Breednet Results

CHINCHILLA - Saturday, April 13

Race 1 - Ssq Mdn Plate (1030m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.01
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/4F
T: J G Byrne
R: Tessa Townsend (54.5)
7/4F
5g raheeb (AUS) x distinctly french (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: G W Schrader
R: P Romeo (57.5)
7/4F
3g rothesay (AUS) x north to alaska (AUS) (high yield (USA))
3
0.9
7/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
7/2
3f congrats (USA) x puhleaz (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1
7/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (56.5)
7/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x petroica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.5
7/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Gemma Steele (55.5)
7/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x moxie sidra (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
9
5/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: N Evans (58.5)
5/1
Race 2 - Hcp (55) (1030m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.47
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
15/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: N Nishio (55)
15/1
Winning siblings: Betta Still, First In Command, Rolston,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
5/1
6m swift alliance (AUS) x glorious calling (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,500
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: L & N Jarvis
3
1.6
7/2
T: G W Schrader
R: P Romeo (56.5)
7/2
5m magnus (AUS) x phellini (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
1.7
14/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (59.5)
14/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
2.9
5/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Tessa Townsend (51)
5/1
7m danerich (AUS) x tycoon sheila (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.7
10/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: S McGovern (60)
10/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x forever (USA) (forty niner (USA))
7
3.9
2/1F
T: R G Coveney
R: G Geran (57.5)
2/1F
8
4.3
6/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
6/1
6m easy choice (AUS) x she's got wings (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
9
4.8
Sanjay (6)
14/1
T: Kristen Wenck
R: Gemma Steele (56.5)
14/1
6g hard spun (USA) x pan's flute (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
4.9
7/2
T: S N Rodgers
R: N Evans (60)
7/2
5g oamaru force (AUS) x caniona (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.50
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/1
T: Douglas Talbot
R: P Romeo (55)
9/1
7g hayil (USA) x on life (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Asha The Smasha,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
13/2
T: R W Connolly
R: Tessa Townsend (53)
13/2
3g all american (AUS) x rosecutter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 33 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.1
13/8F
T: T J Sears
R: Brooke Mackie (57.5)
13/8F
4m mail train (AUS) x ruby red dress (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
4
1.1
Brutus (2)
5/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: G Geran (60)
5/2
4g easy rocking (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
3.1
16/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: S McGovern (55.5)
16/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x cayla (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
6
3.3
5/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
5/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x patti (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
4.3
11/2
T: Garry Osborne
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
11/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x hennessy bay (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
8
5.5
4/1
T: Donald Baker
R: N Evans (56)
4/1
3g real saga (AUS) x schuckmannsburg (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Open Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.59
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (57)
9/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: N Evans (55)
3/1
6g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.2
5/1
T: J M Judge
R: Joshua Morrow (62)
5/1
8g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
4
0.9
9/2
T: T J Dougall
R: N Nishio (55)
9/2
6g walking or dancing (NZ) x toogoolawah (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
5
5.4
12/1
T: K McGovern
R: S McGovern (55.5)
12/1
7g husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
5.9
4/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: R Faehr (55)
4/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
12.7
10/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Tessa Townsend (51)
10/1
8g postponed (USA) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
15.4
12/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: P Romeo (55)
12/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x cardsino (AUS) (final card (AUS))
Race 5 - Landmark (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.93
Prizemoney: $9,500
1
5/2F
T: Norma King
R: Tessa Townsend (54.5)
5/2F
5g solo flyer (AUS) x quiet as (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mouse, Silencio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: J H Hearne
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (58)
4/1
6g bernardini (USA) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
0.9
7/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Geran (61.5)
7/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.1
Dazet (11)
6/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: Brooke Mackie (52)
6/1
8g zaha (CAN) x nova dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
1.4
10/1
T: R G Coveney
R: J Missen (57.5)
10/1
5g real saga (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
1.5
Yeezy (1)
7/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Minonette Kennedy (59.5)
7/2
5g husson (ARG) x dialogue (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
2.7
12/1
T: B J Hudson
R: R Faehr (55)
12/1
8
2.8
6/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: N Evans (57)
6/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x polar (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
4.3
12/1
T: G W Schrader
R: P Romeo (55)
12/1
5m arlington (AUS) x alittlebitofmonica (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
10
5.3
5/1
T: T J Dougall
R: N Nishio (55)
5/1
6g ombra della sera (AUS) x regal darkness (AUS) (heart of darkness (GB))
11
9.3
20/1
T: Kristen Wenck
R: Gemma Steele (55.5)
20/1
6g domesday (AUS) x sunkita (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.