Breednet Results

COOTAMUNDRA - Sunday, October 6

Race 1 - Coota Producers Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.72 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: C D Widdison
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (57)
7/2
5g shaft (AUS) x kohinoor crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.3
6/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
6/4F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
4
3.7
11/2
T: Rob Potter
R: M A Cahill (55)
11/2
3f sidestep (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
13.3
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
12/1
3f skilled (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 2 - Big O Bottleshop Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.24 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (57)
12/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x lambrays (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Burgundy Lass,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
60/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
60/1
3
2.6
5/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (56.5)
5/2
3g shamus award (AUS) x toby bess (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
3
7/4F
T: G J Colvin
R: Brodie Loy (59)
7/4F
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x level (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
3.7
60/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (57)
60/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: M Travers (57)
30/1
4m more than ready (USA) x rock of kimberlite (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.4
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: N Souquet (57)
40/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x push the boat out (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
9
5.5
12/1
T: T J Wilson
R: M A Cahill (57)
12/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
10.6
50/1
T: Ms K George
R: M Heagney (59)
50/1
5g bullet train (GB) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
16.6
Datai (3)
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
12/1
4m time thief (AUS) x dos mas (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Twin Hills Stud (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.70 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
12/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
12/1
8g domesday (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cartland, Karisto, Master Jamie, True Joy,
This nick: 15 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2F
T: G J Colvin
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
7/2F
3
1.4
16/1
T: S Spackman
R: B Murphy (56)
16/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x homerette (USA) (grand slam (USA))
4
2.1
9/2
T: C Heywood
R: Tyler Schiller (60.5)
9/2
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
3.2
6/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (59)
6/1
5g al maher (AUS) x queen of roses (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
6
3.4
6/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
6/1
4g magnus (AUS) x so subtle (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
5.3
15/4
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (59)
15/4
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
8
6.2
9/2
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (58.5)
9/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x loulou (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Dunk Ins. M Donoghue Mem.-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.13 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
13/4
6m zoffany (IRE) x miss johann (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
11/4F
6g congrats (USA) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.9
7/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
7/2
6g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.3
6/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
6/1
7g beneteau (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.8
8/1
T: C Heywood
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
8/1
5m strada (AUS) x you ess odyssey (AUS) (american odyssey (USA))
6
5.1
Eillod (4)
10/1
T: Ms B Joseph
R: Simon Miller (57)
10/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.8
13/2
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (54)
13/2
5m stryker (AUS) x dinkum star (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Race 5 - Creekside Kids Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.29 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
5/1
6m street boss (USA) x royalty lady (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Liam Da Torio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (59)
6/1
5g gonski (AUS) x gen and tonic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.2
6/1
T: Ms B Joseph
R: Simon Miller (57)
6/1
4m so you think (NZ) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.6
3/1F
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (59)
3/1F
5g savabeel (AUS) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.3
11/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Mallyon (59)
11/2
5g foxwedge (AUS) x mo cuishle (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.7
5/1
T: Rob Potter
R: M A Cahill (59)
5/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
4.8
Hocked (3)
11/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
11/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x bon vacance (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 6 - Cootamundra Ex-Serv. Club (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.97 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
15/1
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Idee (10)
15/2
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
15/2
3g star witness (AUS) x bay moon (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
3
1.1
8/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
8/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x goodeheremanners (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
4
1.3
7/2
T: G J Colvin
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
7/2
4g zariz (AUS) x jesse's miss (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
1.9
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (54)
50/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
6
2.4
40/1
T: P S Clancy
R: J Mallyon (54)
40/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x plan the win (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
2.8
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54.5)
20/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
8
2.9
16/1
T: R W Steiner
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
16/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x chasing kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
9
3
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57)
20/1
10
3.5
4/1
T: P Waters
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
4/1
11
3.7
11/4F
T: C D Widdison
R: M A Cahill (57)
11/4F
4m epaulette (AUS) x tweet (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
7.9
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: M Heagney (54.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Southern Cross Mechanics-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.59 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Mucker (7)
5/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
5/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x hukba (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Astor, Bowing, Master Magic Al,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2F
T: S Spackman
R: B Murphy (60)
7/2F
3
0.9
15/2
T: G P Vella
R: Brodie Loy (55)
15/2
6g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1
9/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
9/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.4
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B P Ward (54.5)
20/1
3f al maher (AUS) x torchsinger (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
1.9
25/1
T: Geoffrey Crothers
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
25/1
7
2.5
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph
R: M Heagney (55.5)
20/1
5g krupt (AUS) x so excited (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
3.5
Dezzy (5)
11/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
11/1
8g clang (AUS) x nuclear breeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
9
4.1
13/2
T: P J Facoory
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
13/2
10
4.2
50/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
50/1
6g tickets (AUS) x strategic diamond (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
8.3
7/2F
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
7/2F
6g master of design (AUS) x pimento (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - XXXX Gold Cootamundra Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.76
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/10F
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
9/10F
5g crowded house (GB) x falvette (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Winning siblings: Apocalypto,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brodie Loy (55)
5/1
3
0.7
11/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
11/1
4
2.5
9/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: N Souquet (58.5)
9/1
7g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (54)
20/1
4m krupt (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.8
8/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57)
8/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.1
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (54)
40/1
6m pluck (USA) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.4
Grasp (11)
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (54)
30/1
8g krupt (AUS) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
4.6
11/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B P Ward (54)
11/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.