Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, October 20

Race 1 - Hutchinson Builders Hcp (64) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.14 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
6/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
6/1
Winning siblings: Buhn Lert, Renown Lady,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58)
11/8F
5m northern meteor (AUS) x one sweet day (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3.7
9/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (56.5)
9/2
7m domesday (AUS) x wyndam belle (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
4
5
Rosti (6)
20/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58)
20/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x crevice (USA) (gulch (USA))
5
7.5
Murphy (4)
13/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
13/2
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x bossinova (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
8.5
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (57.5)
12/1
7
11.7
Emjye (1)
14/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (60)
14/1
7g reset (AUS) x inski outski (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
11.9
Howdee (2)
6/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (60)
6/1
9
15.7
12/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (59.5)
12/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 2 - Coolalinga Community Bank (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.37 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
4/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
4/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x shanais (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Winning siblings: Air Hostess, Toja Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
5/2
T: Peter Stennett
R: P Denton (59)
5/2
3
8.3
9/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (56)
9/1
8g blevic (AUS) x ma' haba (AUS) (market force (AUS))
4
11.3
40/1
T: Philip Cole
R: R Oakford (59)
40/1
8g kheleyf (USA) x cosmic express (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
12.5
9/4F
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (61)
9/4F
5g equiano (FR) x lanesborough (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
15.8
7/1
T: Angela Forster
R: W R Davis (60)
7/1
6g star witness (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
16.3
5/1
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60)
5/1
8
18
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (59)
30/1
9g exceed and excel (AUS) x patpong (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Darwin Motor Group (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.72 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/2
T: Carl Spry
R: K Gladwin (58)
13/2
4g equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: Brendon Davis (58)
15/2
6g duporth (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.5
2/1F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (61)
2/1F
4g dane shadow (AUS) x backwhereibelong (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
2
15/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
15/2
6m foreplay (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
5
6.5
3/1
T: G Clarke
R: Ms M Hagley (62)
3/1
6
12.5
20/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: P Crich (55)
20/1
6m stryker (AUS) x keep it dark (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
7
13.7
Perdu (2)
15/4
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (61.5)
15/4
Race 4 - Ella Bache Fannie Bay Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.93 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
20/1
T: S A Clarke
R: P Crich (55.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: California, Make Mine Magnus,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
5
5/4F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58)
5/4F
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
3
6.5
She Ra (1)
11/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (61)
11/1
5m stryker (AUS) x oriental queen (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
4
8
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: R Oakford (58.5)
20/1
5
8.2
6/4
T: Angela Forster
R: C Spry (57.5)
6/4
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x arctic light (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
10.2
9/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (57.5)
9/2
4m duporth (AUS) x nurmaah (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Cancer Council Nt Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.32 (38.18)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (56.5)
7/2
7g bianconi (USA) x preoccupied (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
13/4
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (59)
13/4
5g hard spun (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
4.8
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: K Gladwin (57)
20/1
5g stryker (AUS) x great act (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
4
6
16/1
T: Philip Cole
R: B Huppatz (58)
16/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x rivkin's reserve (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
6.5
3/1F
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58.5)
3/1F
4g helmet (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
16.3
8/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
8/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x croatian storm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
17.3
7/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: P Denton (58)
7/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
18.3
16/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (56.5)
16/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
20.8
25/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Crich (55)
25/1
6g passenger (AUS) x dreamburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
36.8
Plenary (10)
11/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
11/1
4m stratum (AUS) x star salute (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.