Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Thursday, May 28

Race 1 - Sky Racing Bris. B'stock Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:21.36 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/1
T: BRUCE HILL
R: M CAHILL (56.00)
9/1
2g lion heart (USA) x imposed (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dr Super,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/1
T: MS M THEXTON
R: J BYRNE (56.00)
6/1
2g easy rocking (AUS) x aussie sculptor (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
3
3.5
7/2
T: A E BAILEY
R: DANIEL GRIFFIN (56.00)
7/2
2g oarsman (AUS) x lady road (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
4
3.8
5/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: MATTHEW PALMER (54.00)
5/1
2f honours list (IRE) x donna leila (NZ) (famous star (GB))
5
5.3
30/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: R WIGGINS (54.00)
30/1
2f captain rio (GB) x chocks away (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
6
5.4
7/2F
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: E A WILKINSON (56.00)
7/2F
2g dubai destination (USA) x miss mycenae (UAE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
7
6.9
6/1
T: K R KEMP
R: K YOSHIDA (54.00)
6/1
2f more than ready (USA) x danewell (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7.4
9/2
T: B S BALDWIN
R: L V CASSIDY (54.00)
9/2
2f footstepsinthesand (GB) x bayremah (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
9
9.9
8/1
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: T TREICHEL (54.00)
8/1
2f iglesia (AUS) x twenty one carat (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
12.2
50/1
T: G C KENNEDY
R: A SPINKS (56.00)
50/1
2g moon rocket (JPN) x honey badger (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
11
12.4
16/1
T: C A COUSINS
R: BRENT EVANS (54.00)
16/1
12
12.6
50/1
T: CAROLYN HALLIDAY
R: M HELLYER (53.00)
50/1
2g viscount (AUS) x ashy girl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
13
19.1
30/1
T: BRUCE HILL
R: JOSHUA JONES (54.00)
30/1
2g iglesia (AUS) x grandeur belle (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Sita Environmental Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:11.72 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
5/1
T: BRUCE HILL
R: M CAHILL (57.50)
5/1
4g street cry (IRE) x mukda lass (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
9/1
T: M J LAKEY
R: BRENT EVANS (53.00)
9/1
4g clang (AUS) x little sinner (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
4.6
9/4F
T: D J BOUGOURE
R: S SCRIVEN (56.50)
9/4F
4
4.8
7/2
T: M T EGGLESTON
R: L P ROLLS (51.50)
7/2
4m twining (USA) x raging princess (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
5
5.8
3/1
T: DAVID MURPHY
R: B PENGELLY (58.00)
3/1
4g catbird (AUS) x cigarillo (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
7.1
30/1
T: K SHELTON
R: A SPINKS (57.50)
30/1
5g great dane (IRE) x special glance (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
11.4
20/1
T: J C TRAYNOR
R: M HEAGNEY (55.00)
20/1
4g canadian silver (CAN) x miss bee (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
12.9
4/1
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: B N STEWART (57.00)
4/1
4g desert prince (IRE) x yellow and black (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
9
15.4
100/1
T: B ROBINSON
R: D GREEN (54.00)
100/1
4g shedad (AUS) x across the room (AUS) (grand chaudiere (CAN))
10
15.5
50/1
T: CAROLYN HALLIDAY
R: M HELLYER (50.00)
50/1
6m kinjite (NZ) x book end (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
Race 3 - Tenterfield Saddler 3yo Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:11.88 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
16/1
T: MS A WILLICK
R: C REITH (54.00)
16/1
3f tobougg (IRE) x monsoon margaret (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: ROCHELLE PEREIRA
R: R WIGGINS (56.00)
13/2
3
0.5
3/1
T: DAVID MURPHY
R: B PENGELLY (56.00)
3/1
3g viscount (AUS) x spring flyte (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.8
6/1
T: JOHN THOMAS
R: M HELLYER (53.00)
6/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x spoil the party (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
4
0.8
7/2
T: DARREN BELL
R: M HEAGNEY (56.00)
7/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x domina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1
9/4F
T: K M SCHWEIDA
R: B N STEWART (56.00)
9/4F
3g catbird (AUS) x royal repertoire (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
1.8
25/1
T: B J SQUAIR
R: JOSHUA JONES (54.00)
25/1
3c anglia (AUS) x rojah light (AUS) (river of light (USA))
8
4.8
7/1
T: BRUCE HILL
R: L P ROLLS (53.00)
7/1
3g iglesia (AUS) x angelic ace (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
9
6.6
4/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: DANIEL GRIFFIN (54.00)
4/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x all classic (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
10
8.6
20/1
T: R G LIPP
R: C McIVER (51.00)
20/1
3f piccolo (GB) x dancing diere (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
11
10.9
20/1
T: H J NORMAN
R: D CRAVEN (54.00)
20/1
3f rock of gibraltar (IRE) x uberfrau (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 4 - Hidden Dragon Mdn Hcp (1640m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:41.16 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
5/1
T: C J WILLIAMSON
R: BRENT EVANS (52.50)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: R A OTTO
R: L V CASSIDY (55.50)
6/1
3f black minnaloushe (USA) x fibber (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
3
1
7/2
T: M G NOLAN
R: J BYRNE (56.50)
7/2
4
1.8
10/1
T: B M HOWLETT
R: S SEAMER (54.50)
10/1
3g diatribe (AUS) x angel fish (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
3.6
20/1
T: B S BALDWIN
R: C McIVER (50.50)
20/1
3f galileo (IRE) x paint the stage (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
4.9
4/1
T: JOHN HOLCOMBE
R: C REITH (58.00)
4/1
4g bianconi (USA) x sampaquita (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
7
5.7
12/1
T: B J SMITH
R: S GALLOWAY (56.50)
12/1
3g galileo (IRE) x gold token (AUS) (party leader (USA))
8
7
30/1
T: MS A WILLICK
R: A SPINKS (57.00)
30/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x rationaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
8.3
13/4F
T: B R GUY
R: S SCRIVEN (58.00)
13/4F
3g red ransom (USA) x set point (IRE) (be my guest (USA))
10
8.5
11/2
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: R WIGGINS (54.50)
11/2
3g tobougg (IRE) x mustang melanie (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
11
10.5
9/1
T: J J ATKINS
R: R GOLTZ (55.50)
9/1
4g reenact (AUS) x freebe (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
Race 5 - Jacobs Creek Sparkling (C6) (2220m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Dead Time: 2:20.03 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: J R WHEELER
R: C REITH (53.00)
9/1
4g golan (IRE) x llamrei (NZ) (star way (GB))
Winning siblings: Excelsis Deo, Our Volks, Zinwonn,
This nick: 18 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: B J SMITH
R: S GALLOWAY (56.00)
8/11F
5g zabeel (NZ) x lolette (GB) (arazi (USA))
3
0.3
6/1
T: B J SMITH
R: E A WILKINSON (56.00)
6/1
4
1.6
IGUAZU (5)
7/1
T: L J MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: JOSHUA JONES (53.50)
7/1
4g giant's causeway (USA) x japari (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
3.9
WINMARA (10)
12/1
T: F N PHILLIPS
R: O TURPIN (52.50)
12/1
5m marwina (AUS) x nebula odyssey (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
6.2
13/2
T: S A MACKINNON
R: L P ROLLS (51.00)
13/2
5m desert king (IRE) x miss bingo (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
7
7
50/1
T: B J SMITH
R: M HELLYER (51.50)
50/1
8g desert sun (GB) x our sacrifice (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
8
9.3
12/1
T: T M WHITTINGTON
R: J BOWDITCH (53.00)
12/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x godzevir (NZ) (godswalk (USA))
9
11.6
30/1
T: B J SMITH
R: R WIGGINS (55.50)
30/1
5m legal opinion (AUS) x myban girl (NZ) (creag-an-sgor (IRE))
Race 6 - X X X X Gold Plate (C3) (1110m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:05.13 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
7/1
T: D T KELLY
R: MATTHEW PALMER (57.50)
7/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x krypto katie (USA) (cryptoclearance (USA))
Winning siblings: Anothermasterpiece,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/7F
T: STEVEN O'DEA
R: B PENGELLY (57.50)
4/7F
3
1.8
YATALA (7)
4/1
T: TONY CRANE
R: S SCRIVEN (57.50)
4/1
4
4
12/1
T: L J MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: JOSHUA JONES (54.50)
12/1
4m tobougg (IRE) x esteemed (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
4.5
16/1
T: M T EGGLESTON
R: L P ROLLS (53.00)
16/1
4m johannesburg (USA) x apple's love (AUS) (he loves me (GB))
6
4.6
8/1
T: BRUCE HILL
R: J BYRNE (56.00)
8/1
3f al jadeed (USA) x rapid trish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.1
13/2
T: B K WAKEFIELD
R: A SPINKS (57.50)
13/2
4m zariz (AUS) x trixibelle (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
6.6
14/1
T: MS A WILLICK
R: C REITH (56.00)
14/1
4m fasliyev (USA) x attest (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
9.6
30/1
T: L P MORTON
R: J BOWDITCH (57.50)
30/1
5m quest for fame (GB) x bogani (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught Plate (C3) (1110m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:05.55 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
10/1
T: B M HOWLETT
R: B PENGELLY (57.50)
10/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x miss vita (USA) (alleged (USA))
Winning siblings: Mybigfatgreekhorse, Resolution, Zavite,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: MS J CROMPTON
R: MATTHEW PALMER (57.50)
8/1
4g mossman (AUS) x rhombic (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
3
1.4
7/2F
T: L J MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: JOSHUA JONES (53.50)
7/2F
4
1.6
5/1
T: B R GUY
R: L V CASSIDY (56.00)
5/1
5
3.1
25/1
T: L P MORTON
R: J BOWDITCH (54.50)
25/1
4g stark south (USA) x waikauri bay (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
6
4.4
13/2
T: BRUCE HILL
R: J BYRNE (56.00)
13/2
3c sunday knight (AUS) x jitney (AUS) (memento (USA))
7
4.6
7/1
T: B W BROWN
R: C REITH (57.50)
7/1
8
6.4
25/1
T: TREVOR STEVENS
R: W CLASOHM (57.50)
25/1
4g kbenjar (AUS) x frisky dish (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
6.6
16/1
T: R S SUTTON
R: BRENT EVANS (52.50)
16/1
3g king of danes (AUS) x deartress (AUS) (harvey pack (USA))
10
8.6
9/2
T: S A MACKINNON
R: D J BROWNE (57.50)
9/2
11
10.9
30/1
T: MS G ROBERTS
R: K YOSHIDA (57.50)
30/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
11.2
11/2
T: MS R DODD
R: C McIVER (54.50)
11/2
5g clang (AUS) x almost there (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
Race 8 - B T C 1923-2009 Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.11 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
6/1
T: B S BALDWIN
R: S SCRIVEN (58.00)
6/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: B R GUY
R: J BYRNE (53.00)
11/2
3
1.7
11/2
T: L J MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: JOSHUA JONES (53.50)
11/2
4g intergaze (AUS) x danalake (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
1.9
12/1
T: M G NOLAN
R: BRENT EVANS (52.00)
12/1
4m elusive quality (USA) x ancelin (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
2
25/1
T: B W BROWN
R: A SPINKS (53.00)
25/1
6
2.1
LENNON (9)
5/1
T: L J GOUGH
R: C McIVER (52.00)
5/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x premium blend (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
4.1
7/1
T: B R GUY
R: J BOWDITCH (56.00)
7/1
5g lion hunter (AUS) x bare elegance (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
8
4.3
ROCKEM (2)
13/4F
T: K R KEMP
R: K YOSHIDA (58.00)
13/4F
5g easy rocking (AUS) x telltina (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
9
5.6
15/2
T: R H DART
R: B HULL (55.50)
15/2
6g shinko forest (IRE) x seville (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
10
7.1
16/1
T: W P NUGENT
R: R GOLTZ (57.00)
16/1
5g our maizcay (AUS) x intoxicate (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
11
9.9
60/1
T: H J NORMAN
R: MS L G CHESHIRE (55.50)
60/1
7g ball ball-san (IRE) x pride of sobhia (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
12
10.1
20/1
T: R G COVENEY
R: L P ROLLS (52.50)
20/1
4g clang (AUS) x repeated (AUS) (irgun (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.