Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Friday, October 27

Race 1 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.96 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: M J Dee (54)
6/4F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x pass the parcel (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Express Courier, Express Pass,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
9/4
T: Jason Warren
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
9/4
3
8.5
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
8/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x muscatels (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
9.7
9/4
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
9/4
5
10.5
150/1
T: D L Boal
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
150/1
6
13.7
30/1
T: J M Judge
R: J Benbow (56.5)
30/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x les arcs (NZ) (french deputy (USA))
Race 2 - Border Inn Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.48 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Banter (2)
11/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (58)
11/2
Winning siblings: Black Comedy, Cob, Everage, Hazlebrook,
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
7/4
3g denman (AUS) x nerrin twister (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
1.6
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Winks (58)
20/1
4
2.2
Gaudi (6)
13/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms J Payne (58)
13/8F
3g master of design (AUS) x lovely rita (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
3
Eluded (5)
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58)
9/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x elusive desire (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5
100/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Jye McNeil (58)
100/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x certain glory (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
8
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
20/1
3g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
8
11.2
30/1
T: M G Price
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
30/1
3g more than ready (USA) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
15
Zemmour (11)
30/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Lachlan King (56)
30/1
3g reset (AUS) x sahara sands (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 3 - Echuca Newsagency Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.15 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56)
5/4F
3g so you think (NZ) x danesty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 27 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
9/2
3
2.3
15/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
15/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
3.2
Sebeat (16)
40/1
T: M G Price
R: J Benbow (56)
40/1
3g sebring (AUS) x tropical beat (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
4.2
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
20/1
3g host (CHI) x salagod (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
4.4
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Aitken (52.5)
7/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x mercia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.8
15/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
15/1
3c mastercraftsman (IRE) x biscuit (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
5
9/1
T: Colin McGillivray
R: J Duffy (56.5)
9/1
5m danerich (AUS) x sophie emma (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
5.1
50/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
50/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x she's double gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
10
11
Bawk (14)
100/1
T: D S Archard
R: Ms J Payne (56)
100/1
Race 4 - Two Tarts Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.82 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (52)
8/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Tycoon (5)
5/2F
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms R Prest (54)
5/2F
6m written tycoon (AUS) x stella thesis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.6
5/2
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Jack Hill (57)
5/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
4
5
13/4
T: Jason Warren
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
13/4
4m commands (AUS) x show stealer (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
5
5.1
16/1
T: P A Banks
R: C A Robertson (57)
16/1
5g shield (AUS) x western desire (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
6
6.8
Gojazz (2)
9/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
9/2
5g gonski (AUS) x shamrock jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
7
8.1
100/1
T: D T Curran
R: H Coffey (54.5)
100/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x rained in (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
8
11.1
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: Lee Smith (54)
100/1
5m strada (AUS) x condoleezza (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 5 - Murphy's Turf/Landscaping-Bm58 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.34 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/7F
T: R E Laing
R: Jarrod Fry (55)
4/7F
This nick: 50 runners; 40 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: D Moor (59)
9/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x lady dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.1
15/2
T: Greg Hayes
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
15/2
7g testafiable (AUS) x nancy's gold dream (USA) (valid appeal (USA))
4
4.1
20/1
T: John Bannister
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
20/1
4m god's own (AUS) x zarilly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.3
15/2
T: Martin Stein
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
15/2
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
7.8
16/1
T: M Sell
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
16/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x zatrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
47.8
10/1
T: Darryl McNeil
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
10/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x indian classic (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.95 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
9/4F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x derrydane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr S Gray
2
4.5
9/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
9/1
4m helmet (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
5.5
20/1
T: John W Thomas
R: Juana Andreou (54)
20/1
8m churchill downs (AUS) x zejester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
6.2
11/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
11/1
4g globetrotter (USA) x sutton review (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
5
6.4
8/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms R Prest (55)
8/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x magic by gosh (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
6.6
7/2
T: P A Banks
R: Lewis German (61.5)
7/2
5g nadeem (AUS) x corrofin (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
7
8.4
11/4
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
11/4
4m krupt (AUS) x latina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
11.1
60/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Dale Smith (55)
60/1
6m danerich (AUS) x mota (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Race 7 - Thank U Ambrose Christian-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.76 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/9F
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: M J Allen (59)
10/9F
6m turffontein (AUS) x gal express (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (58)
10/1
3
4.6
12/1
T: Scott Henley
R: D Moor (60)
12/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x wisegal (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
4.9
9/2
T: D R Ballard
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
9/2
4g equiano (FR) x she likes to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.9
40/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Dale Smith (59.5)
40/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x piccadilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
8.9
Evyssa (7)
7/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
7/1
6m rakti (GB) x danvyssa (AUS) (west point (AUS))
7
9.6
9/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Lewis German (58)
9/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x centexpress (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
14.6
Hunted (9)
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: Lee Smith (54)
100/1
6m wanted (AUS) x guild (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
14.8
8/1
T: T G Williams
R: Brooke Sweeney (58.5)
8/1
5g mossman (AUS) x marmoso (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 8 - 1print (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.88 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Mark Thomas
R: C A Robertson (57)
13/2
4m redente (AUS) x sound of music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Winning siblings: Alpha Grand, Play Of The Day, Rochus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
13/2
7g magnus (AUS) x oakdale joolz (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.7
11/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Winks (56)
11/2
4m northern meteor (AUS) x irish darling (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
4
2.4
5/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
5/2F
3g denman (AUS) x mulu miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.5
7/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
7/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
3
11/2
T: Micheal Newton
R: D Moor (58)
11/2
4g toorak toff (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4
8/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (58)
8/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x street lover (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
5.3
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
100/1
10
20.4
Tumult (1)
16/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Liam Riordan (60)
16/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x excited angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.