Breednet Results

COBAR - Saturday, August 25

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.59
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Mr R Blewitt (67)
5/1
5g all american (AUS) x egerszegi (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Nitouche,
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
Sutton (10)
15/4
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Barton (65)
15/4
5m zoffany (IRE) x sutton smile (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
5.3
30/1
T: G L Bignell
R: Michael Gray (67)
30/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x stair (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
6.5
9/1
T: R C Robb
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (65)
9/1
4m chat up line (AUS) x sillylala (AUS) (amundsen (AUS))
5
8.3
8/1
T: G R Wright
R: M Wade (65)
8/1
5g pluck (USA) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
6
9.3
9/10F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (67)
9/10F
5g judge mercy (AUS) x fashion assassin (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
11.1
25/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Ms P Heath (67)
25/1
8
13.3
25/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Wesley Boyd (63)
25/1
7m manhattan rain (AUS) x iflooxcouldkill (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.70
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
7/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Ms P Heath (62)
7/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x prospector's joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
2/1F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (67)
2/1F
4g dubleo (USA) x festival queen (GB) (quiet american (USA))
3
3.1
16/1
T: G C Grimmond
R: A Barton (62)
16/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x spangle (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
4
6.6
12/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Michael Gray (62)
12/1
5g tickets (AUS) x luskette (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
7.1
9/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Wesley Boyd (61.5)
9/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x hewayaat (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
8
2/1F
T: G R Wright
R: Mr R Blewitt (65.5)
2/1F
7g danzero (AUS) x red ivory (AUS) (ivory way (USA))
7
10.7
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Wade (63.5)
12/1
8m soldier's tale (USA) x lushes (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 3 - Trophy Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.73
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
7/2
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (67.5)
7/2
7m hard spun (USA) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Shadow Colour, Stanley, Tibyaan,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Maddison Wright (62)
11/1
9g dubleo (USA) x lover in space (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
3
5/1
T: M F Ward
R: Ms P Heath (63.5)
5/1
6g alert (ARG) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
3.1
1/1F
T: A W Prisk
R: Wesley Boyd (65.5)
1/1F
7m von costa de hero (AUS) x gur (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
5.6
7/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Mr R Blewitt (65.5)
7/2
7g i am invincible (AUS) x dynamic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.1
6/1
T: Connie Greig
R: M Wade (63)
6/1
6m danewin (AUS) x ausbred rose (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
11.1
Zaphod (3)
11/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Barton (66)
11/1
6g california dane (AUS) x eyenar (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
8
16.5
11/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Michael Gray (62)
11/1
8m supreme class (AUS) x brisk lynn (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.26
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
7/4F
T: G L Bignell
R: Mr R Blewitt (63)
7/4F
6m oratorio (IRE) x leenahorn (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (62)
4/1
5g chat up line (AUS) x dark arch (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
3
4.8
25/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Michael Gray (62)
25/1
4
5
20/1
T: A W Prisk
R: M Wade (63)
20/1
5m keeper (AUS) x hi queen (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
5
10
5/1
T: Peter Pennell
R: A Barton (64)
5/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x best out west (AUS) (best western (AUS))
6
15.5
9/1
T: R C Robb
R: Ms P Heath (62)
9/1
7
23.1
3/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Wesley Boyd (62)
3/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x divine test (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Cobar Picnic Cup (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.82
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
13/8F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (66)
13/8F
9g encosta de lago (AUS) x sarah vee (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1
T: M F Ward
R: Michael Gray (68)
2/1
5g bernardini (USA) x zutara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.1
7/2
T: A W Prisk
R: Wesley Boyd (62)
7/2
4
6
7/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Mr R Blewitt (63)
7/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x gin sling (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
5
10.7
20/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Ms P Heath (62)
20/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x naughty girl (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
16.3
14/1
T: Connie Greig
R: M Wade (63)
14/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x miss fireball (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
17.9
15/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: A Barton (62)
15/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.