Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, August 3

Race 1 - Sky Thoroughbred Central Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:03.13 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
1/1F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
3/1
3f commands (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
3
9.3
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (58)
8/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x shaan (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
11.1
20/1
T: David Murphy
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
20/1
3f denman (AUS) x fly to win (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
11.9
3/1
T: Chris Munce
R: C Dell (52.5)
3/1
3f zizou (AUS) x mardi's magic (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
13.7
30/1
T: J Wehlow
R: M Cahill (56)
30/1
7
15
Synful (3)
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Fradd (57.5)
30/1
8
15.8
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: B E Grylls (53.5)
30/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x tides of fun (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Ubet Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:02.98 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: W A Baker
R: B Pengelly (59)
4/1
Winning siblings: Zarfastar, Zouzoukakia,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Rahdane (10)
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: R Fradd (55.5)
9/2
3g raheeb (AUS) x dawndane (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
2.1
Oh Boy (12)
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
4.4
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
16/1
4g octagonal (NZ) x summerset miss (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
5
6.9
20/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
20/1
4g teranaba (AUS) x love charm (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
7.9
2/5F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
2/5F
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
16.9
20/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (55.5)
20/1
3c dr green (NZ) x tiaralae (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
22.9
100/1
T: S L Watters
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
100/1
4g sammy sequalo (AUS) x gina flash (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
9
43.9
100/1
T: B J Snelling
R: Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Become A Brc Social Member Mdn (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.22 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (56.5)
4/1
3f mossman (AUS) x pink princess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Happy Every Day, Pink Snow,
This nick: 45 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
Rhyming (11)
40/1
T: S P Tregea
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
40/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
0.2
30/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
30/1
3g publishing (AUS) x power'n'water (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
4
1.2
4/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (56.5)
4/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.3
5/1
T: L G Ross
R: J P Morris (55.5)
5/1
6
1.7
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
7/1
7
1.8
7/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
7/2F
3g sebring (AUS) x private nancy (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
8
3.1
7/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: R Goltz (58)
7/1
3g dane supreme (AUS) x sweet ascent (AUS) (deadly storm (USA))
9
6.4
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: C Dell (56)
12/1
10
10.2
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
7/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x gentle wind (AUS) (zip home (AUS))
11
60.2
Attila (2)
30/1
T: N J Doyle
R: R McMahon (58.5)
30/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.46 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: S P Tregea
R: James Orman (58.5)
7/2
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (56.5)
11/2
3f pressday (AUS) x now's better (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
3
1.8
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
10/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
4
3.1
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Cahill (57)
5/1
3f denman (AUS) x lasoron (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
5
3.3
Miazumi (10)
16/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
16/1
3f haradasun (AUS) x millennial (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
6
4.1
80/1
T: N J Doyle
R: Sarah Eilbeck (54.5)
80/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x palastrum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
4.2
Ashiko (9)
12/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
12/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x semisyn (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
5.2
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (56)
10/1
3f street boss (USA) x amarouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
5.4
30/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
30/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.7
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: C Dell (55.5)
25/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x bethany (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
11
7.5
13/2
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
13/2
3g dutch harry (AUS) x danish rose (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
12
7.7
7/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (58)
7/4F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 5 - Country Music Raceday Hcp (C5) (1640m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.41 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Fusina (9)
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (54)
11/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x chenar (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Sarah Eilbeck (54)
7/2
6g denon (USA) x black pearl (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
3
4
7/2F
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (54)
7/2F
4
4.5
Umgeni (1)
5/1
T: D T Kelly
R: A E Denby (56)
5/1
5g denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
5
15/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms R Williams (52)
15/1
6
5.2
6/1
T: B J Smith
R: James Orman (54.5)
6/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x d j lightning (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
7
5.5
4/1
T: K C Wood
R: R Fradd (54.5)
4/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x scorpio spirit (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
9
13/2
T: P J Facoory
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52)
13/2
4m conatus (AUS) x woodwind (USA) (woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Brian Spargo Memorial Hcp (C4) (1050m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:02.78 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: L F Birchley
R: B E Grylls (53)
5/2F
4m red element (AUS) x kardonay girl (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flim Flan Man,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: C Dell (52.5)
15/4
5g natural destiny (AUS) x southern sister (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
3
1.2
13/4
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Sarah Eilbeck (56)
13/4
8g flying spur (AUS) x irish truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
2.7
12/1
T: D K Munce
R: James Orman (55)
12/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x tango monet (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
4
15/2
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Joshua Oliver (52)
15/2
5g excellent art (GB) x lady hanna (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
4.1
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
16/1
7
4.6
14/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (51)
14/1
8
8.1
30/1
T: S L Watters
R: M Hellyer (55)
30/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x everybodys talking (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
8.3
4/1
T: David Murphy
R: M Cahill (54)
4/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x alborada (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 7 - Gallopers Sports Club Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.71 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55)
2/1F
4m magic albert (AUS) x cangino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Can Dream, Dinicanbern, Madame Zara,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
7/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x mlada (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.7
Olsson (10)
7/2
T: B J Smith
R: R Wiggins (54.5)
7/2
5g magnus (AUS) x viva la diva (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
2
9/1
T: B W Brown
R: A E Denby (51)
9/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x gwen's star (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.2
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (51)
5/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x who's lucky (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3
16/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: M Cahill (55.5)
16/1
5g red element (AUS) x a sweetee (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
4
9/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: S Galloway (56)
9/1
5m holy roman emperor (IRE) x miss pandora (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.3
5/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
5/1
5h zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 8 - Smirnoff Mekka Raceday Hcp-65 (1640m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.09 (38.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (56.5)
7/1
4g time thief (AUS) x fashion star (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Sarah Eilbeck (53.5)
14/1
5m warhead (AUS) x kelana miss (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
3
0.9
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: C Dell (54.5)
5/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
4
1.1
15/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: V D Johnston (55.5)
15/1
6m duke of marmalade (IRE) x mayaguana (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.9
11/4F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: J Byrne (54)
11/4F
4m sebring (AUS) x snowfall (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
3.1
11/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Sairyn Fawke (53.5)
11/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x reglisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.2
16/1
T: M J Lakey
R: B E Grylls (54)
16/1
8
4.5
Landale (15)
9/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (51.5)
9/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x barcelona (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
9
4.7
10/1
T: B J Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (52)
10/1
6m barely a moment (AUS) x salimar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
5.1
13/2
T: R W Simpson
R: James Orman (54.5)
13/2
8m oratorio (IRE) x dancer's choice (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
11
7.9
8/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: S Galloway (57)
8/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
12
8.4
20/1
T: M Callaghan
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
20/1
6g golden snake (USA) x swimmingly (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
200
20/1
T: B J Snelling
R: Rhiannon Payne (51.5)
20/1
7m bel esprit (AUS) x not so square (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 9 - Suez Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.82 (38.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (56)
20/1
4m dutch harry (AUS) x couples of three (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Fradd (58)
9/4F
4m northern meteor (AUS) x ubiquity (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.8
16/1
T: P Duff
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
16/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x our mavourneen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.6
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (52)
20/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x samurtriark (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
5
3.9
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57)
9/2
5m sebring (AUS) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
4.1
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Sarah Eilbeck (51)
15/2
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x trickspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
4.4
9/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: A E Denby (54)
9/1
8
5.2
Flambe (8)
14/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Cahill (56)
14/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x zedatier (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
5.3
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: R Wiggins (56)
30/1
7g no excuse needed (GB) x magic time (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
6.8
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
6/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x extra (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
11
8.1
6/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: J Byrne (56.5)
6/1
4m choisir (AUS) x petulant moments (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.