Breednet Results

ESK - Saturday, March 10

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.50
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
12/1
T: P G Blackwell
R: J Hoopert (56.5)
12/1
4m strategic (AUS) x cristal brut (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boss Striker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
3/1
3
2
1/1F
T: G P Hineman
R: M Powell (56.5)
1/1F
4m trusting (AUS) x just been lucky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.2
7/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
7/1
3g immovable option (IRE) x stay in honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
16.2
9/2
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms K Gates (56.5)
9/2
4m star witness (AUS) x silver stash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
16.6
6/1
T: Ms S Murdoch
R: M Schrapel (55)
6/1
6m publishing (AUS) x new park (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
7
16.9
5/2
T: G R Schwenke
R: Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
5/2
4m dusty moon (AUS) x hysoo (AUS) (high statesman (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm55) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.58
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Jeptoo (9)
6/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms K Gates (57.5)
6/1
7m charge forward (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Club Town, Ferrigno, Heart Zone, Holy Spring,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Gregory Hayes (59)
9/1
3
2.1
14/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Ms M O'Brien (55)
14/1
5m helter skelter (AUS) x heritage mae (AUS) (noble yeats (AUS))
4
2.2
Lwazi (4)
9/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (61)
9/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.6
15/4
T: Damien Rideout
R: Hannah Phillips (59.5)
15/4
5m kaphero (AUS) x lushes (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
2.8
9/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Madeleine Wishart (60)
9/1
7
3.1
4/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Powell (57)
4/1
8
4.4
8/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: N Fazackerley (56)
8/1
9
5.2
14/1
T: Louise Murphy
R: M Shimodaira (55.5)
14/1
6m conatus (AUS) x paint the stage (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
5.4
15/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Schrapel (59)
15/1
11
6.4
11/4F
T: P W Keenan
R: P Hamblin (60.5)
11/4F
12
8.7
7/2
T: H C Forster
R: Adam Sewell (58)
7/2
4m sequalo (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.53
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
11/8F
T: M Park
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Elegant Ellie,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4
T: C T Austin
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
7/4
4g red element (AUS) x joey jo jo (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
2.5
7/2
T: B Robinson
R: J Hoopert (58.5)
7/2
4
3.3
6/1
T: P Sutton
R: N Nishio (56.5)
6/1
4m denman (AUS) x sheen (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3.5
12/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Ms A Badger (56.5)
12/1
4m wanted (AUS) x tan tat tess (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.8
12/1
T: B J Costello
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
12/1
4m hayil (USA) x ballet concerto (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
6.3
9/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms K Gates (55.5)
9/1
3f al samer (AUS) x zakato (AUS) (zaha (CAN))
8
9.6
10/1
T: S Essery
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
10/1
4m pluck (USA) x dash of lime (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
9
10.9
8/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: M Schrapel (55)
8/1
4m stryker (AUS) x casula gal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.80
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
T: Scott Pedron
R: Ms C Eaton (56.5)
5/2
5m astronomer royal (USA) x les arcs (NZ) (french deputy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: B Robinson
R: S Bayliss (56.5)
7/2
5m supreme class (AUS) x woz one (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
3
3
9/4F
T: Kristy Best
R: M Powell (58.5)
9/4F
4g equiano (FR) x ponte de lima (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4
4/1
T: P Duff
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
4/1
5m caught courting (NZ) x love to win (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5.3
Sidere (3)
5/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (58.5)
5/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x chilly ruler (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
6
10.8
14/1
T: P Sutton
R: Ms A Badger (58.5)
14/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x slinky minx (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
11.3
13/2
T: G J Banks
R: M Schrapel (55)
13/2
8
11.5
10/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Bridget Rooney (52.5)
10/1
3f all american (AUS) x tantomile (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
12.8
16/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
16/1
9m starcraft (NZ) x power play (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.87
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
11/4F
T: S and A Barling
R: Ms C Eaton (55.5)
11/4F
4g new approach (IRE) x slovakia (USA) (danzig (USA))
Winning siblings: Gravettian, Moravany, Tatra, Unify,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: N Nishio (57)
7/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x blue lotus (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.7
7/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
7/1
4m duporth (AUS) x pegasus tears (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.5
3/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
3/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x ashsynd (AUS) (zamoff (NZ))
5
3
11/2
T: B J Hudson
R: J Hoopert (61)
11/2
5g ferocity (AUS) x harley ma (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
6
8
7/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
7/2
7
8.1
16/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melissa Cox (55)
16/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x pendulum miss (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
9.1
16/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Ms A Badger (55)
16/1
4m mosayter (USA) x diamonic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 6 - (Bm60) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.38
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Justin P Stanley (60.5)
3/1
6g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Winning siblings: Telesto Warrior,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
12/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Hoopert (55)
12/1
6g real saga (AUS) x aunty borney (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
10.3
13/8F
T: G R Schwenke
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
13/8F
5g daichi no (AUS) x flute fairy (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
4
10.6
Marvel (9)
16/1
T: B Robinson
R: S Bayliss (55)
16/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x peggy fue (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
10.7
5/1
T: K J Jones
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
5/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
10.9
7/2
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: N Fazackerley (55)
7/2
7m all bar one (AUS) x lady so (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
13.2
12/1
T: D Chujo
R: M Shimodaira (53)
12/1
5g mosayter (USA) x hatcher (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
14
4/1
T: S and A Barling
R: Ms C Eaton (55.5)
4/1
5g bernardini (USA) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
22
Get On (3)
7/2
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (57)
7/2
9m court of jewels (NZ) x achtung valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.