Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, October 7

Race 1 - Sherritt Commercial Concr. Mdn (2080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:13.85
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
4/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x treasure the cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cryptic Jewel, Top Pins,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
1/1F
3
3.5
15/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
15/1
5g street cry (IRE) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
6.9
50/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
50/1
4m any given saturday (USA) x thekatcamehome (USA) (sea of secrets (USA))
5
7.2
80/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
80/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x major card (AUS) (press card (USA))
6
8.5
30/1
T: C A Balfour
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
4h shinzig (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
7
10.7
13/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
13/2
4g teofilo (IRE) x aberdeen rose (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
8
11.5
10/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
10/1
9
12.5
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: J C Bates (56.5)
50/1
5m azevedo (AUS) x coach and four (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
14
11/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
11/1
11
16.2
30/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
30/1
7g king of roses (AUS) x riva crossing (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
12
19.5
80/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
80/1
7m god's own (AUS) x miss bud (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 2 - Win A Hyundai Sunday Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.19
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: S Baster (57)
8/1
3f cape blanco (IRE) x teardrop island (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
9/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3.3
4/7F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Oliver (57)
4/7F
3f uncle mo (USA) x piccadilly circus (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.3
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: M J Walker (57)
6/1
3f al maher (AUS) x espalita (AUS) (esperero (USA))
6
9
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
25/1
3f wanted (AUS) x rock success (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
9.1
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Dee (57)
20/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x ms seneca rock (USA) (seneca jones (USA))
8
9.3
66/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
66/1
3f dylan thomas (IRE) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
9
9.5
100/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Ms J Beriman (57)
100/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x spureline (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
14.5
11/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Noonan (57)
11/1
11
18.5
100/1
T: D T Curran
R: P T Holmes (57)
100/1
12
68.5
100/1
T: B G Purcell
R: Jye McNeil (57)
100/1
3f ladoni (GB) x erotunda (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 3 - Peter/Lavella Darose - Afc Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.24 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
25/1
5g god's own (AUS) x thoressa (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Isere, Sacred Journey,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Noonan (58.5)
14/1
4g equiano (FR) x court dancer (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
3
1.4
10/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (58.5)
10/1
4
2.6
5/2F
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (58.5)
5/2F
4h charge forward (AUS) x jemison (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.8
11/2
T: S V Brown
R: W Egan (56.5)
11/2
4m artie schiller (USA) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.9
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
10/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x will rock (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
3.2
9/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: B Higgins (56.5)
9/1
8
3.3
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
6/1
9
4.5
150/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
150/1
4g lago delight (AUS) x blue jewel (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
4.7
Tudeto (7)
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
30/1
11
7.7
60/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
60/1
5g bianconi (USA) x belle uno (AUS) (delgado (USA))
800
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Dee (56.5)
5/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Tab - We Love A Bet Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.31
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
13/4
3f moshe (AUS) x predominance (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/7F
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
4/7F
3f eavesdropper (USA) x russian babe (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
4.1
60/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58)
60/1
4m shaft (AUS) x russian babe (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
4.2
14/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (58)
14/1
4m wanted (AUS) x brown alley (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
4.3
150/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: I Gundogdu (58)
150/1
4m good journey (USA) x tigers eyes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.7
100/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (58)
100/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
4.9
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
16/1
8
5.4
60/1
T: M M Laurie
R: A McCabe (55.5)
60/1
3f daliapour (IRE) x maidanz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
5.6
30/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Jack Martin (56)
30/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x tigresque (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
10
5.8
66/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: Juana Andreou (55.5)
66/1
3f golden snake (USA) x gold patriot (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
6
20/1
T: J T Conlan
R: D Moor (58)
20/1
12
13
16/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: J Noonan (58)
16/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x startle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.12
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
7/4F
4m denman (AUS) x circus dance (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (57)
12/1
7m estambul (ARG) x tilly tumba (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
1.9
16/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jack Martin (57)
16/1
8m shinko king (IRE) x tuscan sun (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
4
2.6
8/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Mott (58)
8/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x dynastar (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
3.3
Ayda (6)
12/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J C Bates (58)
12/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x nothing matters (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3.5
14/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ms J Beriman (55)
14/1
7
5.8
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Pegus (59.5)
9/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x bush honey (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
6.5
4/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
4/1
4m hard spun (USA) x street belle (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
7
12/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (58.5)
12/1
4m equiano (FR) x exo (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 6 - Inglis Pinker Pinker Plate (2080m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:13.46
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Oliver (55)
5/1
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
9/4F
4m shaft (AUS) x profits rock (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.4
10/1
T: R G Symons
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
10/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x tennessee moon (GB) (darshaan (GB))
4
2.5
25/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ms J Beriman (55)
25/1
5m hold that tiger (USA) x my hoaks (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
5
3
Ginali (9)
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Ben Allen (55)
8/1
6
4.3
40/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Dee (57)
40/1
6m pentire (GB) x posing zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
5
4/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
4/1
5m zabeel (NZ) x she's justa tad (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
5.2
7/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58)
7/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
9
11.2
80/1
T: T J Andrews
R: A McCabe (55.5)
80/1
5m hard spun (USA) x black skirt (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
10
11.5
Romanze (12)
100/1
T: D T Curran
R: P T Holmes (55)
100/1
4m host (CHI) x sparkling symphony (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
14.3
25/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Dean Holland (55)
25/1
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x waheeda (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 7 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.62
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Mott (60.5)
9/2
5g testa rossa (AUS) x running riot (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Causing Chaos, Riotous Mischief,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Alrouz (1)
20/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Tahlia Hope (60.5)
20/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
3
2.1
14/1
T: J R Welsh
R: B Werner (58.5)
14/1
5g pins (AUS) x kims coup (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
2.3
13/4F
T: Shea Eden
R: L Nolen (59.5)
13/4F
5
3
9/2
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Jack Martin (58)
9/2
5g more than ready (USA) x aragonce (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
4.3
30/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: B Higgins (57.5)
30/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x dance on command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (59)
15/2
8
5.1
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (58)
20/1
5g al maher (AUS) x possessed (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
5.5
9/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (59)
9/1
5g mossman (AUS) x lady lindara (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.8
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
11/2
4g duporth (AUS) x surfer rosa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: M Pegus (58.5)
20/1
4g equiano (FR) x tia nova (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 8 - Procon Developments (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.62
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: She's A Nightstar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Gibbon (14)
4/1F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Jordan Childs (58)
4/1F
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.3
40/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Lyon (60)
40/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x ungaro (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
0.6
15/2
T: P T Hyland
R: Ms J Beriman (59.5)
15/2
4h magnus (AUS) x beswick (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
0.7
9/2
T: B and G James
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
9/2
6g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
6
0.9
20/1
T: Nathan McPherson
R: B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
7
1
8/1
T: Ms L Enright
R: L Nolen (57.5)
8/1
7m golden snake (USA) x felony (AUS) (export price (FR))
8
1.7
6/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (57)
6/1
7g masterpiece (ARG) x jersey cream (AUS) (generous (IRE))
9
2.5
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (61.5)
20/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
3.2
9/1
T: Kane Harris
R: J Mott (60.5)
9/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x points (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
6.2
7/1
T: D C Harrison
R: I Gundogdu (57)
7/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.