Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, October 26

Race 1 - Women In T'bred Racing Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.65 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/8F
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (59)
13/8F
5g more than ready (USA) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 78 runners; 52 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (59)
9/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
5.1
Tredici (11)
30/1
T: Emma Steel
R: K Gladwin (57)
30/1
4m bernardini (USA) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
10.5
2/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Dan Morgan (55)
2/1
4m war (AUS) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
10.7
50/1
T: David Waters
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
50/1
4g god's own (AUS) x story told (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
6
12.2
25/1
T: David Waters
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
25/1
4g monde bleu (GB) x no feelings (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
15.7
12/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: R Vigar (57)
12/1
8
16.2
15/1
T: S A Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (59)
15/1
4g bernardini (USA) x honey ryder (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
9
18
200/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: P Shiers (57)
200/1
10
18.1
Hafu (3)
7/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (59)
7/1
4g fruehling (IRE) x wasabi punch (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
11
44.2
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
20/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x countess of tiba (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Race 2 - Darwin Corporate Park Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.63 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/1F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
4/1F
6g denman (AUS) x auspicious day (AUS) (night shift (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (59)
5/1
6g magnus (AUS) x kitty manhattan (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
1
4/1F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (60.5)
4/1F
5g align (AUS) x montdeux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.7
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
12/1
5
3.2
8/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Dan Morgan (58.5)
8/1
5g warhead (AUS) x sacred mountain (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.7
10/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: W R Davis (60.5)
10/1
6g master of design (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.7
30/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (60)
30/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x prisage (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
11.2
14/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (58)
14/1
7g exceedingly good (AUS) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
11.7
4/1F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
4/1F
5g show a heart (AUS) x guissepino (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
12.7
16/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (58)
16/1
5m duporth (AUS) x nurmaah (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes (Bm76) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.25 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
15/4
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55)
15/4
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60)
11/8F
3
4.4
11/4
T: Carl Spry
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56.5)
11/4
7g shellscrape (AUS) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
4.6
12/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (60)
12/1
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
4.8
8/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Dan Morgan (60.5)
8/1
9g encosta de lago (AUS) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
6
18.3
15/2
T: S A Clarke
R: J R Todd (55)
15/2
Race 4 - Asian United Food Service-58 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.84 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/4
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (57)
9/4
7m casino prince (AUS) x quizzical lady (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: More Impact,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
6/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (59)
6/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
5.3
8/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (57.5)
8/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x blazing glory (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
5.5
11/8F
T: Carl Spry
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
11/8F
4m declaration of war (USA) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
7.5
9/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: K Gladwin (56)
9/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
7.7
40/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: Dan Morgan (53.5)
40/1
8g testafiable (AUS) x kenset (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
10.4
100/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
100/1
4m helmet (AUS) x angel in grey (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
Race 5 - Gardens Park Golf Links (70) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.21 (38.43)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
5/2
T: D Leech
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56)
5/2
4g sizzling (AUS) x dayita (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ita, Valet,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Emma Steel
R: R Vigar (55.5)
6/4F
3
0.3
13/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (56.5)
13/2
7m star witness (AUS) x more than promised (USA) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.6
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (56)
12/1
7g zizou (AUS) x still dreaming (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
3.1
13/4
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (57.5)
13/4
6
11.8
Emjye (7)
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55)
30/1
8g reset (AUS) x inski outski (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
35.6
20/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (60)
20/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x roses 'n' wine (CAN) (broken vow (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.