Breednet Results

ESPERANCE - Friday, February 3

Race 1 - Esperance Freight Lines-Bm68+ (1400m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.54
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: R F Brown
R: D Staeck (58.5)
7/4F
6g fath (USA) x court scandal (AUS) (is it true (USA))
Winning siblings: Grand Slam Lady,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
7/2
6g patronize (AUS) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
2
5/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
5/2
6g fath (USA) x midas magic (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.5
6/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Shelby Bowtell (55)
6/1
5
5.3
9/2
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
9/2
8g bearcat (AUS) x mad moon halo (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
T: D R Couper
R: D Miller (57)
20/1
10g bletchley park (IRE) x arlecchina (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
Race 2 - Pfd Foods/Ocean Blues Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.77
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
4/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms L Staples (57)
4/1
3g dylan thomas (IRE) x kim heaven (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Heaven's Dream, Lord Kensington,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: D Staeck (56)
7/2
4m universal ruler (AUS) x galadria (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
3
0.8
6/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ryan Hill (58)
6/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x turn into cash (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1.3
11/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
11/4F
4g bernardini (USA) x chic and easy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.3
11/1
T: R F Brown
R: C Staples (57)
11/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
4
16/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Jerry Noske (57)
16/1
3g dalghar (FR) x angel by me (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
4.1
5/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: S Meeres (58)
5/1
4g heritage (AUS) x storm fille (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
6.3
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: D Miller (58)
20/1
9
6.4
12/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: B Kennedy (56)
12/1
10
6.5
14/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
14/1
4g heritage (AUS) x sherann (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
6.8
Deltron (14)
30/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Tayla Stone (54)
30/1
12
10.8
25/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Shelby Bowtell (56)
25/1
5m danehill express (AUS) x anywhere (AUS) (i'm in luck (AUS))
13
15.3
30/1
T: P D O'Brien
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
30/1
5g so secret (AUS) x lavender lane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
14
17.3
30/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
30/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x folly lane (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 3 - The Pier Hotel Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.78
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1F
T: F H Maynard
R: C Staples (57)
1/1F
3g saxon (AUS) x cathedral roof (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Michael,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Randy Tan (54)
12/1
3
2.3
Deidre (7)
30/1
T: Melda Daniels
R: A Carmichael-Hillan (51)
30/1
4
2.7
5/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
5/1
4g saxon (AUS) x designer diva (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
4
16/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
16/1
6m perfectly ready (AUS) x telsa (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
6
4.2
7/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
7/1
5m all american (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
7
6.5
20/1
T: D R Couper
R: D Miller (54)
20/1
6m natural blitz (AUS) x fim line (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
8
8.5
6/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
6/1
5m balmont (USA) x innocent bystander (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
9
13
5/1
T: R F Brown
R: D Staeck (57.5)
5/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x miss castaway (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 4 - Cleanaway (Bm68+) (1995m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.78
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: B P Corver
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
6/1
6g mosayter (USA) x sayleuron (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Madassa, Sweetassa, Warning Sky,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
9/2
8g blackfriars (AUS) x sweepshot (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
3
3.6
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: S Meeres (56.5)
9/2
9g blackfriars (AUS) x monetary (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
4
5.5
5/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
5/4F
7g fath (USA) x punchelot (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
7.5
14/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Randy Tan (54)
14/1
5g big brown (USA) x heaven instead (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
7.6
8/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: D Staeck (59)
8/1
7
8
14/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Jerry Noske (54)
14/1
7m patronize (AUS) x sweet marebelle (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
13
12/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms L Staples (54)
12/1
9
14.5
30/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: D Miller (54)
30/1
10
22.8
30/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Ms N Hopwood (54)
30/1
Race 5 - Esperance Cabinets Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.42
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: R F Brown
R: C Staples (59)
5/2F
4g universal ruler (AUS) x saraab (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bustabill, Key Position, Let's Go Secret,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: S Meeres (55.5)
3/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x tickle the peter (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
0.6
4/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: D Staeck (58)
4/1
4g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x le plunge (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
0.7
8/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: B Kennedy (57.5)
8/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x viveasha (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
1
7/1
T: C Wright
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
7/1
5m trade fair (GB) x redender (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
1.5
11/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
11/1
7
2.7
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Shelby Bowtell (57)
20/1
4g street boss (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.2
10/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ryan Hill (57)
10/1
4g saxon (AUS) x abby dee (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
9
4
8/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Jerry Noske (57)
8/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
10
4.5
30/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms L Staples (54)
30/1
Race 6 - Rsm Australia Pty Ltd Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.15
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: R F Brown
R: D Staeck (58.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Go The Slug, Mcbuster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
3/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x miss mahal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.9
30/1
T: Troy Mahood
R: A Carmichael-Hillan (51)
30/1
4
1.7
Valmont (11)
5/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms L Staples (54)
5/1
7g balmont (USA) x vice 'n ice (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
2
7/1
T: F H Maynard
R: C Staples (55.5)
7/1
4g fath (USA) x salvado street (AUS) (state city (USA))
6
2.1
7/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Tayla Stone (52.5)
7/1
6m redoutable (AUS) x stormy maddie (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
2.2
Carob (5)
12/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ryan Hill (55)
12/1
6m so secret (AUS) x eyre business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
2.5
11/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (60)
11/1
7g tiger hill (IRE) x birth (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
3.5
12/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
12/1
10
4.5
Shravan (10)
20/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: D Miller (54)
20/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x dancing (GB) (spectrum (IRE))
11
7
25/1
T: Sheila Oorschot
R: Fred W Kersley (51)
25/1
8g redoutable (AUS) x on silent wings (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.