Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Sunday, January 4

Race 1 - Sand Sculpting 26/12-25/4 Mdn (2025m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 2:07.11
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
4/6F
T: R W SMERDON
R: D DUNN (57.00)
4/6F
3c black hawk (GB) x summer gambit (AUS) (bestebreuje (IRE))
Winning siblings: Banderilla, Some Are Bent,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: S VERCOE
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.00)
16/1
3
0.8
5/1
T: M S HIBBS
R: D BRERETON (57.00)
5/1
3g stravinsky (USA) x privilege (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
5.6
13/2
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: M PEGUS (57.00)
13/2
3g reset (AUS) x irish edition (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6
10/1
T: T D COWAN
R: D ADAM (57.00)
10/1
3g wild harmony (USA) x bend the rules (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
13
6/1
T: B L JENKINS
R: M J ALLEN (57.00)
6/1
3c zabeel (NZ) x gentle genius (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.30
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
9/4F
T: RICKY MAUND
R: C NEWITT (57.00)
9/4F
2c stravinsky (USA) x pure intrigue (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Winning siblings: Mindy, Pattican, Pure Strike,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/4F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: M J ALLEN (55.00)
9/4F
3
3.3
9/4F
T: D A HAYES
R: V DURIC (57.00)
9/4F
2c testa rossa (AUS) x princess plume (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
4
7.1
9/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.00)
9/2
5
11.4
20/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.00)
20/1
2g desert king (IRE) x gal express (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
14.4
16/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: D MOOR (55.00)
16/1
2f mossman (AUS) x earnout (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Ready Workforce Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:25.87
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
3/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: P HUTCHINSON (55.50)
3/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: P G CAREY
R: S R KING (57.00)
11/4
4m special bond (AUS) x toledo toni (USA) (distinctive pro (USA))
3
3
13/2
T: J T GUNNING
R: V DURIC (55.50)
13/2
4
4.3
25/1
T: D A RACOVOLIS
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.00)
25/1
4m red ransom (USA) x memories (USA) (hail the pirates (USA))
5
4.4
8/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: K SANDERSON (57.00)
8/1
4m anabaa (USA) x diamond jewel (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
6
6.9
12/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: M CARSON (57.00)
12/1
4m brief truce (USA) x transparent lover (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
7
7
30/1
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: D MOOR (55.50)
30/1
3f alannan (USA) x bold mover (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
7.1
MUNHRO (12)
9/4F
T: D A HAYES
R: DEAN HOLLAND (55.50)
9/4F
3f lonhro (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
7.9
25/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: B HIGGINS (53.50)
25/1
3f galileo (IRE) x miss spitfire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Settlers Run Golf Club Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:24.37
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
4/5F
T: D A HAYES
R: S R KING (58.00)
4/5F
4g elusive quality (USA) x nasmah (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Winning siblings: Almahaab, Baheej, Bedhrah, Taghrooda,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: P T HYLAND
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (58.00)
20/1
3
0.5
12/1
T: M C KENT
R: I GUNDOGDU (58.00)
12/1
4g johannesburg (USA) x matriculate (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
4
2.3
25/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: NICHOLAS HALL (56.50)
25/1
3g keeper (AUS) x queen's choice (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
2.5
40/1
T: J T GUNNING
R: P HUTCHINSON (58.00)
40/1
4g delago brom (AUS) x miss la la (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
2.6
8/1
T: MS W KELLY
R: D MOOR (58.00)
8/1
7
3
7/2
T: R L CROSS
R: D BRERETON (58.00)
7/2
4g super jet (USA) x time for glory (NZ) (swooping (USA))
8
3.3
12/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: M J ALLEN (58.00)
12/1
4g general nediym (AUS) x nectaris (NZ) (famous star (GB))
9
3.5
25/1
T: P E CONROY
R: J KEATING (58.00)
25/1
10
4.5
20/1
T: G EURELL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (58.00)
20/1
4h volksraad (GB) x brampton lady (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
11
4.7
20/1
T: K M KEYS
R: L COFFEY (56.50)
20/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
9
40/1
T: D R BRIDEOAKE
R: D DUNN (56.50)
40/1
3g perugino (USA) x yamani (NZ) (wiganthorpe (IRE))
13
12.5
50/1
T: M P HYLAND
R: R N BOOTH (56.50)
50/1
3g distant music (USA) x uncut diamond (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 5 - Belmark Rural Farmhand Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:23.42
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
4/1
T: M C KENT
R: I GUNDOGDU (56.50)
4/1
4g orpen (USA) x my first star (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/1
T: D A HAYES
R: DEAN HOLLAND (56.50)
6/1
4g principality (AUS) x shatera (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
3
3.5
3/1F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (56.00)
3/1F
3g orientate (USA) x honest guest (IRE) (be my guest (USA))
4
5
3/1F
T: MS W KELLY
R: D MOOR (57.50)
3/1F
4g golden snake (USA) x photo (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
5.5
5/1
T: R K CHALLIS
R: DALE SMITH (55.50)
5/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x huntingdale high (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
7.5
20/1
T: C A BALFOUR
R: NICHOLAS HALL (54.50)
20/1
5g tuscany flyer (AUS) x miss kestrel (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
7
10.3
100/1
T: B L FULLARTON
R: R N BOOTH (53.00)
100/1
6g north reef (IRE) x minute maid (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
8
22.3
5/1
T: D A HAYES
R: C NEWITT (56.50)
5/1
4m alannan (USA) x jon's pleasure (AUS) (jon george (GB))
Race 6 - Bidvest Hcp (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:23.29
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
11/4F
T: G EURELL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.00)
11/4F
4g shagny (USA) x jacksonville (AUS) (jackson square (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: M J ALLEN (56.50)
12/1
5g royal diamond (NZ) x penny pincher (AUS) (northern state (USA))
3
1.8
7/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: D BRERETON (57.00)
7/1
6g rancho ruler (AUS) x royal rose (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
4
4.1
7/2
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (55.00)
7/2
5
4.9
20/1
T: R BORG
R: K L BRADLEY (56.00)
20/1
4m langfuhr (CAN) x uptown (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
5
9/1
T: MS W KELLY
R: V DURIC (55.50)
9/1
4g viking ruler (AUS) x khapkap (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
6.3
12/1
T: P G MOODY
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.00)
12/1
4g danetrice (AUS) x fais d'or (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
8
6.8
80/1
T: D C HARRISON
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (56.00)
80/1
7g stravinsky (USA) x alice downs (IRE) (thatching (IRE))
9
7.1
12/1
T: D J WILLIAMS
R: I GUNDOGDU (54.50)
12/1
9
7.1
20/1
T: T D COWAN
R: D ADAM (55.50)
20/1
5g city on a hill (USA) x stilts (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7.9
14/1
T: S B LAMING
R: D DUNN (57.50)
14/1
5g perugino (USA) x strike high (AUS) (pre emptive strike (CAN))
12
9.9
80/1
T: R T CLEAVER
R: DEAN HOLLAND (56.50)
80/1
7g mellifont (USA) x grey dawn (NZ) (one pound sterling (GB))
100
8/1
T: C C PARRY
R: M FLAHERTY (58.00)
8/1
4g keltrice (AUS) x witching hour (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Race 7 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings (68) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:37.18
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
9/2
T: MS D WYNNE
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.50)
9/2
4m all chatter (USA) x arcamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: MS U CLARKE
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.00)
13/2
5m aristotle (IRE) x regal student (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
3
1.8
9/2
T: J W MASON
R: M PEGUS (56.50)
9/2
5m racer's edge (AUS) x shazette (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
4
2.3
100/1
T: G A COUSINS
R: DALE SMITH (53.50)
100/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x miss megari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
5
3.1
13/4F
T: D R BRIDEOAKE
R: D DUNN (56.50)
13/4F
4m promontory gold (USA) x i'm a royal (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
3.2
TEST US (10)
16/1
T: C F HYLAND
R: R N BOOTH (54.50)
16/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x amuse us (NZ) (first norman (USA))
7
4
15/2
T: K M KEYS
R: L COFFEY (56.00)
15/2
4m spinning world (USA) x skyworth (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
4.4
6/1
T: P E FELL
R: C NEWITT (55.50)
6/1
9
4.5
5/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: P HUTCHINSON (57.00)
5/1
4m sudurka (AUS) x more vision (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
10
9.5
8/1
T: MS W KELLY
R: D MOOR (57.50)
8/1
4m helissio (FR) x florenette (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Race 8 - De Bortoli Wines Hcp (C1) (2025m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 2:06.89
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
8/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: D BRERETON (56.00)
8/1
4g pentire (GB) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mae Jinx, Pendolin, Shock And Awe,
This nick: 31 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: I GUNDOGDU (53.00)
8/1
3f skalato (AUS) x best river (AUS) (best western (AUS))
3
1
5/2F
T: SHANE STOCKDALE
R: M PEGUS (54.50)
5/2F
5g jeune (GB) x weiland (AUS) (savage toss (ARG))
4
2.3
14/1
T: M C KENT
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.00)
14/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x brass (AUS) (prince true (USA))
5
4.3
7/1
T: P A HEALEY
R: D MOOR (54.50)
7/1
6
4.6
20/1
T: P G CAREY
R: DEAN HOLLAND (55.00)
20/1
5g danske (NZ) x sarah dawn (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
7
5
11/4
T: J F RATTLE
R: B HIGGINS (56.00)
11/4
4g viscount (AUS) x villa igea (AUS) (papal power (USA))
8
5.8
9/1
T: K M KEYS
R: D DUNN (55.00)
9/1
4g made of gold (USA) x el alamein (AUS) (tank attack (AUS))
9
5.9
150/1
T: MS M MCCORMICK
R: R N BOOTH (53.00)
150/1
8g kingston rule (USA) x meribel (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
10
6.3
10/1
T: D K WEIR
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (55.50)
10/1
4h principality (AUS) x visage (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
11
6.8
20/1
T: P P TROTTER
R: DALE SMITH (53.50)
20/1
4m ivory's irish (AUS) x hula rose (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
12
7
14/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: C NEWITT (55.50)
14/1
4g galileo (IRE) x overnight (GER) (windwurf (GER))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.