Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, February 1

Race 1 - Sign City Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.62 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/4F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58)
5/4F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x awesome image (AUS) (southern image (USA))
Winning siblings: Write This Down,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.5
25/1
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (55)
25/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x touched by magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
8.3
8/1
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (57)
8/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x silently (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
8.5
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
20/1
5m street boss (USA) x gail (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
11
5/1
T: Felicia Bergstrand
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56)
5/1
6
14
11/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (55.5)
11/2
4g helmet (AUS) x purity (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
7
14.2
13/2
T: D Leech
R: C Spry (60.5)
13/2
5g pentire (GB) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
23.7
11/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Dan Morgan (53)
11/1
5g more than ready (USA) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
27.9
100/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55)
100/1
6m love conquers all (AUS) x bella elegante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Lexus Of Darwin Hcp (70) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.43 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
9/4
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (57.5)
9/4
6m northern meteor (AUS) x one sweet day (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Homework, Mansa Musa,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (58.5)
12/1
5g warhead (AUS) x sacred mountain (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
5.3
10/9F
T: Angela Forster
R: P Shiers (60)
10/9F
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x arctic light (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
6.8
11/2
T: G Clarke
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
11/2
5
6.9
Zap (4)
12/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
12/1
5g star witness (AUS) x silk shantung (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
8.9
10/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (59.5)
10/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Silk Laser Clinic (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.94 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Patria (1)
5/2F
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (62)
5/2F
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x sables (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 29 runners; 22 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
7.8
8/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Denton (57.5)
8/1
5g atomic (AUS) x min min (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
3
9.6
8/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (59)
8/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x lucy lamplady (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
4
9.7
7/2
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (59.5)
7/2
5
12.7
11/2
T: Carl Spry
R: Dan Morgan (55)
11/2
4m declaration of war (USA) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
13.4
13/4
T: Angela Forster
R: P Shiers (61)
13/4
7g star witness (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
13.7
20/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
20/1
8
19.7
20/1
T: Tom Harrower
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
20/1
5g host (CHI) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 4 - Bet365 Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.27 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (60.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Danlight Dancer, Little Sheeka, Zingaia,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/10F
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (60.5)
9/10F
7g kaphero (AUS) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1.8
8/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57)
8/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x dyers pass (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
4
3
11/2
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (58.5)
11/2
5g uncle mo (USA) x she's captivating (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
13.3
9/1
T: Philip Cole
R: P Shiers (58)
9/1
7g exceedingly good (AUS) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Seven Darwin Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.86 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/6F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (58)
4/6F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x puppet show (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Henson,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: L McGill
2
0.8
11/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
11/1
5g redente (AUS) x jetsetting (AUS) (export price (FR))
3
1
9/2
T: Carl Spry
R: Dan Morgan (54)
9/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x veneers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.1
12/1
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (55)
12/1
4m bernardini (USA) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
1.3
6/1
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (57)
6/1
6m amadeus wolf (GB) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
6
5
25/1
T: David Waters
R: P Denton (55)
25/1
4g god's own (AUS) x story told (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
7
9
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55)
12/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x blazing glory (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.