Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Wednesday, December 28

Race 1 - Sky Thoroughbred Central Mdn (2237m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.88 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Peter Gardner
R: J Byrne (57.5)
4/1
4g dubleo (USA) x gwenive (AUS) (lance (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: L F Birchley
R: G Colless (56)
7/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x eloise (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
3.2
9/10F
T: Melissa Leitch
R: M Cahill (55.5)
9/10F
4m savabeel (AUS) x exilio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
6.2
8/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
8/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
8
9/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (55.5)
9/1
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x redzabetta (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
8.1
7/1
T: K M Devine
R: Geoffrey Goold (57.5)
7/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x solar racer (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 2 - New Years Eve Raceday Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.44 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (57)
5/1
2c casino prince (AUS) x petroica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Hanna From Havana, Snow Robin,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (55)
9/2
2f sidereus (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.5
Cinzia (6)
3/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Lloyd (55)
3/1
2f choisir (AUS) x donya nene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.3
13/4
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (57)
13/4
2c golden archer (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.5
Andrum (1)
6/4F
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
6/4F
Race 3 - Hamilton Hotel Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.28 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: J L Taylor (54)
9/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x cone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.3
20/1
T: R L Tipper
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
20/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x wayne's gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
4
1.3
13/8
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57)
13/8
3f magic albert (AUS) x millie rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.6
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
9/2
3f captain sonador (AUS) x shezza riches (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
6
4
16/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M Cahill (54)
16/1
Race 4 - Ga Season Pass Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.18 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (51)
6/1
3c sequalo (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cashinko, Dawn Magic,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (59.5)
5/2
5g northern meteor (AUS) x kondari (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1
25/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: J Byrne (54)
25/1
4
1.2
15/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (54)
15/8F
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x in harmony (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.5
9/2
T: K C Wood
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
9/2
6
1.6
Kapgun (4)
9/1
T: G R Duncan
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
9/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x magela dream (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.4
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
12/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x livonia (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
8
5.9
12/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (54.5)
12/1
3c nicconi (AUS) x chenar (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
Race 5 - Gallopers Sports Club Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.35 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (56.5)
14/1
4g all bar one (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/4F
T: Bradley Smith
R: J P Morris (57.5)
5/4F
4m ferocity (AUS) x zerotami (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
3
0.6
2/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
2/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x silver thongs (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
4
1.4
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
5/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x our heather (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
1.5
10/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (54)
10/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x moral suasion (USA) (pulpit (USA))
6
1.6
20/1
T: D K Munce
R: R Fradd (55.5)
20/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x tango monet (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
3.9
25/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55)
25/1
Race 6 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.17 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Ben Hull
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
9/10F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x second sight (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 41 runners; 28 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
7/2
4g nothing to lose (USA) x friend or foe (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
3
4.6
6/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (56)
6/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
5
Yesido (8)
6/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
6/1
3g so you think (NZ) x fanfares (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.5
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (55.5)
12/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x mindblower (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
7.6
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
12/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x fortunair (AUS) (air express (IRE))
7
9.9
50/1
T: B W Brown
R: A Spinks (57.5)
50/1
4g hotel grand (AUS) x emmas folly (AUS) (twining (USA))
8
12.4
Eungai (6)
40/1
T: P J Balzen
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
40/1
3g lucky owners (NZ) x magic model (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
14.9
66/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: J L Taylor (54)
66/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x fuji fantasy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 7 - Brc Memberships Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.75 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (54)
9/2
4m more than ready (USA) x tonzazip (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tonza Rossa, Ziprossa,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
30/1
5g clang (AUS) x best yet (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
3
0.3
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (59)
10/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x lirico (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
4
0.4
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
7/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
5
1.4
9/2
T: G R Duncan
R: R Fradd (59)
9/2
6g snippetson (AUS) x siren of the nile (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
2.2
11/2
T: I A Livingstone
R: J Byrne (55.5)
11/2
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
7
3
Kulaba (6)
16/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
16/1
4g zupaone (AUS) x skiwi (NZ) (prized (USA))
8
3.4
7/4F
T: T J Sears
R: D J Browne (57.5)
7/4F
4g artie schiller (USA) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
9
4.4
8/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Lloyd (54)
8/1
4m excites (AUS) x try this (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
10
8.7
80/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Emma Ljung (56)
80/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x impassive lady (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
Race 8 - Giddy Up Club (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.17 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56)
7/2
5m snippetson (AUS) x notadrama (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mac's Addiction,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
14/1
3
2.1
7/1
T: L F Birchley
R: G Colless (55)
7/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x no time (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
2.4
7/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (56.5)
7/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
3.7
15/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
15/1
7g choisir (AUS) x schema (FR) (anabaa (USA))
6
4
9/4F
T: Ms J Williams
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
9/4F
5m red dazzler (AUS) x love first (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4.2
16/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
16/1
8g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
8
4.3
20/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Michael Murphy (56)
20/1
9
8.6
25/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
25/1
7g choisir (AUS) x diva in red (AUS) (high yield (USA))
10
10.6
16/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
16/1
6m zaha (CAN) x meg's ace (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.