Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Saturday, December 31

Race 1 - Bourke Builders Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.05
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Ajuda (7)
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
13/2
3f astronomer royal (USA) x lady lisbon (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Pereira, Star Of Lisbon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/4F
T: Nick Ryan
R: M J Dee (58)
5/4F
3g o'reilly (NZ) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2
30/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: H Coffey (58)
30/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x cassandara shadow (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
4
2.1
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58)
11/2
3g skilled (AUS) x palace de l'elysee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
3.3
13/2
T: N J Dyer
R: Lachlan King (55)
13/2
3g host (CHI) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
3.5
8/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
8/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x metonymy (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
7
6.7
14/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Samuel Payne (56)
14/1
8
6.8
12/1
T: B J McKnight
R: Anthony Boyd (54)
12/1
3f street boss (USA) x svetlana (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
9
14.8
25/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: M Pegus (58)
25/1
3c ice point (ARG) x lode runner (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 2 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.02
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (56.5)
7/2
5m octagonal (NZ) x irreversible (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Diode, Stately Lady,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/8F
T: D J O'Prey
R: J Duffy (56.5)
13/8F
4m sharkbite (AUS) x maibelleen (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
2.2
20/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: S A McCullum (57)
20/1
3g henrythenavigator (USA) x ouija board (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.9
20/1
T: N J Allport
R: Juana Andreou (53.5)
20/1
5m bramshaw (AUS) x riverlea realm (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
5.6
7/4
T: Nick Ryan
R: M J Dee (57)
7/4
3g strada (AUS) x piccolo puledra (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
6
5.7
25/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
25/1
4m sunday knight (AUS) x evangeline (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
9
16/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Liam Riordan (54.5)
16/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x she's double gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
8
15
30/1
T: D S Archard
R: M Pegus (58.5)
30/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x auntie emma (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
9
22
150/1
T: Darren Stumpo
R: Ms K Furness (52)
150/1
3f amadeus wolf (GB) x denise margaret (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Moama Bowling Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Samuel Payne (55.5)
8/1
3f duporth (AUS) x crystal club (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crystal Billy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: B Vale (55)
20/1
3f captain gerrard (IRE) x thelnor (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
5.8
8/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: H Coffey (57)
8/1
3g good journey (USA) x miss covet (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
4
8.7
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Pegus (57)
4/1
5
11
20/1
T: T G Williams
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
20/1
5m lago delight (AUS) x natural effects (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
6
11.2
15/4
T: S P Nichols
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
15/4
4m hussonet (USA) x jedrzejczak (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
11.5
60/1
T: Ms H Davies
R: Ms K Furness (55.5)
60/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x field of dreams (AUS) (sky chase (NZ))
8
12.5
13/4F
T: B J McKnight
R: Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
13/4F
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x sherlowe (AUS) (sesaro (USA))
9
13.7
30/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (56.5)
30/1
4m ruwi (GB) x mighty assunta (AUS) (crafty c. t. (USA))
10
13.8
80/1
T: T R Milner
R: Liam Riordan (54.5)
80/1
5m bramshaw (AUS) x weymouth (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
14.6
8/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
8/1
4h sunday knight (AUS) x angel of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
12
39.6
12/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: P T Holmes (58.5)
12/1
5g magnus (AUS) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Rikki Stephens Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: B M Cole
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
5/2
4m globetrotter (USA) x angels star (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fregosi, Grigori, Harlem Star, Precinct,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
2/1F
3f commands (AUS) x tahnee topaz (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.3
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58.5)
8/1
6h hold that tiger (USA) x hopewood (AUS) (space cadet (NZ))
4
1.4
15/2
T: W M Neville
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
15/2
4g desert king (IRE) x woodjah (AUS) (jugah (USA))
5
3.1
8/1
T: R F Cameron
R: H Coffey (58.5)
8/1
6
8.6
150/1
T: R T Dale
R: Mikiko Nakao (55.5)
150/1
7g golden snake (USA) x cointreau (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
8.8
11/2
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
11/2
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x aanadel star (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
8
11.8
20/1
T: Emma Steel
R: J Benbow (55)
20/1
9
19.8
60/1
T: Adrian Harrison
R: C A Robertson (57)
60/1
10
23
100/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56.5)
100/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
Race 5 - Sportsbet Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.24
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
2/1F
4g artie schiller (USA) x partywave (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bounce Down, Spine Schiller,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
66/1
T: G R McQueen
R: Liam Riordan (54)
66/1
8g tsigane (FR) x rare miss (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
3
1.6
4/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
4/1
4g al maher (AUS) x oberne rose (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
1.8
11/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (59.5)
11/1
5
3.8
9/2
T: S Fliedner
R: P T Holmes (60)
9/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x vatana (AUS) (maldini (AUS))
6
4
16/1
T: P Gorman
R: Ms S Hunter (56)
16/1
7m golan (IRE) x rose chapel (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
7
4.7
16/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lachlan King (55)
16/1
5g wanted (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
6.2
13/4
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Anthony Boyd (56.5)
13/4
5g sharkbite (AUS) x resi miss (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
9
7.2
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
7g my patriarch (GB) x tuscany's choice (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
10
7.3
30/1
T: Ms W Church
R: J Duffy (55.5)
30/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x resolved (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 6 - Border Inn (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.86
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
8/1
9g o'reilly (NZ) x peggy (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (55)
15/2
4g haradasun (AUS) x bedelia (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
1.1
5/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (60)
5/1
4
1.2
9/2F
T: D S Archard
R: M Pegus (58.5)
9/2F
5g turffontein (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
1.5
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Benbow (56.5)
8/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x jack's girl (NZ) (shovhog (AUS))
6
1.9
30/1
T: Sean Mott
R: Tahlia Hope (52)
30/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x pavlova (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
3.1
7/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (57.5)
7/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x vatana (AUS) (maldini (AUS))
8
3.3
16/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: C A Robertson (58)
16/1
8g manner hill (AUS) x taj lani (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
5.1
Nassi (5)
15/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Anthony Boyd (57)
15/1
6g danerich (AUS) x nassi angel (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
10
7.3
20/1
T: B A Charry
R: Ms K Furness (54.5)
20/1
11
13.3
Wilston (12)
100/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
100/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x chrystelle (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
31.3
9/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
9/2F
Race 7 - The Leveson Nth Melb (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.88
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (57.5)
5/4F
5g keltrice (AUS) x truly diamonds (AUS) (true version (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diamondconi, Sharp As Ice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
13/2
7g host (CHI) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
0.7
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
20/1
4
0.9
10/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Liam Riordan (59)
10/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x ascot vale (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
5
1.3
Pravro (2)
6/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Anthony Boyd (58)
6/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x our lona (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
1.4
13/2
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Lachlan King (53)
13/2
7m excellent art (GB) x danazira (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
3.1
16/1
T: Danny Penna
R: Ms K Furness (51.5)
16/1
5g hussonet (USA) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.2
50/1
T: N J Dyer
R: R N Booth (57.5)
50/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
3.6
Lotion (6)
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
8/1
5g good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - 1print Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.96
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
9/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x touched by god (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Baptism, Divine Action, Well Handled,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/8F
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: B Vale (60)
15/8F
5g dash for cash (AUS) x misura (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
30/1
T: John W Thomas
R: Juana Andreou (55)
30/1
7m churchill downs (AUS) x zejester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.8
11/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: M Pegus (58)
11/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x olnistto (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.3
4/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Sally Sweeney (55)
4/1
4m redente (AUS) x royal tempest (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: J Benbow (58.5)
20/1
4g shinzig (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
7
3.3
15/4
T: D J O'Prey
R: J Duffy (60)
15/4
8
3.7
25/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Liam Riordan (57)
25/1
5g shaft (AUS) x miss lindy (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
4.7
100/1
T: A Curtis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
100/1
7g god's own (AUS) x blazicano (AUS) (americano (USA))
10
9.2
25/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: P T Holmes (60)
25/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x lady dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
19.2
40/1
T: G T Murphy
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
40/1
6g de beers (NZ) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.