Breednet Results

ESPERANCE - Friday, January 16

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:24.20
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
4/1
T: R C MCPHERSON
R: S MEERES (54.50)
4/1
3f mcflirt (NZ) x valouise (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
Winning siblings: Packaging, Tradeup,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: B P CORVER
R: B KENNEDY (52.50)
12/1
5m lord dane (AUS) x morisot (AUS) (sillery (USA))
3
0.9
16/1
T: B P CORVER
R: P HALL (57.50)
16/1
5g sarina's son (AUS) x bianco (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
4
4.5
ROGERO (4)
12/1
T: G K PRICE
R: P FARRELL (57.50)
12/1
5g guiscard (AUS) x precious genie (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
4.8
7/1
T: MS T FRIZZELL
R: Y VALENTI (52.50)
7/1
6
5.3
7/2
T: B P CORVER
R: W B ARNOLD (57.50)
7/2
6h sarina's son (AUS) x colefax (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
5.4
7/4F
T: P J FERNIE
R: R HANSON (55.50)
7/4F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x suture (AUS) (pago mystery (AUS))
8
5.8
20/1
T: MS D WARNES
R: M M SALLEH (56.00)
20/1
9
6.5
9/2
T: JUSTIN PARSONS
R: M P FRETHEY (57.50)
9/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x rationable (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
10
8.5
9/1
T: P A MCLEAN
R: MS S ALTIERI (53.50)
9/1
5m catbird (AUS) x grant my wish (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
11
9.3
20/1
T: MS H HARDING
R: MS L HOWLETT (57.50)
20/1
12
11
20/1
T: MS D WARNES
R: MS K WALDECK (53.50)
20/1
5m reversion (AUS) x jenning cherrie (AUS) (cantabrian (AUS))
Race 2 - Hahn Super Dry Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:11.65
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: B P CORVER
R: MS L HOWLETT (58.50)
4/1
4g stormy's son (AUS) x windsor express (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Weekly Express,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
MOGFA (3)
11/2
T: MS F SCOTT
R: S MEERES (58.00)
11/2
4g fasliyev (USA) x marla (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
T: HANAH DICKSON
R: N CHAPMAN (56.00)
12/1
8g magic of money (AUS) x selecta (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
4
3.8
9/1
T: G K PRICE
R: P FARRELL (58.00)
9/1
4g bletchley park (IRE) x news desk (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
4.5
7/1
T: B P CORVER
R: W B ARNOLD (55.50)
7/1
5g general nediym (AUS) x lochella (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
6
5
5/1
T: JUSTIN PARSONS
R: M P FRETHEY (59.00)
5/1
5h kenvain (AUS) x jevy's image (AUS) (jevington (AUS))
7
6
4/1
T: MS D WARNES
R: MS K WALDECK (54.50)
4/1
8
7
9/4F
T: MS S J ROWORTH
R: R HANSON (57.00)
9/4F
6m masterclass (USA) x crestina (AUS) (family ties (USA))
Race 3 - Emu Draft Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good Time: 1:04.72
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
7/1
T: B P CORVER
R: B KENNEDY (51.50)
7/1
5m beautiful crown (USA) x royal stakes (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/1
T: HANAH DICKSON
R: N CHAPMAN (54.50)
25/1
4m zariz (AUS) x plumette (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
3
1
9/1
T: G K PRICE
R: P FARRELL (57.00)
9/1
5g spartacus (AUS) x testa gaze (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
4
4.8
4/1
T: B P CORVER
R: W B ARNOLD (57.00)
4/1
6g more than ready (USA) x edente (USA) (williamstown (USA))
5
5.5
AUDIE (8)
8/1
T: J L EELES
R: R HANSON (55.50)
8/1
4g medal of honor (AUS) x tacey's smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
6
5.6
7/4F
T: P J CAPELLI
R: P HALL (57.00)
7/4F
7
7.8
9/1
T: E GREIG
R: MS S ALTIERI (54.00)
9/1
8g langfuhr (CAN) x janelle again (NZ) (indian ore (USA))
8
9
11/1
T: MS H HARDING
R: MS L HOWLETT (56.50)
11/1
4g sunday knight (AUS) x spirit of venus (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
9
15.3
9/1
T: HANAH DICKSON
R: S MEERES (57.00)
9/1
3g stormy's son (AUS) x quested queen (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
10
17.8
25/1
T: MS T FRIZZELL
R: MS K WALDECK (52.50)
25/1
4h hurricane sky (AUS) x princess zoe (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
100
5/1
T: MS H HARDING
R: M P FRETHEY (56.50)
5/1
Race 4 - Tooheys Extra Dry Hcp (73) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 73 Track: Good Time: 1:36.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: B P CORVER
R: B KENNEDY (52.00)
7/1
Winning siblings: Esperance Doctor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: B P CORVER
R: W B ARNOLD (55.50)
9/4F
5m enforcer (AUS) x lassiter's lass (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
3
4.8
20/1
T: MS D WARNES
R: M P FRETHEY (56.00)
20/1
7g ihtiram (IRE) x miss martello (AUS) (royaume (NZ))
4
5.8
3/1
T: MS S J ROWORTH
R: MS L HOWLETT (54.00)
3/1
5m distant music (USA) x queens to open (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
5.9
5/1
T: MS S J ROWORTH
R: R HANSON (54.00)
5/1
5m intergaze (AUS) x mexico city (AUS) (marooned (GB))
6
7.5
16/1
T: J L EELES
R: P FARRELL (55.00)
16/1
7h distorted humor (USA) x choral group (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
10
5/1
T: MS T FRIZZELL
R: S MEERES (58.00)
5/1
7g scenic (IRE) x balfine (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
8
13.3
5/1
T: HANAH DICKSON
R: N CHAPMAN (57.50)
5/1
7g amen brother (USA) x affirmed lady (AUS) (willingness (USA))
Race 5 - Swan Draught Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:11.07
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
9/4F
T: B P CORVER
R: W B ARNOLD (59.00)
9/4F
6g euclase (AUS) x savannah storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Milan's Thunder, Sarabi, Savannahs Ace,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: MS T FRIZZELL
R: M P FRETHEY (60.00)
3/1
7g centre stalls (IRE) x long stem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
0.8
5/1
T: MS S J ROWORTH
R: MS L HOWLETT (55.50)
5/1
7g ihtiram (IRE) x star of the mist (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
4
1.5
6/1
T: G K PRICE
R: P FARRELL (55.50)
6/1
6g shinko forest (IRE) x talafa road (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
5
3.3
12/1
T: MS F SCOTT
R: S MEERES (60.00)
12/1
6
3.8
4/1
T: MS S J ROWORTH
R: R HANSON (55.50)
4/1
6m grand lodge (USA) x mexico city (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
4.8
25/1
T: HANAH DICKSON
R: N CHAPMAN (54.00)
25/1
9g zedrich (AUS) x let's be honest (NZ) (one pound sterling (GB))
8
7.8
12/1
T: JUSTIN PARSONS
R: P HALL (58.50)
12/1
9
31.3
30/1
T: R E DIXON
R: MS K WALDECK (52.00)
30/1
8g honour and glory (USA) x palace fashion (NZ) (palace music (USA))
Race 6 - Hahn Premium Light Hcp (67) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:24.45
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
7/1
T: R S KIRKUP
R: M M SALLEH (59.00)
7/1
6g pricelessly (USA) x symbol cadia (AUS) (symbolic star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Caesars Symbol,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: B P CORVER
R: W B ARNOLD (60.00)
6/4F
5g keltrice (AUS) x regal style (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
2.8
3/1
T: MS S J ROWORTH
R: R HANSON (58.00)
3/1
4g kenvain (AUS) x cousin peg (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
4
3.5
6/1
T: MS C THOLSTRUP
R: M P FRETHEY (57.50)
6/1
5g dante's fury (AUS) x golden shallas (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
5
4.3
7/2
T: MS F SCOTT
R: MS N BISHOP (55.00)
7/2
5g fimiston (AUS) x fachoy (AUS) (elland road (IRE))
6
5
20/1
T: G K PRICE
R: P FARRELL (56.50)
20/1
5g dr johnson (USA) x polzara (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
7
6
8/1
T: MS H HARDING
R: MS L HOWLETT (59.00)
8/1
8g keltrice (AUS) x emerald set (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
8
6.5
14/1
T: R E DIXON
R: S MEERES (58.50)
14/1
7g ihtiram (IRE) x lady blanche (AUS) (final card (AUS))
9
7
25/1
T: MS T GATES
R: N CHAPMAN (58.50)
25/1
8g grand lodge (USA) x balmoral (AUS) (star shower (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.