON (54.50)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Gastronomy, Vintage Punch,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
KISRAK (5)
3/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: D TOURNEUR (54.50)
3/1
3f estambul (ARG) x avaton (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
0.9
4/1
T: D M KOCH
R: A PATTERSON (56.50)
4/1
3g happy giggle (AUS) x unwrapped (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
4
1
30/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: C LEVER (56.50)
30/1
3g good journey (USA) x anacortina (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
5
2.3
28/10
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: M NEILSON (54.50)
28/10
6
2.5
12/1
T: PAUL BESHARA
R: S PRICE (54.50)
12/1
3f blevic (AUS) x annuity (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
3.7
7/1
T: S P GOWER
R: MS S ROWLEY (53.50)
7/1
3f happy giggle (AUS) x kololo (NZ) (kampala (GB))
8
4.4
16/1
T: P C BARNS
R: SCOTT BAILEY (51.50)
16/1
3f blevic (AUS) x royal tess (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
9
11
20/1
T: M A LOCKYER
R: MS A HERRMANN (52.50)
20/1
3f golden snake (USA) x martyrs (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Coffee Club F&M Mdn Plate (1255m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:15.82
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
2/1F
T: JOHN HYAM
R: C LEVER (56.50)
2/1F
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
65/10
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (54.50)
65/10
3
1.3
3/1
T: P STOKES
R: M NEILSON (54.50)
3/1
3f scenic (IRE) x viridian (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
4
2
3/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (54.50)
3/1
3f danzero (AUS) x linaria (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
5
2.1
11/1
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (55.00)
11/1
4m hussonet (USA) x kalinka (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
2.2
16/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: B PETHERICK (51.50)
16/1
3f urgent request (IRE) x she zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
7
3.5
11/1
T: F W MEURING
R: J LYON (56.50)
11/1
8
4.1
MYTIKA (10)
35/10
T: P STOKES
R: D TOURNEUR (54.50)
35/10
3f blevic (AUS) x live comedy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
4.6
25/1
T: MS K HUXTABLE
R: S PRICE (54.50)
25/1
10
5
30/1
T: M J WHITTLE
R: D TOOTELL (56.50)
30/1
4m archway (IRE) x siberia (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
11
6.9
PUSHFUL (11)
16/1
T: B D BROOK
R: MS L HOPWOOD (51.50)
16/1
3f fubu (AUS) x showy (AUS) (average game (AUS))
Race 4 - Tooheys New Hcp (75) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Good Time: 0:57.93
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
4/1
T: S P GOWER
R: B HOPPO (55.50)
4/1
5g gilded time (USA) x footloose (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Arnoux, Bold Approach, Karamu, Zip Zip Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
45/10
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: I GUNDOGDU (51.50)
45/10
5g happy giggle (AUS) x gold desiderio (AUS) (gold crest (USA))
3
1
7/1
T: M J WHITTLE
R: J POTTER (53.50)
7/1
4
1.5
16/10F
T: D R JOLLY
R: S PRICE (53.00)
16/10F
4m secret savings (USA) x nesnas (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
1.6
6/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (53.00)
6/1
6g lujain (USA) x spice girl (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
6
3.1
22/10
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (56.00)
22/10
6m orpen (USA) x belkenna (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
3.2
14/1
T: KIRSTEN MCGOWAN
R: C LEVER (56.00)
14/1
7g commands (AUS) x go bassa (AUS) (bassenthwaite (GB))
Race 5 - Distinctive Homes Hcp (62) (1805m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:51.63
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
11/10F
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: S PRICE (55.50)
11/10F
6m yamanin vital (NZ) x renee (NZ) (cautious style (USA))
Winning siblings: Blameitontheboogi, Renee Maree, Smudgee,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/1
T: MS P TRENWITH
R: D TOURNEUR (58.00)
9/1
3
4.3
55/10
T: P F BLANCH
R: MS A HERRMANN (54.50)
55/10
4g centre stalls (IRE) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
6
4/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: MS L HOPWOOD (55.00)
4/1
5g genuine (JPN) x perfect manners (AUS) (scrupules (IRE))
5
6.5
20/1
T: M J WHITTLE
R: D TOOTELL (54.00)
20/1
8g jeune (GB) x petite jewel (NZ) (dedicated rullah (USA))
6
6.6
9/1
T: S P GOWER
R: J LYON (56.50)
9/1
4g indian danehill (IRE) x modern magic (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
6.7
6/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: J POTTER (57.50)
6/1
4m blevic (AUS) x black spectre (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
8
6.9
7/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: R PLUMB (54.00)
7/1
5g high rolling (AUS) x plumette (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
9
7
9/1
T: G D FRYER
R: B PETHERICK (52.50)
9/1
3f fraar (USA) x lucy's love (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
10
8.5
15/1
T: B D BROOK
R: MS K DYSON (53.00)
15/1
3g xaar (GB) x ambola (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
8.7
30/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: MS T ZANKER (54.00)
30/1
4m perugino (USA) x our erin (AUS) (raami (GB))
Race 6 - Scott Group Of Companies (75) (1455m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Good Time: 1:27.77
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
16/10F
T: D A HAYES
R: MS K DYSON (54.50)
16/10F
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: S P GOWER
R: J LYON (53.00)
30/1
5m bellotto (USA) x babouska (AUS) (royal handout (NZ))
3
1.1
5/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: J POTTER (55.00)
5/1
5g elnadim (USA) x buncrana (USA) (woodman (USA))
4
1.3
5/1
T: MS H FREW
R: R PLUMB (53.00)
5/1
4m devaraja (NZ) x grandime (AUS) (near boy (AUS))
5
1.6
30/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: I GUNDOGDU (57.00)
30/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x steamheat (USA) (broad brush (USA))
6
1.9
45/10
T: LLOYD KENNEWELL
R: D TOURNEUR (55.00)
45/10
4g desert sun (GB) x clapping (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
7
3.2
25/10
T: K M SWEENEY
R: MS A HERRMANN (55.50)
25/10
4g jeune (GB) x classy looker (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
3.6
16/1
T: D J STONE
R: P ROFF (54.00)
16/1
8g desert prince (IRE) x bright jade (AUS) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
4.7
7/1
T: MS R DAY
R: A PATTERSON (54.00)
7/1
Race 7 - Marsh Hcp (C1) (1255m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:15.17
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
35/10F
T: P C BARNS
R: MS D CARRIGG (53.00)
35/10F
4m akhadan (AUS) x make mine ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Of Gems, Makeaton, Smoke 'Em Billy,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (56.00)
7/1
4g jeune (GB) x empire dawn (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.1
8/1
T: LLOYD KENNEWELL
R: D TOOTELL (56.00)
8/1
5g carnegie (IRE) x belleville (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
1.2
7/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: S PRICE (53.00)
7/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x improviste (CAN) (the minstrel (CAN))
5
1.3
AKHEE (7)
20/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (54.00)
20/1
6
1.6
45/10
T: B C MUELLER
R: J POTTER (55.50)
45/10
5g centre stalls (IRE) x bresciana (NZ) (stargazer (NZ))
7
3.9
4/1
T: R A CAMPBELL
R: M NEILSON (55.50)
4/1
4g black hawk (GB) x lady shalford (AUS) (shalford (IRE))
8
4
65/10
T: B J DUNN
R: J LYON (57.00)
65/10
4g fasliyev (USA) x marlina (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
5.4
40/1
T: D L HEWITT
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (53.00)
40/1
5g bellotto (USA) x babelle (NZ) (francis bacon (IRE))
10
6.2
35/10F
T: D A HAYES
R: D TOURNEUR (58.50)
35/10F
4g rubiton (AUS) x melancholy (AUS) (northern prospect (USA))
11
6.3
8/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: A PATTERSON (53.50)
8/1
5m centaine (AUS) x sustaad (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
12
13.9
66/1
T: W A BOGARTS
R: SCOTT BAILEY (52.00)
66/1
3g dangerous (AUS) x amfast (AUS) (jackson square (AUS))
Race 8 - Flight Centre Mdn Plate (1455m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:28.32
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
9/10F
T: D A HAYES
R: M NEILSON (55.00)
9/10F
3c encosta de lago (AUS) x cashier (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 146 runners; 104 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1.3
28/10
T: D B ALDRIDGE
R: S PRICE (55.00)
28/10
4m archway (IRE) x hi babe (AUS) (akaaber (USA))
3
1.7
16/1
T: R A VILE
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (57.00)
16/1
4
2.9
4/1
T: P STOKES
R: MS A HERRMANN (51.50)
4/1
3f blevic (AUS) x nervola belle (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
5
6.2
55/10
T: D A HAYES
R: MS K DYSON (53.00)
55/10
3f giant's causeway (USA) x mrs clancy (NZ) (mr. shannon (NZ))
6
6.3
30/1
T: B D BROOK
R: J LYON (55.00)
30/1
3g foxhound (USA) x snazzy nazzy (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
7
8.1
7/1
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (55.50)
7/1
4g rubiton (AUS) x penniaire (AUS) (millionaire row (AUS))
8
8.4
100/1
T: B D BROOK
R: D TOURNEUR (55.00)
100/1
3g bellotto (USA) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
9.1
12/1
T: P C BARNS
R: MS D CARRIGG (54.00)
12/1
5g archway (IRE) x alpine girl (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
10
11.8
50/1
T: B J DUNN
R: J POTTER (55.00)
50/1
4m shorblue (AUS) x rainbow walk (AUS) (godswalk (USA))
11
23.2
80/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: MS T ZANKER (53.00)
80/1
3f alannan (USA) x expendable (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.