Breednet Results

EMERALD - Saturday, October 11

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:00.00
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
8/11F
T: S K IVERSON
R: MS ALISHA TAYLOR (54.50)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Grublet,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
BLASKO (10)
9/2
T: W N POMFRETT
R: W R MORRIS (55.50)
9/2
3f king of danes (AUS) x the big vee (AUS) (victory note (USA))
3
1
16/1
T: P J SLATER
R: N PATCHETT (56.50)
16/1
4m noble yeats (AUS) x lady check (AUS) (body check (CAN))
4
1.8
6/1
T: M A STAFFORD
R: D WHITMORE (56.50)
6/1
5
3.1
7/1
T: M J HICKS
R: S SWEEDMAN (56.50)
7/1
4g desert sun (GB) x clarice (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
4.6
16/1
T: L JAMIESON
R: C A BEETS (55.00)
16/1
3f bagger vance (AUS) x mycific (AUS) (pacific ruler (AUS))
7
7.6
5/1
T: M J COSGRIFF
R: D SIMMONS (58.50)
5/1
5g pride and glory (GB) x penpal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
10.1
25/1
T: R A WILSON
R: R HALL (56.50)
25/1
4m monashee mountain (USA) x brekky (AUS) (breakfast creek (AUS))
9
13.4
25/1
T: MS K PRICE
R: M CANT (58.50)
25/1
5h kinjite (NZ) x book end (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
10
15.7
20/1
T: J H MANZELMANN
R: D MASDIL (58.50)
20/1
5g grand lodge (USA) x kilspindie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:00.03
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
2/1F
T: J H MANZELMANN
R: MS P EDWARDS (55.00)
2/1F
4m shrewdy (AUS) x get ready (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: MARK COCHRANE
R: D A EVANS (58.50)
3/1
5h fasliyev (USA) x janome heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.5
6/1
T: D S CRITCH
R: Y UEKI (52.50)
6/1
4m anglia (AUS) x basket (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4.8
14/1
T: J J MARLOW
R: R HALL (56.50)
14/1
4m special dane (AUS) x bongo queen (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
5
5.2
3/1
T: R J HIGGINBOTHAM
R: S WATKIN (58.50)
3/1
4g perugino (USA) x citiblues (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
6
6.5
3/1
T: C SMITH
R: W R MORRIS (55.50)
3/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x el be double you (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
8
16/1
T: A MCLAUGHLIN
R: M CANT (55.50)
16/1
3f tobougg (IRE) x tripping about (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
8.5
20/1
T: M J HICKS
R: K MIZOBE (54.00)
20/1
3c fantastic light (USA) x toffany (NZ) (zoffany (USA))
9
8.6
12/1
T: MS K PRICE
R: D WHITMORE (58.50)
12/1
5g danasuria (AUS) x golden river (AUS) (so called (NZ))
10
10.6
5/1
T: A J MCMAHON
R: JOHN ROBERTSON (56.50)
5/1
4m taimazov (ARG) x acapulco queen (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 3 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Slow Time: 0:58.41
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
11/8F
T: R L MEEK
R: M CANT (61.00)
11/8F
5g general nediym (AUS) x true peace (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: T J STRUCKEL
R: MS P EDWARDS (56.00)
6/1
8m vividly (AUS) x sollicker (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
3.3
4/1
T: TODD AUSTIN
R: M O'CONNELL (57.00)
4/1
6g lion hunter (AUS) x high lily (AUS) (high reserve (AUS))
4
4.6
25/1
T: TODD AUSTIN
R: JOHN ROBERTSON (55.00)
25/1
5
4.8
8/1
T: W N POMFRETT
R: W R MORRIS (57.50)
8/1
7g desert sun (GB) x pegwood (IRE) (high estate (AUS))
6
5
7/1
T: BOBBIE-JO VALE
R: MS ALISHA TAYLOR (51.50)
7/1
7g woodman (USA) x minuette (AUS) (best western (AUS))
7
5.8
25/1
T: MS J BELL
R: K MIZOBE (52.00)
25/1
8g groucho (AUS) x ace of kariette (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
8
6.6
6/1
T: J H MANZELMANN
R: D SIMMONS (55.50)
6/1
7g dangerous (AUS) x perfect bliss (AUS) (sharp edge (IRE))
9
8.1
20/1
T: CRES BULGER
R: L DILLON (55.00)
20/1
6g my patriarch (GB) x lady chantel (AUS) (lord paddington (AUS))
10
8.3
8/1
T: G W PATTERSON
R: S WATKIN (58.50)
8/1
6g rory's jester (AUS) x cornica (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
8.5
25/1
T: MS K PRICE
R: S SWEEDMAN (55.50)
25/1
7m waterford road (AUS) x late try (NZ) (markella (FR))
12
8.7
12/1
T: D S CRITCH
R: Y UEKI (52.50)
12/1
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1100m)
Class: Class B Track: Slow Time: 1:05.94
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
14/1
T: MS K MYLNE
R: K MIZOBE (54.00)
14/1
4g western red (NZ) x chata's pride (AUS) (french legion (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: J H MANZELMANN
R: MS P EDWARDS (58.50)
4/1
5g general nediym (AUS) x zanzibari (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
3
0.9
10/1
T: TODD AUSTIN
R: M O'CONNELL (57.00)
10/1
5g clang (AUS) x graceful kelly (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
4
2.2
7/1
T: G K TAYLOR
R: MS ALISHA TAYLOR (54.00)
7/1
5
2.5
BREMBO (14)
16/1
T: LOUELLA SMITH
R: S WATKIN (55.00)
16/1
6
2.6
30/1
T: D A OTAGO
R: C A BEETS (55.00)
30/1
7g great dane (IRE) x dutch vision (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
3.1
14/1
T: D J MUNNS
R: M CANT (56.00)
14/1
4g danachenka (AUS) x shy lover (AUS) (shy rambler (USA))
8
3.9
9/1
T: W N POMFRETT
R: W R MORRIS (57.00)
9/1
5m spartacus (AUS) x lady maizcay (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
9
4.7
5/2F
T: D J HANSEN
R: D A EVANS (58.00)
5/2F
4m sequalo (AUS) x typhoon susie (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
5.2
10/1
T: A J McMAHON
R: D SIMMONS (56.00)
10/1
5m brave hawk (AUS) x charmae (AUS) (our horizon (AUS))
11
5.4
TOP WIN (13)
20/1
T: M J HICKS
R: S SWEEDMAN (55.50)
20/1
5g kenfair (NZ) x twintop (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
12
5.8
10/1
T: H C FORSTER
R: DAVID REWALD (57.50)
10/1
4m easy rocking (AUS) x sea lily (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
13
10.8
40/1
T: N J COYNE
R: N PATCHETT (55.00)
40/1
6m piccolo (GB) x parfum (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
14
11.3
5/1
T: MS J BELL
R: W J BELL (57.50)
5/1
5m back the crown (AUS) x speeding midget (AUS) (speeding fine (AUS))
Race 5 - Open Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:11.84
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
10/1
T: J H MANZELMANN
R: D SIMMONS (56.50)
10/1
8g canadian silver (CAN) x rapt in swing (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: TODD AUSTIN
R: M O'CONNELL (61.50)
5/1
3
1.5
8/1
T: NORMA KING
R: JOHN ROBERTSON (58.50)
8/1
7g lion cavern (USA) x amberlene (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
4
2.3
13/4F
T: J J MARLOW
R: R HALL (59.00)
13/4F
6g afleetaffair (CAN) x bongo queen (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
T: M J HICKS
R: S SWEEDMAN (55.00)
20/1
7g dangerous (AUS) x vain hostess (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
3.2
7/2
T: M A OATES
R: DAVID REWALD (59.50)
7/2
5g mr. innocent (AUS) x jillato (AUS) (innamorato (USA))
7
3.4
8/1
T: R L MEEK
R: M CANT (58.00)
8/1
8
3.5
4/1
T: EDWARD JONSON
R: C A BEETS (55.50)
4/1
9
3.7
7/1
T: WESLEY IRWIN
R: R BELLERT (58.50)
7/1
6g groucho (AUS) x baledonna (AUS) (balciano (NZ))
10
4.5
12/1
T: R R MORRISON
R: D MONAGHAN (59.00)
12/1
8g dodge (AUS) x gala hope (AUS) (john's hope (AUS))
11
7.5
40/1
T: R S VAGG
R: W R MORRIS (55.50)
40/1
9g inflate (USA) x lady byron (AUS) (yeats (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow Time: 1:18.98
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
13/2
T: MS G BELL
R: D A EVANS (61.00)
13/2
5g north reef (IRE) x sweet mariah (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sweet Ella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
GO ATOM (10)
14/1
T: C SMITH
R: S SWEEDMAN (55.50)
14/1
6g smart alex (AUS) x carozaka (AUS) (ancaro (AUS))
3
2.1
4/1
T: RICKY VALE
R: MS ALISHA TAYLOR (55.00)
4/1
9g grand lodge (USA) x mayenfeld (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
2.2
13/4F
T: M J HICKS
R: JOHN ROBERTSON (56.50)
13/4F
4h monde bleu (GB) x tropical gem (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
2.3
14/1
T: R R MORRISON
R: D MONAGHAN (56.00)
14/1
6g wiganthorpe (IRE) x mistress kurri (IRE) (captain james (IRE))
6
2.5
7/2
T: R L MEEK
R: M CANT (58.50)
7/2
6g kaaptive edition (NZ) x tolique (AUS) (fixed flush (NZ))
7
5.5
14/1
T: J J MARLOW
R: R HALL (57.00)
14/1
8
6
10/1
T: M J COSGRIFF
R: D SIMMONS (56.50)
10/1
5g eternity range (USA) x excellent (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
9
6.8
9/1
T: TODD AUSTIN
R: M O'CONNELL (58.50)
9/1
5g giant's causeway (USA) x one life (USA) (l'emigrant (USA))
10
9.8
16/1
T: H C FORSTER
R: MS P EDWARDS (54.00)
16/1
11
10
12/1
T: N J COYNE
R: K MIZOBE (55.50)
12/1
5g strategic (AUS) x complin (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
12
11.5
20/1
T: D A OTAGO
R: L DILLON (55.50)
20/1
6g umatilla (NZ) x diamond zephyr (NZ) (zephyr bay (AUS))
13
12
16/1
T: W N POMFRETT
R: W R MORRIS (55.50)
16/1
100
11/2
T: R J HIGGINBOTHAM
R: S WATKIN (57.00)
11/2
4g skalato (AUS) x in a flash (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Open Hcp (1850m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:57.98
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: S K IVERSON
R: C A BEETS (56.50)
7/2
7m waterford road (AUS) x brunkerville (AUS) (tuckertime (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: C W PROW
R: DAVID REWALD (57.50)
12/1
6g dodge (AUS) x glamorous lass (AUS) (monarch star (AUS))
3
0.9
8/1
T: J S O'SHEA
R: L DILLON (56.00)
8/1
6g telesto (NZ) x fiery court (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
4
1
2/1F
T: D J HANSEN
R: D A EVANS (60.00)
2/1F
5
3
ATEE (11)
7/1
T: J H MANZELMANN
R: D SIMMONS (55.00)
7/1
8g sports works (AUS) x broad stage (AUS) (broad reach (NZ))
6
3.2
7/2
T: NICHOLAS MANNION
R: D WHITMORE (57.50)
7/2
6m beautiful crown (USA) x dot the eyes (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
4.7
7/2
T: A L BALKE
R: R BELLERT (56.50)
7/2
8
7.2
7/1
T: TODD AUSTIN
R: M O'CONNELL (58.50)
7/1
7g zeditave (AUS) x mega model (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
7.5
25/1
T: D A OTAGO
R: M CANT (55.50)
25/1
8g premier slot (AUS) x ardnuolac (AUS) (valiant prospect (USA))
10
13.8
50/1
T: N J COYNE
R: N PATCHETT (55.00)
50/1
7g air de france (USA) x gentle air (AUS) (fossicker (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.