Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Sunday, October 12

Race 1 - Yeh Trading Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:11.34
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/4F
T: J D SADLER
R: S W ARNOLD (57.50)
5/4F
3g keeper (AUS) x woodini (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Time Legend, Willow,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: M CARSON (56.50)
5/1
3g desert sun (GB) x lismore (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
3
4.2
20/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: D BRERETON (55.50)
20/1
3g danroad (AUS) x mana (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
4
5
7/1
T: G EURELL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.50)
7/1
3f hurricane sky (AUS) x tiger belle (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
5
5.2
BEYNAC (1)
11/1
T: P T HYLAND
R: S HYLAND (58.00)
11/1
3c anabaa (USA) x sister patricia (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
5.7
15/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (57.50)
15/2
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x liberty rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6
40/1
T: R E LAING
R: C NEWITT (53.50)
40/1
3c falbrav (IRE) x prefer an angel (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
8
8.5
4/1
T: M G PRICE
R: D OLIVER (55.00)
4/1
3f tale of the cat (USA) x flying belle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:12.16
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D DUNN (53.50)
9/1
3f thorn park (AUS) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: I R HUTCHINS
R: V DURIC (55.50)
9/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x cesari (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.9
11/1
T: R T CLEAVER
R: S HYLAND (58.00)
11/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x vintage belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.3
15/4
T: SIMON ZAHRA
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
15/4
4g tale of the cat (USA) x princess zakynthos (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
T: B L JENKINS
R: R McLEOD (55.50)
12/1
3g postponed (USA) x tartan belle (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
6
3.1
50/1
T: B T HOWE
R: P MERTENS (58.00)
50/1
4g arazi (USA) x princess phoenix (NZ) (three legs (GB))
7
4.6
14/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: M ZAHRA (58.00)
14/1
8
5.4
7/2
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D OLIVER (56.00)
7/2
4m volksraad (GB) x verlei (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
9
7.2
14/1
T: M C KENT
R: I GUNDOGDU (55.50)
14/1
3g gundane (AUS) x twin ramble (AUS) (raami (GB))
10
8.5
30/1
T: D C HARRISON
R: J BENBOW (58.00)
30/1
4g cape cross (IRE) x susie speaking (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
13.5
SHERPA (13)
11/4F
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: M PEGUS (55.50)
11/4F
3g hillman (AUS) x brittany miss (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
12
15.8
30/1
T: S B LAMING
R: L NOLEN (56.00)
30/1
6m lion hunter (AUS) x star of rancho (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
13
16
30/1
T: P J WHITE
R: D BRERETON (58.00)
30/1
4h fraar (USA) x keltrissimo (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
14
18
30/1
T: P J WHITE
R: D GAUCI (58.00)
30/1
5g clang (AUS) x mighty flyer (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Villa & Hut Hcp (68) (2025m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 2:05.80
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (53.00)
5/1
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2F
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D OLIVER (56.00)
7/2F
4g danasinga (AUS) x laebeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.3
ARCLACE (13)
9/1
T: K M KEYS
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.00)
9/1
5m archway (IRE) x sonia's place (AUS) (scrupules (IRE))
4
2.5
6/1
T: S B LAMING
R: L NOLEN (57.00)
6/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x the freckle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
4.8
25/1
T: B L JENKINS
R: R McLEOD (58.00)
25/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x class (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
4.9
15/1
T: MS L TOLSON
R: L McGILL (53.50)
15/1
4m super jet (USA) x my lady rose (AUS) (my arctic wolf (NZ))
7
5.7
16/1
T: S C BOTTOMLEY
R: M FLAHERTY (57.00)
16/1
4g regal shot (AUS) x paris next (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
8
6.5
40/1
T: W J PALLOT
R: A DARMANIN (57.00)
40/1
9g royal kilt (NZ) x mandurang starlet (AUS) (paint the stars (AUS))
9
6.6
5/1
T: C MAHER
R: D YENDALL (55.00)
5/1
5g genuine (JPN) x dynasty of stars (AUS) (cloudy star (NZ))
10
7.6
LADARI (10)
8/1
T: MS S BORSCHMANN
R: P MERTENS (56.00)
8/1
6m ladoni (GB) x spiritdari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
11
10.9
7/1
T: J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
R: B RAWILLER (57.50)
7/1
4g pins (AUS) x sailor's lift (USA) (sea hero (USA))
12
16.9
50/1
T: R E LAING
R: M CARSON (56.00)
50/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x green thumb (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
13
17.2
CATADOR (18)
30/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: M PEGUS (54.50)
30/1
Race 4 - De Bortoli Wines Hcp (68) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:24.86
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/1
T: M S HIBBS
R: D BRERETON (55.00)
11/1
4m keeper (AUS) x blucielo (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Easy Job,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: D A HAYES
R: D DUNN (53.00)
5/1
3c secret savings (USA) x exotica (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
3
2.5
50/1
T: T A SCANLON
R: B MELHAM (56.00)
50/1
10g distinctly north (USA) x miss haughty (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
4
2.9
20/1
T: A ROSOLINI
R: M CARSON (54.50)
20/1
5m archway (IRE) x popemobile (AUS) (papal power (USA))
5
3.3
25/1
T: B and J PURCELL
R: M FLAHERTY (56.00)
25/1
5g over (AUS) x my choice (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
6
4.1
16/1
T: RICHARD LAMING
R: L NOLEN (53.50)
16/1
7
4.4
9/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: J BENBOW (54.00)
9/1
5g royal diamond (NZ) x penny pincher (AUS) (northern state (USA))
8
4.8
16/1
T: P E CONROY
R: N MEHMET (55.50)
16/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x northern habit (AUS) (voodoo rhythm (USA))
9
7.5
30/1
T: D A RACOVOLIS
R: D GAUCI (58.00)
30/1
6g danske (NZ) x mini heights (NZ) (tri jet (USA))
10
7.7
6/1
T: G EURELL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.00)
6/1
11
8.5
8/1
T: T D COWAN
R: S HYLAND (55.50)
8/1
4m latarmiss (IRE) x curiosity (AUS) (catrail (USA))
12
10
25/1
T: T J HUGHES JNR
R: D YENDALL (53.50)
25/1
4m hussonet (USA) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
13.7
9/2
T: P G MOODY
R: C NEWITT (56.00)
9/2
14
15
7/2F
T: D C HARRISON
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (58.00)
7/2F
4g johannesburg (USA) x my juliet (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
15
17.5
20/1
T: R PECORA
R: I GUNDOGDU (54.50)
20/1
Race 5 - Belmark Rural Farmhand Hcp-72 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:38.87
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/4
T: A W NOONAN
R: M CARSON (56.50)
15/4
5h king cugat (USA) x assertive lass (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dynamic Blitz,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: R E LAING
R: D BRERETON (54.50)
5/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x yabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.1
40/1
T: J D COOPER
R: B HIGGINS (53.50)
40/1
8g sir dapper (AUS) x aceleen (AUS) (favoured bay (AUS))
4
2.6
20/1
T: M J O'NEILL
R: W R DAVIS (55.50)
20/1
6m festival hall (IRE) x chime (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
2.7
13/2
T: MS E HAWORTH
R: M FLAHERTY (56.00)
13/2
6
5.5
WANAKA (12)
50/1
T: JACKSON PALLOT
R: A DARMANIN (53.00)
50/1
7m ali-royal (IRE) x fire lake (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
5.7
30/1
T: STEPHEN THEODORE
R: D DUNN (54.00)
30/1
5g principality (AUS) x just ask hilda (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
8
7.5
ALFALFA (11)
8/1
T: A J VASIL
R: B MELHAM (53.50)
8/1
4g black hawk (GB) x svelta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
7.6
13/8F
T: P T HYLAND
R: S HYLAND (56.00)
13/8F
10
8.9
7/1
T: MS J CORLEY
R: D GAUCI (58.00)
7/1
6g tarnpir lane (AUS) x hela bela (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
Race 6 - Settlers Run Golf&Ctry Club-72 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 0:57.87
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
6/1
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: B RAWILLER (56.00)
6/1
4g regal shot (AUS) x our siena (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2F
T: MS G JOHNSTONE
R: M PEGUS (55.50)
5/2F
4g perugino (USA) x be my pride (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
3
1.2
9/2
T: C J CASSAR
R: J DEBONO (53.00)
9/2
4g el moxie (USA) x self centred (AUS) (century (AUS))
4
4
20/1
T: P T HYLAND
R: J BENBOW (55.00)
20/1
4g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x royal purler (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
5
5.3
9/1
T: P T HYLAND
R: S HYLAND (56.00)
9/1
5h belong to me (USA) x stefani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.5
9/1
T: E G FISCHER
R: D GAUCI (55.00)
9/1
7
5.9
11/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: B HIGGINS (53.00)
11/1
5m iglesia (AUS) x petite hanna (AUS) (alex nureyev (USA))
8
6.1
10/1
T: G M WALKER
R: I GUNDOGDU (56.00)
10/1
6m picnicker (AUS) x wolfhound (AUS) (average game (AUS))
9
6.5
30/1
T: C A BALFOUR
R: D DUNN (53.50)
30/1
6m elnadim (USA) x young and free (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
10
7.8
11/1
T: EMMA STEEL
R: P MERTENS (56.50)
11/1
4g perugino (USA) x turf (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
11
10.1
30/1
T: MARCUS FAHLER
R: D BRERETON (56.50)
30/1
6g commands (AUS) x our teneriffe (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
12
13.1
10/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.50)
10/1
Race 7 - Myer Fashions On The Field Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:57.97
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
T: P A HEALEY
R: M PEGUS (54.00)
14/1
7m encores (NZ) x khairaina (AUS) (war knight (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: D C HARRISON
R: W R DAVIS (54.00)
20/1
6g city on a hill (USA) x mohaves lass (NZ) (top innings (AUS))
3
2.8
30/1
T: R J WADDELL
R: S HYLAND (56.50)
30/1
8g inflate (USA) x snippety snap (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3
10/1
T: SIMON ZAHRA
R: C NEWITT (54.50)
10/1
7g tribu (AUS) x true solo (AUS) (is it true (USA))
5
3.1
8/1
T: R E LAING
R: P MERTENS (54.00)
8/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.5
10/9F
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: D OLIVER (54.00)
10/9F
7
3.6
20/1
T: J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
R: D DUNN (57.00)
20/1
8g mookta (AUS) x namaza (AUS) (kris (GB))
8
5.1
13/4
T: LUKE OLIVER
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
13/4
8m toy pindarri (NZ) x hot sensation (AUS) (classic style (NZ))
9
5.2
30/1
T: MS D WYNNE
R: MS S WYNNE (54.00)
30/1
7g all chatter (USA) x spot on time (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
10
5.6
12/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: B MELHAM (55.00)
12/1
7g general nediym (AUS) x azzetta (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
11
15.6
200/1
T: C W KINGSBURY
R: D YENDALL (54.00)
200/1
6g anabaa (USA) x franssica d'amour (CAN) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 8 - Cranbourne Cup (2025m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:03.11
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1F
T: M J ENRIGHT
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.00)
4/1F
5g montjeu (IRE) x grosvenor's pride (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alytaat, Fulmonti, Viva Freedom,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D OLIVER (54.50)
5/1
4g lion hunter (AUS) x light of erin (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
1.4
20/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: M PEGUS (53.50)
20/1
6m johan cruyff (GB) x sell the ark (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
4
1.6
16/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: B HIGGINS (53.00)
16/1
6g kilimanjaro (GB) x lady joelyn (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
5
2
16/1
T: S B LAMING
R: L NOLEN (53.50)
16/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x silver eskimo (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
7
4.2
10/1
T: G MARCONI
R: B MELHAM (53.00)
10/1
4h encosta de lago (AUS) x sweet delight (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
8
4.3
14/1
T: B D ROWE
R: D GAUCI (56.50)
14/1
7g redding (NZ) x militant miss (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
9
6.6
5/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (54.00)
5/1
10
7.1
60/1
T: K M KEYS
R: P MERTENS (53.00)
60/1
7g perugino (USA) x mellow chateau (AUS) (northern chateau (USA))
11
8.9
30/1
T: MS B MCPHAN
R: A DARMANIN (53.00)
30/1
6g el moxie (USA) x zircon lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
11.2
150/1
T: D J WILLIAMS
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
150/1
6g i conquer (NZ) x just tuppence (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
13
16.2
4/1F
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (54.00)
4/1F
4m king of kings (IRE) x the kulm (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 9 - Ready Workforce Hcp (78) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good Time: 1:24.16
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
16/1
T: A J VASIL
R: D YENDALL (53.50)
16/1
5g galileo (IRE) x catamarca (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (56.00)
13/8F
3
2.5
6/1
T: RICHARD LAMING
R: N MEHMET (54.00)
6/1
4m rapid man (AUS) x no risk (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
T: A M WILLIAMS
R: MS S WYNNE (55.50)
20/1
5
3.7
11/1
T: G S WHITE
R: L McGILL (57.50)
11/1
6g weasel clause (AUS) x private nip (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.50)
20/1
5g kurofune (USA) x j's miracle (JPN) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
5.3
MISTRY (16)
10/1
T: B and J PURCELL
R: D GAUCI (53.00)
10/1
8
6.3
5/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (57.00)
5/1
4h stravinsky (USA) x classic moonlight (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
9
6.5
JORSTON (12)
9/1
T: P MORGAN
R: D BRERETON (55.00)
9/1
5g fasliyev (USA) x paluma (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
6.7
60/1
T: MS E HAWORTH
R: B MELHAM (56.00)
60/1
7g proven valour (AUS) x hoocheroo (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
11
10
20/1
T: N G EADES
R: M PEGUS (55.50)
20/1
8g rubiton (AUS) x old habit (AUS) (habituate (IRE))
12
11.3
10/1
T: D C HARRISON
R: P MERTENS (56.50)
10/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x shannon marie (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 10 - T A B Daily Double Classic (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.57
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: K D CAMPBELL
R: D GAUCI (55.00)
4/1
6g jeune (GB) x bonny mcginty (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bonny Jeunesse, Bonny's Legacy, Eljobonn,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1F
T: R T CLEAVER
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
3/1F
5m umatilla (NZ) x juno beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.8
15/1
T: I R HUTCHINS
R: P MERTENS (56.00)
15/1
5g danasinga (AUS) x jetusin (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
4
4.1
7/2
T: I R HUTCHINS
R: V DURIC (55.00)
7/2
6g kingston rule (USA) x purple elm (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
4.2
25/1
T: B and J PURCELL
R: M FLAHERTY (56.50)
25/1
8g perugino (USA) x torry's jester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.3
30/1
T: T D MOLLOY
R: M CARSON (53.00)
30/1
8g umatilla (NZ) x manalapan (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
5.1
15/4
T: D C HARRISON
R: S R KING (57.00)
15/4
7g cape cross (IRE) x tivoli hero (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
8
5.3
11/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: M PEGUS (53.50)
11/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x miss tessla (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
9
5.4
13/2
T: P T HYLAND
R: B RAWILLER (56.00)
13/2
5g testa rossa (AUS) x la carlotta (NZ) (english harbour (GB))
10
6.4
RED ALI (15)
50/1
T: F DODERICO
R: J BENBOW (53.00)
50/1
11
7.7
60/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: D BRERETON (60.50)
60/1
8g germano (GB) x princesses touch (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.