Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Sunday, January 18

Race 1 - Sand Sculpting Australia (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.65
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
13/2
T: JASON WARREN
R: M FLAHERTY (57.00)
13/2
3f choisir (AUS) x spectrum's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
PUKALEE (10)
11/4F
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: DUNCAN MILLER (52.00)
11/4F
3
1.3
11/2
T: G W EGAN
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.00)
11/2
3f estambul (ARG) x silklike (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3.4
5/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.50)
5/1
3f align (AUS) x so there (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
4.7
15/2
T: D R RYAN
R: G BOSS (57.50)
15/2
3f golden snake (USA) x dame meghna (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
6
9.7
3/1
T: M C KENT
R: I GUNDOGDU (57.50)
3/1
3f brief truce (USA) x knaphill (AUS) (bicentenary (AUS))
7
10
6/1
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (56.50)
6/1
3f invincible spirit (IRE) x geiger doll (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 2 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 0:58.88
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
9/4F
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: CHRIS SYMONS (58.00)
9/4F
4g zeditave (AUS) x sly sandra (AUS) (sealed bid (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mariusz, Sly Ruby,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: KANE HARRIS
R: A AUSTIN (58.00)
16/1
6g volksraad (GB) x surprize offer (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
3
1
4/1
T: M C KENT
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.00)
4/1
4m lujain (USA) x curvaceous miss (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.2
9/4F
T: A J VASIL
R: G BOSS (56.50)
9/4F
3c pure theatre (AUS) x swiss cotton (NZ) (rare pearl (FR))
5
3.2
4/1
T: C R MANSON
R: DUNCAN MILLER (56.00)
4/1
4g tale of the cat (USA) x middlebrook (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
7.5
8/1
T: P A HEALEY
R: D MOOR (56.00)
8/1
4m xaar (GB) x quasi stellar (AUS) (catrail (USA))
7
8.3
30/1
T: MARCUS FAHLER
R: M CARSON (56.50)
30/1
3g distant music (USA) x command performer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:25.27
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
7/2F
T: P MORGAN
R: R WHEELER (56.50)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Millersburg,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (58.00)
4/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x better succeed (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.1
20/1
T: D C HARRISON
R: D MOOR (56.50)
20/1
3g pentire (GB) x la chataigne (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
4
2.6
9/2
T: M J ELLERTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (56.50)
9/2
3c hussonet (USA) x african breeze (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
5
2.8
25/1
T: P G CAREY
R: L McGILL (56.50)
25/1
3g sandtrap (USA) x cold type (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
6
3
4/1
T: JASON WARREN
R: L COFFEY (56.50)
4/1
3g zephyr's tornado (AUS) x evening frolic (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
3.2
13/2
T: R F CAMERON
R: G BOSS (58.00)
13/2
4g peintre celebre (USA) x queens minstrel (USA) (the minstrel (CAN))
8
5
20/1
T: G EURELL
R: M GATT (56.00)
20/1
4m carnegie (IRE) x wafaa (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
9
5.1
7/1
T: MARK STEPHENSON
R: A AUSTIN (54.50)
7/1
3f umatilla (NZ) x mannatilla (AUS) (gain control (AUS))
10
15.1
66/1
T: J H FULTON
R: MS L J MEECH (56.50)
66/1
3g regal shot (AUS) x personal journey (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
11
15.3
20/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: P MERTENS (56.00)
20/1
4m desert prince (IRE) x naughty (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Edward Bull Funeral Serv. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:24.65
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
15/8F
T: J R WELSH
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.50)
15/8F
3g testa rossa (AUS) x mighty fine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Megablitz, Mighty Like, Speed Eight,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: M FLAHERTY (58.00)
15/2
4g general nediym (AUS) x nectaris (NZ) (famous star (GB))
3
5
9/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (56.50)
9/2
3g zabeel (NZ) x pixel (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
4
6.5
11/2
T: P G MOODY
R: G BOSS (56.50)
11/2
3g golan (IRE) x niniane (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
6.9
9/1
T: P MORGAN
R: R WHEELER (56.50)
9/1
6
9.9
10/1
T: K M KEYS
R: L COFFEY (58.00)
10/1
7
10.4
60/1
T: P A HEALEY
R: I GUNDOGDU (56.00)
60/1
4m street cry (IRE) x royal cheron (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
11.2
4/1
T: G EURELL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.50)
4/1
3f ustinov (AUS) x lasting memories (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
9
11.7
15/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: DUNCAN MILLER (54.50)
15/1
3g black hawk (GB) x bay of silk (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
12
15/1
T: STEVEN ROBERTS
R: L McGILL (56.50)
15/1
3g lacryma cristi (IRE) x yunki (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
11
13.3
30/1
T: CHRIS BOYD
R: P MERTENS (58.00)
30/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x star billing (USA) (quest for fame (GB))
12
25.3
100/1
T: E BROMFIELD
R: M CARSON (58.00)
100/1
4g black hawk (GB) x delivery on time (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 5 - Bidvest Hcp (C1) (2025m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 2:06.79
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
5/1
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.50)
5/1
4g perugino (USA) x settain (AUS) (century (AUS))
Winning siblings: Los Lobos,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1F
T: M C KENT
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (57.50)
4/1F
4g falak (USA) x roadhouse blues (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
1.1
TEAIRRA (13)
20/1
T: MS W KELLY
R: D MOOR (56.00)
20/1
4m helissio (FR) x florenette (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
4
2.1
10/1
T: P A HEALEY
R: I GUNDOGDU (55.50)
10/1
5
2.9
5/1
T: P MORGAN
R: R WHEELER (58.00)
5/1
4g fasliyev (USA) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.3
7/1
T: C J DAVIES
R: R N BOOTH (57.00)
7/1
4g stargazer (NZ) x stanza grey (AUS) (mentat duke (AUS))
7
6.1
20/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: P MERTENS (56.00)
20/1
4g galileo (IRE) x overnight (GER) (windwurf (GER))
8
6.9
30/1
T: M E TEMPLETON
R: M CARSON (56.00)
30/1
9
8.7
20/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: L McGILL (57.00)
20/1
10
12.2
12/1
T: K M KEYS
R: G BOSS (56.00)
12/1
4g made of gold (USA) x el alamein (AUS) (tank attack (AUS))
11
16.2
25/1
T: MS J KRIKAS
R: MS L J MEECH (56.00)
25/1
6g bellotto (USA) x karpat (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
Race 6 - Ready Workforce Hcp (72) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Dead Time: 1:36.57
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
9/2
T: M C KENT
R: I GUNDOGDU (55.50)
9/2
4g orpen (USA) x my first star (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: P MERTENS (57.00)
9/1
6g rancho ruler (AUS) x royal rose (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
3
1.3
9/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: L McGILL (57.00)
9/1
5g royal diamond (NZ) x penny pincher (AUS) (northern state (USA))
4
3.3
16/1
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (54.00)
16/1
4m viscount (AUS) x gemscay (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
5
4.1
20/1
T: MS L TOLSON
R: R CARTWRIGHT (55.00)
20/1
4g delago brom (AUS) x indecency (AUS) (importune (NZ))
6
4.5
11/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: P KEANE (53.00)
11/1
5g cape cross (IRE) x office affair (USA) (secretariat (USA))
7
4.7
15/8F
T: G EURELL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.50)
15/8F
4g shagny (USA) x jacksonville (AUS) (jackson square (AUS))
8
6.2
50/1
T: D C HARRISON
R: W R DAVIS (56.00)
50/1
7g stravinsky (USA) x alice downs (IRE) (thatching (IRE))
9
7.7
200/1
T: M C WEBB
R: M FLAHERTY (57.00)
200/1
8g jeune (GB) x quiver (AUS) (delgado (USA))
10
10.5
9/2
T: P MORGAN
R: G BOSS (56.00)
9/2
4g galileo (IRE) x elaine (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
11
26.5
10/1
T: M G PRICE
R: D MOOR (53.00)
10/1
4m fusaichi pegasus (USA) x freja (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Settlers Run Golf&Ctry Club-78 (2025m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Dead Time: 2:08.28
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
11/1
T: P J WHITE
R: M GATT (58.00)
11/1
6h redoute's choice (AUS) x la tristia (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (54.00)
5/2
3
1.3
7/2
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: G BOSS (53.00)
7/2
4g pentire (GB) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.3
MERIT (4)
8/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: P MERTENS (56.00)
8/1
4g johannesburg (USA) x mademoiselle (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
5
3.8
9/4F
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (53.00)
9/4F
4g savoire vivre (GB) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
T: D C HARRISON
R: W R DAVIS (58.00)
12/1
6g city on a hill (USA) x mohaves lass (NZ) (top innings (AUS))
7
5.1
13/2
T: F DODERICO
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.00)
13/2
8
7.1
25/1
T: MS B MCPHAN
R: A DARMANIN (53.00)
25/1
6g bigstone (IRE) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
Race 8 - Belmark Rural Farmhand Hcp-68 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.28
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
8/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: DUNCAN MILLER (56.00)
8/1
4g tobougg (IRE) x olympic halo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Olympic Gold, Onpicalo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: G M BEEVER
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.50)
6/1
3
0.4
HYDRA (12)
16/1
T: M D HINTON
R: D MOOR (53.50)
16/1
5m golden snake (USA) x like madonna (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
0.5
40/1
T: CHARMAINE BARNES
R: A AUSTIN (57.50)
40/1
6g spinning world (USA) x cigarillo (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
1.5
ALOUISE (10)
9/4F
T: MICK CRAWFORD
R: G BOSS (53.50)
9/4F
4m king of prussia (AUS) x ali mumtaz (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
6
1.7
13/2
T: D C HARRISON
R: P KEANE (52.50)
13/2
4g mull of kintyre (USA) x queen's rule (AUS) (tin woodman (AUS))
7
2.5
7/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: R WHEELER (57.00)
7/1
6g racer's edge (AUS) x solar heights (AUS) (broad reach (NZ))
8
2.7
16/1
T: E BROMFIELD
R: L McGILL (55.50)
16/1
5g distant music (USA) x noircir (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
9
3.7
10/1
T: G M MOLONEY
R: P MERTENS (57.00)
10/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x inspired lass (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
10
5
16/1
T: C J DAVIES
R: R N BOOTH (55.00)
16/1
6g lion hunter (AUS) x hieroglyph (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
11
5.5
12/1
T: D BINAISSE
R: M GATT (57.00)
12/1
4g shrewdy (AUS) x star of dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
10.5
9/1
T: K M KEYS
R: MS L J MEECH (53.00)
9/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.