Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, August 20

Race 1 - Mitty's Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.80
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/2
T: MS M THEXTON
R: B EL-ISSA (56.00)
9/2
3f choisir (AUS) x baldeen (AUS) (balmerino (NZ))
Winning siblings: Darlington County, Receding,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: G COLLESS (54.50)
12/1
3g general nediym (AUS) x just pete (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.9
6/1
T: B J MCLACHLAN
R: S CORMACK (57.00)
6/1
4
1.3
9/4F
T: B K WAKEFIELD
R: K WHARTON (56.00)
9/4F
3f my joy (AUS) x miss power (AUS) (papal power (USA))
5
3.1
11/2
T: BRUCE HILL
R: L P ROLLS (55.00)
11/2
6
3.9
MATEO (3)
11/2
T: A W NOONAN
R: S GALLOWAY (57.50)
11/2
3c carnegie (IRE) x candid smile (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
4.1
12/1
T: S A DWYER
R: R WIGGINS (55.00)
12/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x divine express (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
T: L F BIRCHLEY
R: S SEAMER (54.50)
30/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x braille (AUS) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
4.4
3/1
T: B R GUY
R: R McMAHON (57.50)
3/1
3c canny lad (AUS) x frangipani (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
5.9
25/1
T: BRUCE HILL
R: B PENGELLY (57.50)
25/1
3g beautiful crown (USA) x heated rush (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
11
9.7
150/1
T: TREVOR WHEELER
R: A SPINKS (53.00)
150/1
3f brief truce (USA) x respond (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
Race 2 - Glenlogan Park Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.48
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
10/1
T: MS H PAGE
R: R McMAHON (56.50)
10/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x la grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chut, Satsang, Withthesewings,
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: P STRONG
R: S GALLOWAY (58.00)
9/2
4m way of light (USA) x halcyon blue (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
3
2.8
13/2
T: B J MCLACHLAN
R: S CORMACK (56.50)
13/2
3f fantastic light (USA) x twenty one carat (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
3.6
8/1
T: P A GILLMAN
R: MS K PURDY (54.50)
8/1
3f aucash (AUS) x cinque bella donna (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
5
3.8
4/1
T: B A GENTLE
R: B PENGELLY (58.00)
4/1
4m more than ready (USA) x flapper (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
6
3.9
15/4
T: S A DWYER
R: G COLLESS (58.00)
15/4
7
5.7
11/1
T: R E MAUND
R: P WOLFGRAM (56.50)
11/1
4m lion hunter (AUS) x jetadore (AUS) (puissance (GB))
8
8.5
16/1
T: DANIEL ROCHE
R: E A WILKINSON (55.00)
16/1
3f conatus (AUS) x accused (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
9
10
9/4F
T: T J HURLEY
R: R WIGGINS (57.50)
9/4F
10
10.1
IMAGES (2)
12/1
T: S C JONES
R: L P ROLLS (55.00)
12/1
4m fusaichi pegasus (USA) x iwan (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
11
11.6
BLASKO (10)
15/1
T: L F BIRCHLEY
R: S SCRIVEN (55.50)
15/1
3f king of danes (AUS) x the big vee (AUS) (victory note (USA))
12
16.9
50/1
T: M PRICE
R: A SPINKS (57.00)
50/1
5m snaadee (USA) x camberwell road (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - Jacob's Creek Sparkling Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.39
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
7/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: G COLLESS (56.50)
7/1
4g orpen (USA) x speculator (AUS) (biscay wonder (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rose Of Ephraim,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: B A GENTLE
R: B PENGELLY (57.50)
6/1
5g danzero (AUS) x myontic (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
1.5
11/2
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: R McMAHON (57.00)
11/2
4g desert prince (IRE) x yellow and black (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
4
2.3
11/2
T: S P RYAN
R: S SEAMER (58.00)
11/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x bashaer (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
5
2.8
4/5F
T: B S BALDWIN
R: S SCRIVEN (56.00)
4/5F
3g anabaa (USA) x swinburn (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
4.6
9/1
T: M A KROPP
R: L P ROLLS (53.50)
9/1
5g dolphin's ace (AUS) x once more cuddles (AUS) (alex nureyev (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
T: B J MCLACHLAN
R: S CORMACK (56.00)
20/1
8
5
16/1
T: S C BANNAN
R: C WHITELEY (57.00)
16/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x belfire (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
5.3
60/1
T: J P CAUGHT
R: K WHARTON (55.00)
60/1
4g galileo (IRE) x armour of light (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
10
6.1
8/1
T: L G ROSS
R: R WIGGINS (54.50)
8/1
3g dodge (AUS) x ashton miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
6.3
16/1
T: B J MCLACHLAN
R: C REITH (56.50)
16/1
5g waterford road (AUS) x liar liar (AUS) (harvey pack (USA))
12
7.1
100/1
T: D R GAFA
R: S GALLOWAY (55.00)
100/1
4h our maizcay (AUS) x marine flyer (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 4 - Hidden Dragon Hcp (C5) (1660m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.39
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
12/1
T: MS L PATON
R: B EL-ISSA (56.50)
12/1
7g piccolo (GB) x traveling gray (USA) (spectacular bid (USA))
Winning siblings: Nefche Essa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: T BAILEY
R: S SEAMER (53.00)
15/4
5m danzero (AUS) x the druidess (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
3
1.6
9/10F
T: BRUCE HILL
R: S GALLOWAY (54.50)
9/10F
5g zabeel (NZ) x argyle (IRE) (royal academy (USA))
4
2
PARAJA (5)
8/1
T: DAVID LAWLOR
R: A SPINKS (54.00)
8/1
6g devaraja (NZ) x palace beauty (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
2.4
11/4
T: N G MCBURNEY
R: L P ROLLS (54.50)
11/4
7g jeune (GB) x pines princess (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
2.8
30/1
T: JOHN ALLEN
R: M HEAGNEY (53.00)
30/1
8g buck's pride (AUS) x alshin dream (AUS) (alshinfarah (GB))
7
5.1
30/1
T: J HUNTER
R: S CORMACK (53.50)
30/1
8m sandpit (BRZ) x tobin's dancer (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
8
37.1
10/1
T: RAY HAWKSWELL
R: R WIGGINS (53.00)
10/1
7g sealed bid (NZ) x harlem angel (AUS) (bronx bomber (AUS))
Race 5 - X X X X Gold Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.33
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/1
T: J HUNTER
R: G COLLESS (57.50)
8/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x lusso (AUS) (prego (IRE))
Winning siblings: Greeley, Laramie,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: B R GUY
R: R McMAHON (58.00)
11/4F
6g cape cross (IRE) x glenview (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
2.7
12/1
T: R W BRADSHAW
R: M PAGET (54.00)
12/1
5h clang (AUS) x no harv measures (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
4
2.9
9/2
T: A P WILLIAMSON
R: L P ROLLS (53.50)
9/2
5m align (AUS) x racing honour (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
3.1
14/1
T: MS T COTSIOPOULOS
R: A ERHART (53.00)
14/1
7g centaine (AUS) x wychwood lass (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
6
4.9
25/1
T: GARY FARRELL
R: S CORMACK (53.50)
25/1
6m easy rocking (AUS) x miss bonnie can (AUS) (in the slot (AUS))
7
5.1
11/4F
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: S SEAMER (53.00)
11/4F
4m magic albert (AUS) x santiago babe (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
8
5.5
11/2
T: L F BIRCHLEY
R: N DAY (58.00)
11/2
5g lion hunter (AUS) x forest nymph (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
9
6
SUNHILL (12)
60/1
T: A P WILLIAMSON
R: K WHARTON (53.00)
60/1
6g dodge (AUS) x pink champers (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
10
6.5
5/1
T: DESLEIGH FORSTER
R: B PENGELLY (56.00)
5/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x wiggly woo (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
11
6.7
25/1
T: R L MACKAY
R: A SPINKS (54.50)
25/1
6m lion hunter (AUS) x rivaback (AUS) (pillaster (USA))
Race 6 - Sita Environmental Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.19
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
11/4
T: A E BAILEY
R: G COLLESS (55.00)
11/4
Winning siblings: Neurum Road,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/1
T: MS L PATON
R: B EL-ISSA (53.50)
15/1
7g sea road (AUS) x dixie serenade (AUS) (grand chaudiere (CAN))
3
3.5
11/2
T: P DUFF
R: M HEAGNEY (54.00)
11/2
4g hayil (USA) x astral (AUS) (cosmic planet (AUS))
4
3.7
14/1
T: TRACEY HAMADE
R: A SPINKS (53.50)
14/1
7g xaar (GB) x blondine (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.2
11/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: E A WILKINSON (56.50)
11/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x noble hall (NZ) (light spirits (USA))
6
4.4
9/1
T: T D HALL
R: S CORMACK (53.50)
9/1
5g admiralty (USA) x rhaeto-romanic (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
4.8
9/4F
T: R R FLEMING
R: L P ROLLS (51.50)
9/4F
8
4.9
11/2
T: P M COX
R: S SEAMER (54.50)
11/2
6g easy rocking (AUS) x wesasha (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
9
5.4
25/1
T: CHRIS JORDAN
R: C REITH (55.00)
25/1
6g sandtrap (USA) x lucy mary (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
10
5.6
10/1
T: B R GUY
R: R McMAHON (53.50)
10/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x smoke the pipe (AUS) (puissance (GB))
11
5.9
12/1
T: B A GENTLE
R: B PENGELLY (57.00)
12/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x lady elsie (AUS) (rainbows for life (CAN))
12
7.2
40/1
T: R E COLE
R: K WHARTON (53.50)
40/1
6g lion cavern (USA) x something svelte (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
Race 7 - City Pacific Finance Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.85
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
7/2F
T: J P MORRISEY
R: G COLLESS (55.50)
7/2F
5m show a heart (AUS) x cheery belle (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Winning siblings: Silver Dane,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: DAVID MURPHY
R: B PENGELLY (58.00)
8/1
6m danske (NZ) x so happy (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
3
1.9
5/1
T: L J GOUGH
R: R WIGGINS (56.50)
5/1
6m lion hunter (AUS) x princess academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.3
10/1
T: P DUFF
R: M HEAGNEY (54.50)
10/1
4m king ivor (AUS) x monsoon margaret (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.4
13/2
T: TREVOR STEVENS
R: L P ROLLS (51.00)
13/2
4m testa rossa (AUS) x amber plate (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
6
3.2
12/1
T: J R BAYLISS
R: B EL-ISSA (53.00)
12/1
5m danewin (AUS) x heavenly snow (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
3.4
20/1
T: D BRUSNAHAN
R: K WHARTON (53.50)
20/1
5m legal opinion (AUS) x overtones (AUS) (london bells (CAN))
8
4.7
15/2
T: DESLEIGH FORSTER
R: R McMAHON (55.50)
15/2
4m falvelon (AUS) x craiglea lady (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
6.5
7/2F
T: PAUL DAWSON
R: A SPINKS (55.00)
7/2F
5m twining (USA) x belle salieri (AUS) (salieri (USA))
10
6.8
7/2F
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: E A WILKINSON (57.00)
7/2F
5m youthful legs (USA) x celestial model (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.