Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, April 1

Race 1 - The Old Boathouse Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:02.88 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (55)
7/2
Winning siblings: Saga Miss,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: T D Hall
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
6/4F
3
4.1
10/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
10/1
4
4.3
25/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: Geoffrey Goold (55.5)
25/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
5.1
Zap (5)
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (54)
6/1
2c star witness (AUS) x silk shantung (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5.4
25/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: D J Browne (57)
25/1
2g sidereus (AUS) x discord (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
7
6.4
40/1
T: B W Brown
R: James Orman (55)
40/1
2f hidden dragon (AUS) x maximum chance (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
9
7.8
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: P Hammersley (55)
6/1
2f sebring (AUS) x rosekay heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Castle Intl Trading (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:18.74 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Burzali,
This nick: 87 runners; 56 winners; 9 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2
0.1
15/2
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
15/2
3
6.6
3/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
3/1F
4g zabeel (NZ) x the general's lady (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
7.4
8/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
4g duporth (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
10.2
11/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Adam Sewell (53)
11/1
6
21.2
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
7
21.3
Pippos (13)
50/1
T: David Murphy
R: James Orman (54)
50/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x hilliard (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
22.1
8/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (52)
8/1
4m chateau istana (GB) x silky tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
26.1
5/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
5/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x siren of the nile (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
39.1
20/1
T: G J Banks
R: Brooke Stower (52)
20/1
Race 3 - Energize Electr/Safety Mgmt-C3 (1615m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.55 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Spiral (11)
5/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Byrne (56)
5/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x all time high (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flying, Zydeco,
This nick: 51 runners; 40 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
100/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: M Cahill (54)
100/1
4m excites (AUS) x evening gem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
0.4
4/1
T: K C Wood
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
4/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.6
9/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: J L Taylor (57)
9/2
5m all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.6
30/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (57)
30/1
4m duporth (AUS) x lady clementine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.8
7/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (54)
7/4F
4m pins (AUS) x paolino (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
7
3
9/1
T: J A McLean
R: Adam Sewell (54)
9/1
4m al maher (AUS) x najar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
4
30/1
T: K C Wood
R: L R Dittman (59)
30/1
5g pentire (GB) x foxtrot (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
5.5
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: B N Stewart (59)
12/1
4g husson (ARG) x stage success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 4 - Brumby Sunstate Hcp (1615m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.29 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
7/4
5g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: No Annamossity, Reneged,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/8F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
11/8F
4h rothesay (AUS) x alyssa jean (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
3
3.1
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (54)
7/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
3.5
14/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
14/1
7g reset (AUS) x teneales pearl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.8
Aldini (6)
20/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
20/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x ebbtide (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
4.3
11/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
11/1
6g lion heart (USA) x the spear (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 5 - Future Floors Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:02.07 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4F
T: A J Denham
R: D J Browne (59.5)
11/4F
7g dubawi (IRE) x spy hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Tower Zero,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
9/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x stravain lady (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.3
9/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
9/2
4
1.4
30/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
30/1
8g falvelon (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
1.6
14/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Anthony Allen (54)
14/1
6
1.7
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
9/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x plachutta (AUS) (kbenjar (AUS))
7
3.2
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54)
8/1
5g husson (ARG) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
8
4.7
7/1
T: T J Sears
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
7/1
6g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
9
9
20/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms R Williams (52.5)
20/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x jazz heaven (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
10
12.3
20/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: A Spinks (54)
20/1
11
16.6
Khaleeq (16)
14/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
14/1
5g bianconi (USA) x tahitian affair (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
Race 6 - Cit Insurance (Bm75) (1615m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.41 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Byrne (55.5)
9/1
6m commands (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (58)
7/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.5
9/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (58.5)
9/4F
5m casino prince (AUS) x air she goes (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
2.8
14/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (56)
14/1
6g dehere (USA) x get around (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
2.9
12/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
12/1
5g carry the flag (GB) x anora fair (AUS) (appleby fair (AUS))
6
3.7
15/2
T: B J Smith
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
15/2
7
4.1
16/1
T: Ben Hull
R: B Pengelly (59.5)
16/1
5g domesday (AUS) x tonicity (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
8
4.4
11/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: Ms C Schmidt (57)
11/2
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x bowemma (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
9
4.5
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x year of the cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
7.8
Unbowed (12)
60/1
T: P Duff
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
60/1
Race 7 - Southeast Floors Hcp (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.34 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Geoffrey Goold (54)
5/2
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (56)
11/2
5g commands (AUS) x zygadene (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.5
15/8F
T: B S Baldwin
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
15/8F
4m raheeb (AUS) x consciousness (GB) (pivotal (GB))
4
3.8
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: James Orman (54)
30/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
5
4.2
30/1
T: T J Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
6
4.7
13/2
T: D J Roberts
R: D J Browne (57)
13/2
6g commands (AUS) x raheights (AUS) (rahy (USA))
7
5.2
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
40/1
8
5.7
12/1
T: Trevor White
R: L V Cassidy (54)
12/1
6g dark lord (NZ) x urania (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
9
6.2
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
30/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x call me lily (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
10
7.5
15/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
15/1
4g real saga (AUS) x cruyff i'm good (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
Race 8 - Bfs Pedorthics Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.03 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4F
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (55)
11/4F
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
30/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
3
4
Kubis (7)
3/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (56)
3/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x aperto (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
4.1
80/1
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (54)
80/1
5
4.3
10/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
10/1
6
5.1
9/1
T: G K Taylor
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
9/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.4
40/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
40/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x art gallery (AUS) (marju (IRE))
8
5.5
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: P Hammersley (58)
20/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
5.6
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (54.5)
12/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
6.4
30/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (55)
30/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x locquacious (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
8.7
9/2
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (55)
9/2
3g nadeem (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
12
10.2
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
40/1
3g denman (AUS) x moama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
13
13.2
50/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: James Orman (54)
50/1
3f real saga (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
21.2
66/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
66/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x mayaguana (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.