Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, September 24

Race 1 - Rawgroup Hospitality Hcp (2212m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.96 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/8F
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
11/8F
6g denon (USA) x black pearl (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56)
10/1
6g shaft (AUS) x benita (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.8
2/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: M Hellyer (54)
2/1
6g authorized (IRE) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2
13/2
T: S B Lee
R: R Wiggins (58)
13/2
7g dubawi (IRE) x critical miss (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
20/1
8g mossman (AUS) x cornish moss (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
3.8
5/1
T: B J Smith
R: R Fradd (54)
5/1
7
7.6
100/1
T: R L Lyford
R: Emma Ljung (51)
100/1
9g tobougg (IRE) x culburra beach (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - The Duporth Tavern 3yo Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.32 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2F
T: Chris Munce
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
5/2F
3f nicconi (AUS) x idesa bay (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cerberus Gal, Mr Fire Shoes, Our Echo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: D J Hansen
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
5/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x bitabling (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57)
7/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.1
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
20/1
3g falkirk (NZ) x durham walk (NZ) (marju (IRE))
5
3.4
Oh Boy (10)
25/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: L V Cassidy (55)
25/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
3.6
Manias (2)
13/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (58)
13/4
3g denman (AUS) x parias (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.1
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
4/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x fine cuban (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.9
15/2
T: R B Bowen
R: M Hellyer (55)
15/2
3c oratorio (IRE) x miss courtly (AUS) (twining (USA))
9
7.4
100/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (54)
100/1
3f stratum (AUS) x play just for me (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.6
30/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: R Fradd (56)
30/1
11
11.1
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
3f real saga (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 3 - Beach House Bar & Grill (Bm85) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.95 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (54)
15/8F
4g mossman (AUS) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 45 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Emma Ljung (51)
4/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x rosenborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.9
11/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (54)
11/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x our heather (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.4
11/1
T: Ms J Green
R: A E Denby (57.5)
11/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x riddle me (JPN) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3.2
7/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Lloyd (54)
7/1
6m california dane (AUS) x enforce (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
3.4
Kudero (2)
7/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (59)
7/1
6g choisir (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3.9
40/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: R Fradd (54)
40/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x pamplona (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
4.7
11/1
T: B Herne
R: D J Browne (59)
11/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x real pleasure (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
5
16/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
16/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x arising (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
6.3
50/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
50/1
6m shaft (AUS) x pinset girl (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
12.3
4/1
T: L J Gough
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
4/1
Race 4 - Hotel Beach House Hcp (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.89 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56)
9/2
4m magic albert (AUS) x cangino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Can Dream, Dinicanbern, Madame Zara,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (54)
15/1
5m duporth (AUS) x sweet executive (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
4.6
8/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
8/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x tamieka (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
4.8
15/4
T: J L Jarvis
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
15/4
4m dreamscape (AUS) x casino gal (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
5.3
13/8F
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (59)
13/8F
4m hotel grand (AUS) x mystery call (AUS) (phone trick (USA))
6
6.1
15/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Brooke Stower (52.5)
15/1
6m bernardini (USA) x gerber (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
6.9
13/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
13/2
4m street sense (USA) x conquering queen (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
8.2
10/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
10/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
19
30/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: R Fradd (56)
30/1
Race 5 - Madame Wu Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.08 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
15/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x fleur de chine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: P J Balzen
R: M Cahill (54)
14/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x croft (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.6
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
15/1
7g commands (AUS) x rosekay heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.4
9/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
9/4F
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x panama (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
1.5
13/4
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (54)
13/4
6g hard spun (USA) x lasers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
4.5
13/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
13/4
4g beneteau (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
7.8
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
15/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x sassy peg (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
9.8
25/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
25/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x jazz heaven (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
9
14.1
60/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Joshua Oliver (52)
60/1
Race 6 - Cptn Kings Beach Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.04 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
13/4
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: D J Browne (57.5)
15/2
5g real saga (AUS) x amusements (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1
20/1
T: G P Hineman
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
20/1
4
1.1
50/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
50/1
5g bianconi (USA) x tahitian affair (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
5
2.1
15/2
T: Ms H Page
R: J Byrne (57.5)
15/2
4g real saga (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.6
5/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56)
5/4F
4h rothesay (AUS) x besame mucho (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.1
16/1
T: B W Brown
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
16/1
5g longhorn (AUS) x heavenly belle (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
8
3.2
30/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: A Spinks (55.5)
30/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
3.4
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57)
20/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x monaco princess (AUS) (king's best (USA))
10
3.6
25/1
T: H J Norman
R: B E Grylls (54)
25/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x pomeranz (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
3.7
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: G Colless (56)
10/1
5h jet spur (AUS) x perfect feeling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
12
10.2
66/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (55.5)
66/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x really dutch (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 7 - Hervey Bay Hotel & Resort-Bm75 (1840m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.85 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
T: K Hickmott
R: R Fradd (58)
12/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x arborea (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: The Spitfire,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: J Byrne (56)
30/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
3
0.3
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
11/2
6m fastnet rock (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.1
11/2
T: L F Birchley
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
11/2
5g street cry (IRE) x quaffle on (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.4
6/1
T: R K McCall
R: D J Browne (57.5)
6/1
5g all bar one (AUS) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2.8
14/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56)
14/1
5g street cry (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
7
3
14/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B N Stewart (56)
14/1
8
3.2
Torbay (11)
16/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: R Wiggins (56)
16/1
5g street cry (IRE) x riviera ripple (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
3.3
30/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: G Colless (55)
30/1
10
3.7
14/1
T: S B Laming
R: Joshua Oliver (53.5)
14/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
11
4.5
15/2
T: Donald Baker
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
15/2
5m road to rock (AUS) x verlei (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
12
4.9
7/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
7/2F
5g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Champagne Gallery Hcp (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.62 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
6/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x heart's purring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ambitious Blonde,
This nick: 21 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
9/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x agnostic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.4
13/2
T: G A Grainger
R: G Colless (54)
13/2
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x shalaal (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.2
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Sairyn Fawke (51.5)
6/1
5g lucky owners (NZ) x political pet (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
2.3
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
6
2.5
8/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: D J Browne (60.5)
8/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x nassi doll (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
7
2.8
25/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: P Hammersley (54)
25/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x care (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
8
3.8
Heroism (18)
25/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Tiffani Brooker (51)
25/1
4h medaglia d'oro (USA) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5.3
15/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
15/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x danelish (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
10
5.4
Bushy (7)
7/2F
T: G R Duncan
R: M Cahill (54)
7/2F
7g denon (USA) x qahira girl (AUS) (jugah (USA))
11
6.2
20/1
T: Michael Costa
R: R Wiggins (57)
20/1
7g red ransom (USA) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
12
6.4
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (54)
10/1
6g hotel grand (AUS) x tee hannah (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
13
8.4
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (54)
12/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.