Breednet Results

EMERALD - Saturday, October 13

Race 1 - (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.99
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: M J Barnham (60)
6/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x only way is up (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: S Shield (64)
16/1
9g ad valorem (USA) x carnet du bal (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1.1
9/2
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (58)
9/2
4g wicked style (USA) x camphor (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
4
2.5
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D A Evans (60.5)
12/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.7
4/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
4/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x faithful love (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
7.5
6/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Thomas Doyle (59.5)
6/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x jessica said (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
7
7.6
5/2F
T: R L Meek
R: D Hayse (56.5)
5/2F
5g ferocity (AUS) x love a grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
11.8
12/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: S Watkin (58.5)
12/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
13.1
12/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Nicole Seymour (57)
12/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x dab (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
15.1
3/1
T: M A Oates
R: L Dillon (59.5)
3/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x red headed woman (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
18.3
7/1
T: R S Vagg
R: Emma Bell (59.5)
7/1
8g olympus (AUS) x her lyin' eyes (AUS) (lawyer (AUS))
12
21.6
10/1
T: W P Baker
R: Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
10/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x durham walk (NZ) (marju (IRE))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.20
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
6/1
6m garrison savannah (NZ) x la chloe (AUS) (wonga chief (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: C Smith
R: S Shield (58.5)
3/1
6g real saga (AUS) x gem dancer (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
0.8
2/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: M J Stephens (58.5)
2/1
4g ready royal (AUS) x testya time (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.3
1/1F
T: C Smith
R: D Hayse (56)
1/1F
3g rothesay (AUS) x readily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.5
3/1
T: T P Rowe
R: N Seymour (54)
3/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x pocket pair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.3
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Thomas Doyle (54.5)
8/1
5m commands (AUS) x prayer (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
23.3
Menton (3)
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: L Dillon (58.5)
12/1
4g more than ready (USA) x provence (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.12
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emma Bell (55.5)
4/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sunset Watch,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: M A Oates
R: D Hayse (58)
7/4F
4g falvelon (AUS) x hidden angel (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
3
1.5
Zloto (9)
5/2
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (55)
5/2
4
2
4/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (56)
4/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x my gal sal (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
5
3.5
5/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
5/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x lokatem (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
6.2
7/1
T: C T Austin
R: S Watkin (57)
7/1
5g red element (AUS) x joey jo jo (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
13.2
3/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: D A Evans (56)
3/1
5m red element (AUS) x benvista (AUS) (shedad (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.43
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
T: J M Bell
R: S Shield (60)
6/1
Winning siblings: Popular Belief,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Thomas Doyle (60.5)
7/1
5g husson (ARG) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.2
13/4F
T: M A Oates
R: D Hayse (59.5)
13/4F
5m domesday (AUS) x palawan pearl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
1.7
7/1
T: C G Russell
R: D A Evans (57.5)
7/1
7m masked assassin (AUS) x miss forest (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
5
1.9
Tabriz (12)
8/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (59.5)
8/1
7g shamardal (USA) x sincere (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
3.1
13/2
T: Todd Austin
R: Nicole Seymour (61.5)
13/2
7
3.9
14/1
T: C T Austin
R: N Seymour (60)
14/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x showit (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
4
6/1
T: J M Bell
R: Emma Bell (60.5)
6/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x seahawk lass (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
4.7
Kulaba (2)
10/1
T: P J Richardson
R: Rhiannon Payne (62)
10/1
6g zupaone (AUS) x skiwi (NZ) (prized (USA))
10
5.1
Gower (4)
9/1
T: Tracey Leake
R: L Dillon (61.5)
9/1
9g danbird (AUS) x cult figure (NZ) (ahonoora (GB))
11
5.6
9/2
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
9/2
4m trusting (AUS) x grandmartin (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
12
12.4
8/1
T: Trevor Williams
R: S Watkin (61.5)
8/1
8m bel esprit (AUS) x cerebral (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 5 - Emerald 100 Hcp (1850m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:02.00
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Alisha Ross (55)
5/1
5g street cry (IRE) x samantha miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Geo, Miss Fabulass, Sammy, Sammy's Girl, Sun Force,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
4.3
9/4
T: Donald Baker
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
9/4
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
6.8
11/4
T: T Button
R: Thomas Doyle (60.5)
11/4
9g god's own (AUS) x empress jade (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.9
10/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Emma Bell (55)
10/1
7g murphy's blu boy (AUS) x tavistock (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
8.2
8/1
T: W P Baker
R: S Shield (56)
8/1
5g per incanto (USA) x rivertaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
9.4
14/1
T: M A Oates
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
14/1
7g elusive city (USA) x fair fly (NZ) (kenfair (NZ))
7
13.2
13/8F
T: P W O'Toole
R: L Dillon (59)
13/8F
9g zabeel (NZ) x chalonne (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
18.2
20/1
T: C T Austin
R: S Watkin (56.5)
20/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x magnetic appeal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
22.7
11/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: D Hayse (59.5)
11/1
8g new approach (IRE) x atlantic gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
27.2
30/1
T: P J Richardson
R: D A Evans (58)
30/1
10g markane (AUS) x makes me dizzy (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.