Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, March 11

Race 1 - Powering The Happy Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.55 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/8F
T: D J Graham
R: M Cahill (54.5)
11/8F
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Plain 'N' Simple,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
6/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms R Williams (54)
6/1
5g choisir (AUS) x saigon moonlight (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.1
7/1
T: J F Meagher
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
7/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x tayrhiana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
4.4
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (55)
6/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x dyna myta (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
5.2
25/1
T: G R Duncan
R: J Lloyd (54)
25/1
10g galileo (IRE) x miss moses (USA) (gulch (USA))
6
6.5
50/1
T: B and D Healey
R: B N Stewart (59)
50/1
7
7
Hi Son (3)
13/4
T: D T Kelly
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
13/4
7g husson (ARG) x danish colony (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Nothing But Fun Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.62 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/4
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (57)
13/4
2c choisir (AUS) x briella (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harniliam,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
4/1
2g ad valorem (USA) x zuzao (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
3
1
7/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
7/2
2f golden archer (AUS) x vital (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.2
9/2
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
9/2
2g star witness (AUS) x leopard skin (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.2
5/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (58)
5/2F
2g show a heart (AUS) x exedra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.5
100/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: B E Grylls (54)
100/1
2c warhead (AUS) x craiglea greene (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
Race 3 - Jump To The Rocket Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.69 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/5F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (56)
4/5F
5g denman (AUS) x avenue girl (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Refill,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (54)
7/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x witching ways (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.6
14/1
T: T J Sears
R: D J Browne (57)
14/1
6g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
4
3.7
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
8/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x fleur de chine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.7
12/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
12/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x keys (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
4.9
16/1
T: P Duff
R: J Lloyd (59)
16/1
9g canadian silver (CAN) x zip (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
7
5.1
100/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Alannah Fancourt (52)
100/1
8g mossman (AUS) x cornish moss (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
8.1
Nakanai (10)
100/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: P Hammersley (54)
100/1
8g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
9
9.4
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
6m danasinga (AUS) x quipu (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
11.4
200/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Michael Murphy (52)
200/1
8m bel esprit (AUS) x sunbeam sally (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 4 - Hiflow Indus. High Fives Hcp (2030m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.35 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: James Orman (55)
15/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucap,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
14/1
T: J F Meagher
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
14/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x flaming silk (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
5.4
15/8
T: Bjorn Baker
R: D J Browne (57)
15/8
3g shocking (AUS) x just so (USA) (kris s. (USA))
4
5.6
80/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: S Galloway (54)
80/1
5
6.4
100/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Anthony Allen (54)
100/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
6
7.7
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
9/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x taittinger (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
7.9
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (55)
16/1
3g showcasing (GB) x valicious (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
9.9
100/1
T: B Herne
R: Alannah Fancourt (52)
100/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x leave it to chance (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
10.4
100/1
T: T J Gollan
R: P Hammersley (54)
100/1
10
10.5
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
25/1
11
12.5
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (55.5)
20/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x kalseru (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
13.3
100/1
T: M A Kropp
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x dazzling beauty (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
13
19.1
40/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (54)
40/1
3g red element (AUS) x hasty girl (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
14
21.1
7/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (59)
7/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x brothers dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
15
22.1
50/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
50/1
3c captain sonador (AUS) x pearly way (AUS) (coolong road (NZ))
Race 5 - Loads Of Laughter (Bm75) (1630m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.60 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
15/8F
5m bernardini (USA) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crying Hughes, Fallada, Ulysses,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56)
11/2
4m husson (ARG) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2.4
50/1
T: P Kings
R: Ron Stewart (54)
50/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x oh ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
2.9
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
20/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3
30/1
T: D J Wilcock
R: B N Stewart (58)
30/1
6
3.8
11/2
T: S P Tregea
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
11/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x kimash (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
4.3
11/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Geoffrey Goold (59)
11/1
8
4.5
14/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: M Cahill (56.5)
14/1
5g tale of the cat (USA) x widgee (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.8
25/1
T: Garry Baker
R: G Colless (57.5)
25/1
10
5.9
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: D J Browne (57)
20/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x silver skies (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
10.7
60/1
T: J Dann
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
60/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x royal insight (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
10.9
9/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
9/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x cellini (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Sky Thoroughbred Central Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.29 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
3/1F
6g jet spur (AUS) x classic covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Ron Stewart (54)
13/2
3
0.9
Rudy (1)
3/1F
T: Ms H Page
R: D J Browne (61)
3/1F
6g red dazzler (AUS) x go on now go (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
1
Jopa (2)
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
8/1
9g tycoon ruler (AUS) x safety pins (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
5
1.8
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (54)
30/1
6g fath (USA) x foretold (AUS) (generous (IRE))
6
2.1
Aldini (4)
16/1
T: D T Kelly
R: A Spinks (54)
16/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x ebbtide (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
2.5
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
5g commands (AUS) x zygadene (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.8
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: L V Cassidy (54)
15/4
9
6.8
Bentles (12)
50/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
13.3
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: P Hammersley (54)
20/1
11
16.1
50/1
T: Glen Baker
R: S Galloway (54)
50/1
8g longhorn (AUS) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 7 - Weddings At Brc Plate (C3) (1110m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.73 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Rodanos (12)
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: A Spinks (56.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Gibbo's Girl, Happy Saga, Super Hoppy,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: L D Kelly
R: D J Browne (57)
3/1
3
0.7
20/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: S Galloway (57)
20/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x pradalini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
1.1
8/1
T: S B Lee
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
8/1
4h medaglia d'oro (USA) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.6
2/1F
T: Bradley Smith
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
2/1F
4m ferocity (AUS) x zerotami (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
6
3.4
Oh Boy (21)
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: James Orman (56.5)
30/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
4.9
40/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
40/1
6m stratum (AUS) x jest dreamin' (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
8.9
20/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: P Hammersley (59)
20/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
10
13.2
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
4m stratum (AUS) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Giddy Up Club Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.77 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
25/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
25/1
5g lucky owners (NZ) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hannah's Song, Kendall's Dream, Stradam,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
15/2
5g falvelon (AUS) x plachutta (AUS) (kbenjar (AUS))
3
0.4
20/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: S Galloway (57.5)
20/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x yabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
0.6
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
16/1
5g court command (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
5
0.7
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: P Hammersley (54.5)
7/2
5g northern meteor (AUS) x kondari (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
1.5
Havasay (14)
7/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
7/4F
4g rothesay (AUS) x showhama (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
2.3
8/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (56)
8/1
8
3.8
25/1
T: T J Sears
R: M McGillivray (56)
25/1
9
4
40/1
T: D T Kelly
R: G Colless (56)
40/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
5
Umgeni (3)
60/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
60/1
5g denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
11
5.8
13/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56)
13/2
6g shamardal (USA) x pegasus (AUS) (orpen (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.