Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, August 20

Race 1 - Parents & Friends Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.49 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Lloyd (58)
5/2F
3f mossman (AUS) x pink princess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Happy Every Day, Pink Snow,
This nick: 45 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Ms H Page
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
5/2F
3f rothesay (AUS) x so in need (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
3
0.3
25/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: Emma Ljung (52.5)
25/1
4
0.5
9/2
T: L D Wanless
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
9/2
3f zoffany (IRE) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
5
0.6
4/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (54)
4/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.9
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
15/4
3g nothing to lose (USA) x peal of thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
5.9
66/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: James Orman (54)
66/1
3f real saga (AUS) x the crow flies (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
8
9.2
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
3f red element (AUS) x refinance (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
16
60/1
T: D T Kelly
R: P Hammersley (55)
60/1
Race 2 - Trent Halliday Memorial Hcp-C6 (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.98 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1/2F
T: B J Lockwood
R: B E Grylls (59)
1/2F
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x panama (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (54)
11/2
8g flying spur (AUS) x irish truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
3.3
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: J Lloyd (54)
12/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
4
3.8
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: C Dell (54)
30/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
5
5.1
15/4
T: K C Wood
R: R Fradd (54)
15/4
5m magic albert (AUS) x autumn dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
5.5
14/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
14/1
7
6.5
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: James Orman (54)
30/1
Race 3 - Harriet Horsfall Scholar-Bm75 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.48 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
6/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x critical miss (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1F
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms R Williams (56.5)
4/1F
6g denon (USA) x black pearl (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
3
3.9
4/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
4/1F
5g mossman (AUS) x shine on anna (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
7.7
5/1
T: K C Wood
R: G Colless (54)
5/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.9
4/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (55.5)
4/1F
4g time thief (AUS) x fashion star (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
6
8.3
Rogali (12)
20/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: R McMahon (54)
20/1
7
10.8
15/1
T: L Richardson
R: Tiffani Brooker (51)
15/1
8
11.3
20/1
T: J B Petersen
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x zaozip (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
9
11.7
Prize (14)
66/1
T: Ms R Cooper
R: M Hellyer (54)
66/1
7g reset (AUS) x violet lane (GB) (danzero (AUS))
10
11.8
20/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (53.5)
20/1
8g benicio (AUS) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
11
15.6
40/1
T: M A Palmer
R: James Orman (54)
40/1
12
17.9
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (60)
6/1
6g le havre (IRE) x serpina (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
13
22.4
12/1
T: T J Sears
R: B E Grylls (53.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Chemist Warehouse Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.66 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: G Colless (54)
12/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: J and C Meagher
R: R Fradd (54)
11/2
8g bel esprit (AUS) x dane belltar (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
0.7
7/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: James Orman (55)
7/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x nassi doll (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
4
1.2
6/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
6/4F
6h pins (AUS) x glamour puss (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1.7
15/4
T: B J Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
15/4
9g elusive city (USA) x jetset lass (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
6
2.5
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
4/1
5g al maher (AUS) x saporito (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
3.5
25/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Emma Ljung (51.5)
25/1
8g mossman (AUS) x cornish moss (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 5 - Mirvac Ascot Green (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.06 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
T: K Hickmott
R: A E Denby (51)
12/1
5m warhead (AUS) x kelana miss (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4F
T: B J Smith
R: P Hammersley (56)
11/4F
3
2.1
Umgeni (5)
20/1
T: D T Kelly
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
20/1
5g denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
4
2.6
12/1
T: H J Norman
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
12/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x jazz band (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.9
15/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
15/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x jouer le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
3.4
15/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
15/1
4g warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
7
3.9
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: B N Stewart (56)
12/1
6g mossman (AUS) x magical love (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
8
4
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
3/1
9
5
8/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: R Wiggins (58)
8/1
7g valixir (IRE) x under the lantern (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5.8
30/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: R Fradd (55)
30/1
7g domesday (AUS) x dressage (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
7.1
11/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M McGillivray (57)
11/2
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
12
7.3
14/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
14/1
6g mossman (AUS) x astinella (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
Race 6 - Northside Women's Health Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.47 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (53.5)
13/2
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x patou (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: K C Wood
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
15/4
3
3.1
13/8F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
13/8F
4
3.6
Kudero (7)
15/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: R McMahon (54)
15/1
6g choisir (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3.7
3/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: B Pengelly (56)
3/1
5g warhead (AUS) x romanov girl (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
T: B J Squair
R: C Dell (54)
20/1
9g sequalo (AUS) x rolling along (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
7
6.2
15/1
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (54.5)
15/1
8g elusive city (USA) x vying (NZ) (vyner's orb (AUS))
8
7.2
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
20/1
7g stratum (AUS) x track (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
8
Tukiyo (6)
10/1
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (51)
10/1
Race 7 - Programmed Property Serv-Rs1mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.65 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2F
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Lloyd (54)
5/2F
4g haradasun (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shamrock Lu, Torre Saracino,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: G A Grainger
R: Joshua Oliver (52)
11/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x shalaal (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
3.8
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: James Orman (54)
20/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x montecatini (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
4.3
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Williams (54.5)
30/1
5
4.4
9/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: M Hellyer (54)
9/1
5g husson (ARG) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
6
4.8
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55)
15/2
5g lucky owners (NZ) x political pet (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
6.3
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (57)
15/2
8
6.7
Dantga (11)
5/1
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (54.5)
5/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x tolga (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
6.9
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
10
8.7
11/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57)
11/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x proclaim (NZ) (quest for fame (GB))
11
10
13/2
T: P H Duncan
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
13/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x doubloon (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
12
11.5
30/1
T: R R Wilson
R: G Colless (56.5)
30/1
5g clang (AUS) x kalinga secret (AUS) (tabkir (USA))
Race 8 - Eaton Services Group Plate-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.52 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
7/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x ubiquity (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cicero Field, Flying Zero, Horizons, Plenty,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
11/4F
T: Bradley Smith
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
11/4F
6g authorized (IRE) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
6.3
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
13/2
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x zaloot (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
9.8
20/1
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (53)
20/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x attend (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
10
9/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: Joshua Oliver (52.5)
9/2
5m all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
10.1
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
15/2
4m sebring (AUS) x starlevie (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
12.9
15/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M McGillivray (57)
15/2
8
15.2
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
30/1
6g ready's image (USA) x daloot (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
16.2
14/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
14/1
10
17.7
25/1
T: G F Burns
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
25/1
4g excellent art (GB) x fly me home (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
20.7
30/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
30/1
12
20.8
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
11/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x calveen (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
13
22.1
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: A E Denby (56)
16/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x zenobia (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
14
23.4
20/1
T: C J White
R: James Orman (57)
20/1
5m real saga (AUS) x precious epic (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
15
25.4
16/1
T: Kent Fleming
R: G Colless (59)
16/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x fastfilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.