Breednet Results

EMERALD - Saturday, September 1

Race 1 - Plate (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.18
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/4F
T: W Melvin
R: P Romeo (60)
9/4F
5g dubai's choice (AUS) x rozero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rangerzane,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: M and C Dore
R: Nicole Seymour (57)
5/2
6g exceedingly good (AUS) x fine kas (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1
Deus (1)
9/4F
T: R N White
R: Emma Bell (58)
9/4F
6g written tycoon (AUS) x danari (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.4
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55)
5/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
2.6
15/4
T: P W O'Toole
R: P Hamblin (60)
15/4
7g danerich (AUS) x early wakening (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
12/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.1
6/1
T: David Micallef
R: Ms N Summers (56.5)
6/1
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.62
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/1
T: Tracey Leake
R: Elyce Smith (57)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
1/1F
T: R S Vagg
R: Nicole Seymour (53.5)
1/1F
5m equiano (FR) x hidden charges (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
2
6/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (54.5)
6/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x needled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.9
7/1
T: K J Miller
R: P Romeo (56.5)
7/1
4m denman (AUS) x tortipaw (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
3.9
6/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Ms N Summers (56.5)
6/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x millow (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
6
4.2
13/8
T: Ms G Bell
R: M J Barnham (56.5)
13/8
6m garrison savannah (NZ) x la chloe (AUS) (wonga chief (AUS))
7
6
9/1
T: R L Meek
R: Scott Gittos (54.5)
9/1
6g congrats (USA) x momentous (USA) (summer squall (USA))
8
8
20/1
T: W T Kenny
R: J Lait (58.5)
20/1
6g dubleo (USA) x encosta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.2
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emma Bell (54)
60/1
10
8.3
30/1
T: W T Kenny
R: Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
30/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x encosta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Eagleshams Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.36
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Thomas Doyle (58)
1/1F
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: M and C Dore
R: Ms N Summers (55)
30/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x social style (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
0.3
6/1
T: Wayne Brady
R: Nicole Seymour (54.5)
6/1
4
0.5
Boingo (2)
5/1
T: R Little
R: Emma Bell (56)
5/1
4m helmet (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.5
6/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: D A Evans (57.5)
6/1
5m red element (AUS) x benvista (AUS) (shedad (AUS))
6
2.6
11/1
T: C T Austin
R: Scott Gittos (53.5)
11/1
5g red element (AUS) x joey jo jo (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
2.7
8/1
T: Tracey Leake
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
8/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x i'm a lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
3.7
Torque (9)
10/1
T: W Melvin
R: P Romeo (57)
10/1
5g helmet (AUS) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
3.9
Jabbs (11)
14/1
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: Jessikah Brand (56)
14/1
4g moshe (AUS) x hartwood lady (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
10
5.1
5/1
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (55)
5/1
5m spartacus (IRE) x quadrunner (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
5.2
10/1
T: R Little
R: J Lait (58)
10/1
12
5.6
Snooze (8)
6/1
T: N J Coyne
R: M J Barnham (57)
6/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.85
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: P W O'Toole
R: P Hamblin (62)
1/1F
9g zabeel (NZ) x chalonne (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
0.1
20/1
T: David Micallef
R: Ms N Summers (55)
20/1
6g sebring (AUS) x electrical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: RIFA Mustang Pty Ltd
2
0.1
10/1
T: P M Burke
R: D A Evans (55.5)
10/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x stopout (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
0.5
Kulaba (10)
16/1
T: P J Richardson
R: P Romeo (55)
16/1
6g zupaone (AUS) x skiwi (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
0.6
15/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: M J Barnham (57)
15/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x cheval african (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
0.7
9/4
T: R Little
R: J Lait (60.5)
9/4
7g murtajill (AUS) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
0.9
6/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Jessikah Brand (60.5)
6/1
6g domesday (AUS) x edge of the world (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
1.1
8/1
T: R Little
R: Emma Bell (54)
8/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
1.3
2/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55.5)
2/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x jeopardy (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
4.8
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Thomas Doyle (56)
9/1
7m raheeb (AUS) x terrified (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1615m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.24
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/2
T: C T Austin
R: Scott Gittos (60)
7/2
8g dubawi (IRE) x magnetic appeal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Elyce Smith (58)
8/1
4g bawaardi (AUS) x rosielee miss (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
3
0.5
6/1
T: R S Vagg
R: Jessikah Brand (57.5)
6/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x ace maid (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
4
0.6
14/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: M J Barnham (58)
14/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x dizzy joker (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1
4/1
T: J M Bell
R: Emma Bell (57)
4/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x showreel (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
1.3
14/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
14/1
7
1.4
14/1
T: J C Pointon
R: Ms N Summers (55)
14/1
8
2.9
6/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: P Hamblin (60)
6/1
9
3.9
7/1
T: R Little
R: J Lait (60)
7/1
6g zupaone (AUS) x borgy babe (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
10
4.1
1/1F
T: Trevor Williams
R: P Romeo (62)
1/1F
11
5.8
13/4
T: K D Krogh
R: Nicole Seymour (54.5)
13/4
4m real saga (AUS) x monte crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.