Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, August 2

Race 1 - Thai Imperial Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:43.65 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Kyle Maskiell (58)
7/1
Winning siblings: Alec John, Lemon Crush, Sweet Magnus,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
9/2
5g unusual suspect (USA) x cabarita miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
3
5/4F
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
5/4F
4g wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
4
3.1
15/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
15/2
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x portent (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
5
4.3
Sizzkye (12)
10/1
T: V C Poke
R: Y Nishitani (56.5)
10/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x mirakye (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.7
8/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
8/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x porto cervo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
4.9
30/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Brandon Louis (54.5)
30/1
8
5.7
20/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
20/1
9
9.9
60/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
60/1
10
12.7
100/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
100/1
4m choisir (AUS) x l'elegante (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
11
12.8
40/1
T: T W Evans
R: Ms D Parish (56.5)
40/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 2 - Tasmanian Horse Transport Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.35 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
11/4
5m wordsmith (AUS) x our chloe (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
5/2F
5g savabeel (AUS) x chandelier (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: TK Racing
3
4.3
13/4
T: J K Blacker
R: D Pires (56.5)
13/4
5m ustinov (AUS) x bettencourt (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
6
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
20/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x arctic spring (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
6.1
14/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
14/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
7.4
14/1
T: E C Batt
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
14/1
4g trusting (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
8.1
30/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Ms D Parish (56.5)
30/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x littlemiss sandown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
19.1
66/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (58.5)
66/1
4g roadhog (AUS) x cheljac (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
22.6
40/1
T: J L Keys
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
40/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x morning dews (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
29.9
40/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Y Nishitani (56.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Mdn (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.54 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (57)
11/4
3g whittington (AUS) x grey gem (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: King's Hand,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (55)
9/10F
3f night of thunder (IRE) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Scott Brunton
3
0.9
14/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (57)
14/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gee cry baby (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
4
2.3
30/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (55)
30/1
3f outreach (AUS) x intelligente (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.5
25/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (54)
25/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x combermere (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.8
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
5/1
3c moshe (AUS) x top rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.6
14/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
14/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x miss dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
10.1
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: B Muhcu (55)
30/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x beauty's choice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 4 - Jockey Celebration Day Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.68 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56.5)
4/1
7m sebring (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2
6/4F
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
6/4F
5g needs further (AUS) x cerise sauvage (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
6
13/4
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (58.5)
13/4
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: J Chow
4
6.7
9/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
9/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x echoes (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
9
9/1
T: M J O'Grady
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
9/1
7g tough speed (USA) x amolin jude (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
6
9.7
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
30/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x outrageous fortune (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
21.5
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
100/1
6m annenkov (IRE) x heart to heart (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
32.5
15/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
15/1
4m needs further (AUS) x testamarriage (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Goodstone Group Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.39 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/13F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (56.5)
4/13F
3g nostradamus (AUS) x ithinkso (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Muse, Think Like A Fox,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Waterford Livestock Latrobe Tas
Buyer: Bill Ryan
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$10,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Across the Ditch Racing
2
1.5
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (58.5)
25/1
5g americain (USA) x latchkey (GB) (unfuwain (USA))
3
3
10/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
10/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x barbie (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
3.1
9/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
9/2
4g wordsmith (AUS) x flying dami (AUS) (incumbent (AUS))
5
3.6
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
50/1
4g mawingo (GER) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
4.6
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56.5)
30/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x river styx (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.8
60/1
T: J L Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
60/1
8
6.3
100/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
100/1
5m polanski (AUS) x cluny (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
8.3
100/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
100/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x tahya dubai (AUS) (way of light (USA))
10
8.5
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Y Nishitani (58.5)
20/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 6 - Happy Birthday Alexa (Bm60) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.22 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Ismail Toker (60)
7/4F
4g needs further (AUS) x totness (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
Winning siblings: Needs A Crown, One At A Time,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (59)
15/4
6m needs further (AUS) x squeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: N Barker Swansea Tas
Buyer: Athol Barker
3
2
10/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
10/1
7m tough speed (USA) x fintona belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$2,000
4
2.3
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (58)
25/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x gee gees opera (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
5
2.6
16/1
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (59.5)
16/1
4g mawingo (GER) x jettadan (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
6
2.8
Sheorta (10)
12/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (57)
12/1
5m wanted (AUS) x ehor (AUS) (val royal (FR))
7
3
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (60.5)
9/2
8
3.5
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (59.5)
20/1
10g danbird (AUS) x aamazin's grace (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
9
3.6
9/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Thomas Doyle (58)
9/1
10
4.3
Voices (9)
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Georgie Catania (57.5)
30/1
6m needs further (AUS) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Welcome Kevin Sharkie Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.19 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
10/1
6m wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.6
13/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
13/2
7g wordsmith (AUS) x amarlia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
1.1
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58)
7/2
8g churchill downs (AUS) x penn (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
3.6
9/4F
T: Angela Brakey
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
9/4F
7g red arrow (AUS) x star hit (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
5.1
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (54)
20/1
6m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
7
5.8
10/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
10/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x star logie (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
5.9
12/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Brandon Louis (54)
12/1
8g street sense (USA) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
9
11.9
20/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Great Northern Hcp (C1) (1009m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.94 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/8F
T: Adam Trinder
R: D Pires (56)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Self Imposed,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Adam Trinder
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
0.2
10/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (58.5)
10/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x cellini (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.2
16/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
16/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
5.7
9/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
9/2
4m cluster (AUS) x speedy sky (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
5
5.9
Audrey (8)
8/1
T: T W Evans
R: Brandon Louis (54)
8/1
4m primus (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
6.4
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
25/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x magestic impulse (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
6.9
40/1
T: A E Roach
R: M Ulucinar (58)
40/1
8
7.2
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Georgie Catania (55)
100/1
9
8.2
100/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Y Nishitani (58)
100/1
5g denman (AUS) x skidoodle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.7
100/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Ms D Parish (54)
100/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x surf candy (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
10.4
Blushed (10)
11/4
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Ismail Toker (54)
11/4
3f jabali (AUS) x chestnut star (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
Race 9 - Toorak Toff @ Kingsley Pk-Bm66 (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.80 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (58)
15/2
4g wordsmith (AUS) x malandrina (AUS) (brilliant leader (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sh'bourne Dylaca, Sh'bourne Rebel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: Ms J Richards
R: B Muhcu (59)
9/4F
7m high chaparral (IRE) x jaja (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
1.1
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: D Pires (57)
5/1
5m needs further (AUS) x this moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
5.3
Cormac (1)
50/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Kyle Maskiell (61.5)
50/1
5
5.4
16/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: T Baker (55)
16/1
6m domesday (AUS) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.6
5/2
T: J L Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
5/2
6g needs further (AUS) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
7
6.1
Spihro (3)
11/1
T: M S Trinder
R: D M Ganderton (60)
11/1
11g lonhro (AUS) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
8.1
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (58.5)
20/1
6g ustinov (AUS) x bop girl (AUS) (west point (AUS))
9
8.3
9/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56)
9/1
5m needs further (AUS) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
10
11.3
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms D Parish (54)
100/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x stellas delight (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.