Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, October 4

Race 1 - Cowan Restoration Mdn Hcp (1660m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.10 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (57.5)
2/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy dancer (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (53)
8/1
4g primus (AUS) x amelia's touch (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
3
5.3
15/4
T: B J Smith
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
15/4
4g helmet (AUS) x miss aryan (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
4
6.1
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: James Orman (54.5)
16/1
5
10.6
11/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
11/8F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x alohi (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
Race 2 - Johns Lyng Group Hcp (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.87 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: B N Stewart (58)
1/1F
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x vainroc (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chat Time, Wine By The Glass, Zoe Bay,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56)
11/1
3
1.7
13/4
T: B Robinson
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
13/4
4
3
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57)
15/2
4m captain sonador (AUS) x princess kimono (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
7.5
5/1
T: Kristy Best
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
5/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x nala (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Race 3 - Bay Building Group Hcp (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:02.57 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (58)
5/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x red headed woman (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Lwazi (7)
16/1
T: B Robinson
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
16/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.4
9/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58)
9/4
4g sequalo (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
3.2
Skanda (6)
30/1
T: B Herne
R: B N Stewart (56)
30/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x awase ougi (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.6
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
15/4
4g pluck (USA) x brief embrace (AUS) (irgun (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (57.5)
25/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x mlada (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
6.6
14/1
T: R L Tipper
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
14/1
4g red element (AUS) x all the girls gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 4 - Ata Celebrates 50 Years Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:23.19 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Cahill (57)
3/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (55)
9/4F
3f red element (AUS) x stutter (AUS) (night shift (USA))
3
0.5
15/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Trevor Patel (57)
15/4
3g drumbeats (AUS) x chenar (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
4
6
4/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: P Hammersley (57)
4/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x jet star girl (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
10.8
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57)
20/1
3c show a heart (AUS) x guissepino (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
13.1
11/1
T: G K Taylor
R: G Colless (57)
11/1
3g zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
24.1
100/1
T: L G Ross
R: J P Morris (57)
100/1
8
33.1
15/1
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: L R Dittman (57)
15/1
3g raheeb (AUS) x cee eight lav (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Morse Building Consultancy Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:23.72 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58)
11/8F
4m sebring (AUS) x my type (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M McGillivray (59)
5/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x manaslu (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
2.5
30/1
T: P J Balzen
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
30/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x best out west (AUS) (best western (AUS))
4
3.8
16/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (57)
16/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.3
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (56)
20/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
9.1
13/4
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (56)
13/4
4m more than ready (USA) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
9.9
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Trevor Patel (59)
8/1
4g stratum (AUS) x same page (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
8
10.1
80/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
80/1
9
10.5
100/1
T: S and A Barling
R: Hannah English (54)
100/1
4g new approach (IRE) x slovakia (USA) (danzig (USA))
10
12.3
50/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55.5)
50/1
6m collate (AUS) x heartracer (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
12.4
50/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (58)
50/1
4g denman (AUS) x victoria cristal (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
16.7
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
30/1
5g time thief (AUS) x particles (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
Race 6 - Advanced Buildings Hcp (C2) (1660m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:44.48 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (55)
11/2
6g iffraaj (GB) x snowdonia (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M McGillivray (54)
11/2
4m real saga (AUS) x elusive gift (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
2.1
11/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
11/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x my counsel (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
4
2.2
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
7/2
4g captain sonador (AUS) x taittinger (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
5
6/4F
T: Chris Meagher
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
6/4F
4g zoffany (IRE) x tequilakoko (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
9
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (56)
10/1
7
22
60/1
T: B C Gill
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
60/1
5g strada (AUS) x richly deserved (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
22.1
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x avenel (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 7 - Intebuild Hcp (65) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.99 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J P Morris (59)
15/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x durham walk (NZ) (marju (IRE))
Winning siblings: Durham Town,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
10/1
4g real saga (AUS) x showy little miss (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.2
9/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
9/1
3g seidnazar (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
3.5
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
11/2
4g congrats (USA) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.6
9/10F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (58)
9/10F
5g statue of liberty (USA) x heister (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
4.9
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Trevor Patel (56)
7/1
4m stratum (AUS) x girl in a storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
5.7
30/1
T: J L Johnston
R: M Cahill (56)
30/1
7m minardi (USA) x queries (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
8.7
Kaphni (3)
16/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
16/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.5
50/1
T: Matt Reardon
R: B N Stewart (59)
50/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x tiny temptress (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 8 - Restorx Services Hcp (C5) (1350m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:23.97 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
5/2F
5g magic albert (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
12/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x spectroscope (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
1.8
15/4
T: David Murphy
R: M Cahill (57.5)
15/4
4g shaft (AUS) x kassala (AUS) (royal joker (AUS))
4
2.6
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Zoe White (56.5)
11/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x tor's dancer (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
20/1
7g lucky owners (NZ) x more than lucky (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.8
60/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
60/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x fastfilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.6
Kapstar (10)
12/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: B E Grylls (54)
12/1
8
7.4
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
4/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x dab (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
7.6
Deitch (7)
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
5/1
6g denman (AUS) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
23.6
Miniver (12)
150/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
150/1
6m bernardini (USA) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.