Breednet Results

COLAC - Monday, November 10

Race 1 - Fresha Fruit Juices Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 2:04.40
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
20/1
T: N B SUTCLIFFE
R: BEN SMITH (58.00)
20/1
4g ustinov (AUS) x triscourt (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Winning siblings: Warspirit,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4F
T: D K WEIR
R: DALE SMITH (56.00)
11/4F
4m zabeel (NZ) x umiko (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
3
1.8
SPHYNX (9)
11/4F
T: D R SUTTON
R: K SANDERSON (56.00)
11/4F
4m tale of the cat (USA) x roussel (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.6
14/1
T: J E PATERSON
R: MS D MOTT (56.00)
14/1
5m arena (AUS) x forain (NZ) (beau sovereign (NZ))
5
5.1
5/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: MS L J MEECH (56.50)
5/1
3g partners choice (USA) x call me nonie (AUS) (exit five b (USA))
6
6.4
4/1
T: D J LONDREGAN
R: D YENDALL (56.00)
4/1
4m dolphin street (FR) x cut and dry (AUS) (undercut (USA))
7
6.8
ELMARK (5)
7/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: W HOKAI (56.00)
7/1
4m el moxie (USA) x casual remark (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
8
8.8
10/1
T: I FLETCHER
R: J FRY (56.50)
10/1
9
9
16/1
T: MS S HORSLEY
R: ASHLEY THOMPSON (52.00)
16/1
6m ladoni (GB) x freedom express (AUS) (navajo bird (USA))
Race 2 - Colac Santa Races Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:57.95
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
4/1
T: Q J SCOTT
R: I CULLIVER (56.00)
4/1
Winning siblings: Tiger Jack,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
5/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: C NICOLL (55.00)
5/1
4g general nediym (AUS) x yodeller (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
5.5
5/2F
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: R N BOOTH (58.00)
5/2F
4g dangerous (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
4
7
20/1
T: C PATMORE
R: S TSAIKOS (58.00)
20/1
5
7.2
9/1
T: G R HICKS
R: J FRY (56.50)
9/1
4g all chatter (USA) x dapper shaker (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
6
7.3
ANNJET (10)
16/1
T: DEAN REYNOLDS
R: MS N BERIMAN (56.00)
16/1
4m bianconi (USA) x allez (AUS) (kampala (GB))
7
7.4
9/2
T: V L MALADY
R: DUNCAN MILLER (55.00)
9/2
8
7.9
9/1
T: P A CHOW
R: C A ROBERTSON (58.00)
9/1
4g regal shot (AUS) x wise scarlet (AUS) (arch sculptor (GB))
9
8.3
10/1
T: MS M HARRY
R: RYAN MALONEY (58.00)
10/1
5g masterclass (USA) x prue's gift (AUS) (salieri (USA))
10
10.8
30/1
T: MS S HORSLEY
R: ASHLEY THOMPSON (52.00)
30/1
5m val royal (FR) x astradane (IRE) (danehill (USA))
11
11.6
10/1
T: MS K HAMPTON
R: W HOKAI (58.00)
10/1
5g incidental (USA) x cintalic (AUS) (vitalic (AUS))
Race 3 - Colac Function Room Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:57.76
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
9/4F
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: DALE SMITH (55.00)
9/4F
3f court of jewels (NZ) x blemish (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
Winning siblings: Relentless,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (55.00)
9/4F
3f invincible spirit (IRE) x wander doll (AUS) (dolly's alydar (USA))
3
1.9
11/2
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: W HOKAI (55.00)
11/2
3f spinning world (USA) x sold out (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
2.3
10/1
T: D F DAFFY
R: MS N BERIMAN (55.00)
10/1
3f estambul (ARG) x silent twig (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
5
3.6
5/1
T: D J CANNON
R: S TSAIKOS (57.00)
5/1
6
5.4
6/1
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: D YENDALL (55.00)
6/1
3f dangerous (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
7
5.6
10/1
T: D J CANNON
R: N WILSON (57.00)
10/1
3g beckett (IRE) x nook nook (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
8
7.1
20/1
T: F J O'ROURKE
R: A DARMANIN (57.00)
20/1
3g super jet (USA) x golden marolo (AUS) (dusty boots (USA))
9
7.4
11/1
T: C F HYLAND
R: R N BOOTH (57.00)
11/1
3g jugah (USA) x sweet ripa (AUS) (the pug (GB))
10
7.9
25/1
T: RUSSELL ARTIS
R: MS N FISHER (55.00)
25/1
3f no slip (FR) x marscaranza (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
11
8.9
PHIA (10)
20/1
T: L F PORTER
R: MS D MOTT (55.00)
20/1
12
18.9
25/1
T: A L KRUSHKA
R: M CARSON (57.00)
25/1
3g perugino (USA) x sharp perception (USA) (sharpen up (GB))
Race 4 - Book Your Xmas Marquee Now Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.03
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
9/2
T: D R SUTTON
R: K SANDERSON (58.00)
9/2
4g show a heart (AUS) x capishe (AUS) (prego (IRE))
Winning siblings: Excapishe, Non Capishe, Versifier,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4F
T: M W YOUNG
R: N WILSON (56.50)
9/4F
3g golden snake (USA) x princess natacha (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
3
3.3
12/1
T: N BROWN
R: MS N FISHER (58.00)
12/1
4g agincourt (USA) x sweetie darling (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
4
3.6
9/1
T: DEAN ELFORD
R: A DARMANIN (58.00)
9/1
4g zorro's lad (AUS) x secret waters (AUS) (water mill (GB))
5
5.1
7/2
T: AARON PURCELL
R: RYAN MALONEY (56.50)
7/2
6
5.2
15/4
T: W P CERCHI
R: DUNCAN MILLER (55.00)
15/4
4g high rolling (AUS) x zalinus (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
7
6
10/1
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: M CARSON (56.50)
10/1
3g untouchable (AUS) x neat try (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
8
9.8
16/1
T: EMMA STEEL
R: C A ROBERTSON (56.50)
16/1
9
10
14/1
T: J V CERCHI
R: C MASSEY (58.00)
14/1
5g picnicker (AUS) x loose rose (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
10
15
30/1
T: T CAIN
R: MS D MOTT (58.00)
30/1
Race 5 - Sofitel Luxury Hotel Hcp (72) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:39.24
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
7/1
T: MS M KEEGAN
R: RYAN MALONEY (58.00)
7/1
7g desert prince (IRE) x parade again (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/5F
T: M W YOUNG
R: N WILSON (56.00)
4/5F
5g danzero (AUS) x stormy summers (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
3
1.7
9/2
T: J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
R: C A ROBERTSON (57.00)
9/2
5g montjeu (IRE) x miss fonteyn (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
4
3
5/1
T: T N BEATON
R: J FRY (58.00)
5/1
7g terrific (AUS) x come on angel (AUS) (godswalk (USA))
5
5.5
50/1
T: SHAYNE FISHER
R: MS N BERIMAN (54.00)
50/1
7g king's theatre (IRE) x quizas (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
6
10.5
4/1
T: D J CANNON
R: D YENDALL (57.50)
4/1
Race 6 - Bullarook Park Stud Hcp (78) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good Time: 0:57.12
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
5/2
T: Q J SCOTT
R: I CULLIVER (55.00)
5/2
This nick: 18 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: MS I PESKETT
R: MS N BERIMAN (56.50)
12/1
7g xaar (GB) x furama nights (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
3
1.7
7/4F
T: DEAN ELFORD
R: A DARMANIN (55.00)
7/4F
5m magic albert (AUS) x kashcrop (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
1.8
11/2
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: D YENDALL (53.50)
11/2
5m brief truce (USA) x petite filou (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.8
8/1
T: D F DAFFY
R: N WILSON (57.00)
8/1
7g secret savings (USA) x itaab (AUS) (akaaber (USA))
6
5.1
CLIFFS (5)
11/2
T: D K WEIR
R: JACOB RULE (52.50)
11/2
5h dangerous (AUS) x expo magic (AUS) (export price (FR))
7
5.9
UPPSALA (11)
7/1
T: J V CERCHI
R: DUNCAN MILLER (50.50)
7/1
4m dolphin street (FR) x classic rule (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
8
7.7
9/1
T: MS M KEEGAN
R: J FRY (55.50)
9/1
Race 7 - Star Printing Hcp (62) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 2:02.61
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
5/2F
T: M J WILLIAMS
R: D YENDALL (58.00)
5/2F
4g bianconi (USA) x ranchonera (AUS) (undoubted (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/2F
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (53.50)
5/2F
4m hemingway (IRE) x dance the night (AUS) (paint the stars (AUS))
3
5.6
7/1
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: M CARSON (56.00)
7/1
4
5.9
6/1
T: MS J COLLINS
R: G MURPHY (53.50)
6/1
6m masterclass (USA) x tiny rosie (AUS) (bicentenary (AUS))
5
6
20/1
T: G TOBIAS
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
20/1
5m monde bleu (GB) x marapana miss (AUS) (indentation (AUS))
6
11
HIGINO (2)
8/1
T: AARON PURCELL
R: DALE SMITH (57.00)
8/1
7
13
5/1
T: M P HYLAND
R: R N BOOTH (54.50)
5/1
3f tully zeal (NZ) x tulli dora (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
13.2
20/1
T: MS S IDNURM
R: JACOB RULE (50.50)
20/1
6m urgent request (IRE) x khilood (GB) (be my guest (USA))
9
14.7
30/1
T: D F DAFFY
R: N WILSON (53.00)
30/1
Race 8 - Metricon Homes Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:37.71
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
11/1
T: A H PARKER
R: N WILSON (53.50)
11/1
7m command post (NZ) x desaray (AUS) (anyone home (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barachetta, Command Prince,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: B J MCKNIGHT
R: MS N BERIMAN (54.50)
7/2
5m val royal (FR) x westend hit (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
0.7
7/2
T: M G PRICE
R: DALE SMITH (54.00)
7/2
4g ustinov (AUS) x lasting memories (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
4
0.9
6/1
T: J A ROGERS
R: D YENDALL (53.50)
6/1
6m monde bleu (GB) x tandjung sari (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
5
2.7
DJEMBE (5)
9/1
T: T N BEATON
R: J FRY (53.00)
9/1
6m archway (IRE) x truly madly deeply (AUS) (voodoo rhythm (USA))
6
3.5
5/2F
T: M SELL
R: T BARRY (58.00)
5/2F
4g johan cruyff (GB) x petite laureate (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
7
4
16/1
T: DEAN ELFORD
R: A DARMANIN (54.50)
16/1
7g kaapstad (NZ) x sustound (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
8
16
8/1
T: MS M KEEGAN
R: DUNCAN MILLER (53.00)
8/1
6g ghataas (GB) x title deeds (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
9
16.1
11/1
T: ANDREW HOMANN
R: G MURPHY (55.50)
11/1
5m perugino (USA) x fantolic (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.